Jose Luis Pequeno Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1941 -

    • Jose Luis Small. Bull
      Oct. 22, 2024

      Jose Luis Small. Bull

      Patinated bronze sculpture on a marble base. Signed and numbered (29/50) on the side.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • JOSÉ LUIS PEQUEÑO (Bilbao, 1941) "Dove"
      Oct. 15, 2024

      JOSÉ LUIS PEQUEÑO (Bilbao, 1941) "Dove"

      Est: €100 - €150

      JOSÉ LUIS PEQUEÑO (Bilbao, 1941) "Dove" A gilded bronze sculpture on marble stand Signed and numbered 7/30 17,5 x 12 x 12 cm 100 - 150 €

      Bayeu Subastas
    • José Luis Pequeno. Palomariega
      Sep. 27, 2023

      José Luis Pequeno. Palomariega

      Sculpture made of bronze on a methacrylate base. Signed and numbered (55/75) at the bottom. Edited by Design Series, Madrid. Attached certificate of authenticity.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • José Luis Pequeno. Moment of Flight I
      Sep. 27, 2023

      José Luis Pequeno. Moment of Flight I

      Sculpture made of bronze on a methacrylate base. Signed and numbered (8/50) on the base. Edited by Design Series, Madrid. Attached certificate of authenticity.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • JOSÉ LUIS PEQUEÑO
      Jul. 21, 2023

      JOSÉ LUIS PEQUEÑO

      Est: €80 - €200

      José Luis Pequeño (Bilbao, 1941) Andina. Escultura en bronce patinado y dorado. Firmada. Edición Italica de 3.000 ejemplares. Apoya sobre base en mármol. 24 x 34 x 14 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • JOSÉ LUIS PEQUEÑO
      Jun. 20, 2023

      JOSÉ LUIS PEQUEÑO

      Est: €100 - €200

      Aletheia Subastas
    • José Luis PEQUEÑO (1941) Oiseau en vol
      Apr. 09, 2022

      José Luis PEQUEÑO (1941) Oiseau en vol

      Est: €80 - €120

      José Luis PEQUEÑO (1941) Oiseau en vol Epreuve en résine à patine brune sur socle en travertin. Signé et numéroté 194/500 au dos 30 x 28 x 18 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • José Luis Pequeno (b. 1941), cont
      Mar. 31, 2022

      José Luis Pequeno (b. 1941), cont

      José Luis Pequeno (b. 1941), contemporary Spanish sculptor ''Ardilla'' (squirrel), green patinated bronze, on stone base, inscribed on plaque, h.m. 19.5 cm.

      Mar. 31, 2022

      José Luis Pequeno (b. 1941), contemporary Spanish sculptor ''Buho'' (owl), green patinated bronze, on stone base, inscribed on plaque ''Buho III Jose Luis Pequeno'', h.-h. 8.5 cm.

    • JOSÉ LUIS PEQUEÑO (Bilbao, 1941) Título: "Búho" Firmado: José Luis Pequeño, 19/50 Bronce 10x17,5x8 c
      Jan. 19, 2022

      JOSÉ LUIS PEQUEÑO (Bilbao, 1941) Título: "Búho" Firmado: José Luis Pequeño, 19/50 Bronce 10x17,5x8 c

      JOSÉ LUIS PEQUEÑO (Bilbao, 1941) Título: "Búho" Firmado: José Luis Pequeño, 19/50 Bronce 10x17,5x8 cm

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • JOSÉ LUIS PEQUEÑO (Bilbao, 1941) Título: "Figura femenina" Firmado: Jose Luis Pequeño Bronce P.A. 7
      Jan. 19, 2022

      JOSÉ LUIS PEQUEÑO (Bilbao, 1941) Título: "Figura femenina" Firmado: Jose Luis Pequeño Bronce P.A. 7

      JOSÉ LUIS PEQUEÑO (Bilbao, 1941) Título: "Figura femenina" Firmado: Jose Luis Pequeño Bronce P.A. 7 cm

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • JOSÉ LUIS PEQUEÑO (Bilbao, 1941) Título: "Paloma" Firmado: José Luis Pequeño Bronce sobre mármol 9/5
      Jan. 19, 2022

      JOSÉ LUIS PEQUEÑO (Bilbao, 1941) Título: "Paloma" Firmado: José Luis Pequeño Bronce sobre mármol 9/5

      JOSÉ LUIS PEQUEÑO (Bilbao, 1941) Título: "Paloma" Firmado: José Luis Pequeño Bronce sobre mármol 9/50 13x18x8 cm

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • JOSÉ LUIS PEQUEÑO "Búho"
      Jul. 21, 2021

      JOSÉ LUIS PEQUEÑO "Búho"

      Est: €90 -

      JOSE LUIS PEQUEÑO "Búho"

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • A 20th century bronze of an owl by Jose Luis Pequeno (Spanish b.1941)
      Sep. 30, 2020

      A 20th century bronze of an owl by Jose Luis Pequeno (Spanish b.1941)

      Est: £150 - £250

      A 20th century bronze of an owl by Jose Luis Pequeno (Spanish b.1941), titled 'Buho II', the owl of elongated stylised form, patinated in dark brown with polished highlights, stamped to the reverse with foundry stamp for 'ITALICA', on a black marble square plinth base, the base with engraved metal plaque to top, the figure 10.5cm high, 17.5cm high in total

      Chiswick Auctions
    • JOSÉ LUÍS PEQUEÑO - BULL " BRAVÍO". MODERNIST STY
      Aug. 07, 2019

      JOSÉ LUÍS PEQUEÑO - BULL " BRAVÍO". MODERNIST STY

      Est: $120 - $160

      José Luís Pequeño - Bull " Bravío". Modernist stylized bull sculpture. Bronze clad on resin form. Signed edit. 117/500. Travertine base.-- Dimensions: H: 6 inches: W: 9.25 inches: D: 4.75 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50

      Uniques & Antiques
      Jul. 10, 2019

      JOSE LUIS PEQUEÑO (Bilbao, 1941) Sin título Escultura en bronce sobre base de mármol. Firmada y numerada 21/50. Altura con base: 23 cm. English Translation JOSE LUIS PEQUEÑO (Bilbao, 1941) Untitled Bronze sculpture on marble base.

      Sala Retiro Subastas
    • PEQUEÑO, JOSÉ LUIS (1941). “Bird”. A bronze figure on methacrylate base
      Dec. 19, 2017

      PEQUEÑO, JOSÉ LUIS (1941). “Bird”. A bronze figure on methacrylate base

      PEQUEÑO, JOSÉ LUIS (1941). “Paloma”. Figura en bronce dorado y patinado en verde, sobre peana de metacrilato negro. Firmada y numerada 59/75. Alt.: 14 cm.

      Subastas Galileo
    • José Luis Pequeño. Gitana
      Oct. 26, 2017

      José Luis Pequeño. Gitana

      PEQUEÑO, JOSE LUIS (1941). "Gitana". Bronce. Firmado y numerado 25/250 junto a la base. Peana de madera negra. 24,5 cm sin peana

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • José Luis Pequeño. Gitana
      Jul. 20, 2017

      José Luis Pequeño. Gitana

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • José Luis Pequeño. Gitana
      Apr. 27, 2017

      José Luis Pequeño. Gitana

      PEQUEÑO, JOSE LUIS (1941). Bronce. Firmado y numerado 25/250 junto a la base. Peana de madera negra

      Duran Arte y Subastas