Jules Perahim Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator, Painter, b. 1914 - d. 2008

              • JULES PERAHIM (ROMANIAN / FRENCH, 1914-2008) - PENCIL AND PASTEL ON PAPER.
                Nov. 26, 2024

                JULES PERAHIM (ROMANIAN / FRENCH, 1914-2008) - PENCIL AND PASTEL ON PAPER.

                Jules Perahim (Romanian / French, 1914-2008) - Pencil and Pastel on Paper. Signed. 17x12cm.

                Pasarel
              • JULES PERAHIM (1914-2008)
                Sep. 24, 2024

                JULES PERAHIM (1914-2008)

                Est: €500 - €700

                JULES PERAHIM (1914-2008) Sans titre Huile sur carton Signé en bas à droite Oil on cardboard; signed lower right 24,5 x 17,5 cm - 9 5/8 x 6 7/8 in.

              • Jules PERAHIM - The Hebrew Alphabet: the spiritual blacksmith
                Aug. 14, 2024

                Jules PERAHIM - The Hebrew Alphabet: the spiritual blacksmith

                Est: CHF250 - CHF300

                This description has been translated automatically: Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) The Hebrew Alphabet: the spiritual smith, 1974 Original lithograph Signed in pencil by the artist Numbered /199 copies On Arches Vellum 56 x 38 cm Published by the Mony Calatchi gallery (Paris) and printed in the Grapholith workshops Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) L'Alphabet Hébreu : le forgeron spirituel, 1974 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon par l'artiste Numérotée /199 exemplaires Sur Vélin Arches 56 x 38 cm Editée par la galerie Mony Calatchi (Paris) et imprimée dans les ateliers Grapholith Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                TGP Auction
              • Jules PERAHIM - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Concorde
                Jun. 16, 2024

                Jules PERAHIM - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Concorde

                Est: CHF250 - CHF300

                This description has been translated automatically: Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) The Hebrew Alphabet: Concorde, 1974 Original lithograph Signed in pencil by the artist Numbered /199 copies On Arches Vellum 56 x 38 cm Published by the Mony Calatchi gallery (Paris) and printed in the Grapholith workshops Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) L'Alphabet Hébreu : Concorde, 1974 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon par l'artiste Numérotée /199 exemplaires Sur Vélin Arches 56 x 38 cm Editée par la galerie Mony Calatchi (Paris) et imprimée dans les ateliers Grapholith Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                TGP Auction
              • Jules PERAHIM - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Lecture sacrée
                Jun. 04, 2024

                Jules PERAHIM - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Lecture sacrée

                Est: CHF250 - CHF300

                This description has been translated automatically: Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) The Hebrew Alphabet: Sacred Reading, 1974 Original lithograph Signed in pencil by the artist Numbered /199 copies On Arches Vellum 56 x 38 cm Published by the Mony Calatchi gallery (Paris) and printed in the Grapholith workshops Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) L'Alphabet Hébreu : Lecture sacrée, 1974 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon par l'artiste Numérotée /199 exemplaires Sur Vélin Arches 56 x 38 cm Editée par la galerie Mony Calatchi (Paris) et imprimée dans les ateliers Grapholith Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                TGP Auction
              • JULES PERAHIM (ROMANIAN / FRENCH, 1914-2008) - GEMINI, COLORED PENCILS ON PAPER, 1968.
                May. 30, 2024

                JULES PERAHIM (ROMANIAN / FRENCH, 1914-2008) - GEMINI, COLORED PENCILS ON PAPER, 1968.

                Est: $300 - $600

                Jules Perahim (Romanian / French, 1914-2008) - Gemini, Colored Pencils on Paper, 1968. Signed, titled and dated. 70x50cm. Stains.

                Pasarel
              • JULES PERAHIM (ROMANIAN / FRENCH, 1914-2008) - ARIES, COLORED PENCILS ON PAPER, 1968.
                May. 30, 2024

                JULES PERAHIM (ROMANIAN / FRENCH, 1914-2008) - ARIES, COLORED PENCILS ON PAPER, 1968.

                Est: $300 - $600

                Jules Perahim (Romanian / French, 1914-2008) - Aries, Colored Pencils on Paper, 1968. Signed, titled and dated. 70x50cm. Stains.

                Pasarel
              • JULES PERAHIM (ROMANIAN / FRENCH, 1914-2008) - TAURUS, COLORED PENCILS ON PAPER, 1968.
                May. 30, 2024

                JULES PERAHIM (ROMANIAN / FRENCH, 1914-2008) - TAURUS, COLORED PENCILS ON PAPER, 1968.

                Est: $300 - $600

                Jules Perahim (Romanian / French, 1914-2008) - Taurus, Colored Pencils on Paper, 1968. Signed, titled and dated. 70x50cm. Stains.

                Pasarel
              • JULES PERAHIM (ROMANIAN / FRENCH, 1914-2008) - SCORPION, COLORED PENCILS ON PAPER, 1968.
                May. 30, 2024

                JULES PERAHIM (ROMANIAN / FRENCH, 1914-2008) - SCORPION, COLORED PENCILS ON PAPER, 1968.

                Est: $300 - $600

                Jules Perahim (Romanian / French, 1914-2008) - Scorpion, Colored Pencils on Paper, 1968. Signed, titled and dated. 70x50cm. Stains.

                Pasarel
              • Jules PERAHIM - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Abondance
                May. 19, 2024

                Jules PERAHIM - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Abondance

                Est: CHF250 - CHF300

                This description has been translated automatically: Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) The Hebrew Alphabet: Abundance, 1974 Original lithograph Signed in pencil by the artist Numbered /199 copies On Arches Vellum 56 x 38 cm Published by the Mony Calatchi gallery (Paris) and printed in the Grapholith workshops Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) L'Alphabet Hébreu : Abondance, 1974 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon par l'artiste Numérotée /199 exemplaires Sur Vélin Arches 56 x 38 cm Editée par la galerie Mony Calatchi (Paris) et imprimée dans les ateliers Grapholith Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                TGP Auction
              • Jules PERAHIM - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Bouc émissaire
                May. 08, 2024

                Jules PERAHIM - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Bouc émissaire

                Est: CHF250 - CHF300

                This description has been translated automatically: Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) The Hebrew Alphabet: Scapegoat, 1974 Original lithograph Signed in pencil by the artist Numbered /199 copies On Arches Vellum 56 x 38 cm Published by the Mony Calatchi gallery (Paris) and printed in the Grapholith workshops Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) L'Alphabet Hébreu : Bouc émissaire, 1974 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon par l'artiste Numérotée /199 exemplaires Sur Vélin Arches 56 x 38 cm Editée par la galerie Mony Calatchi (Paris) et imprimée dans les ateliers Grapholith Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                TGP Auction
              • Jules Perahim (1914-2008), 'La Palla' / 'The ball', 1979
                Apr. 15, 2024

                Jules Perahim (1914-2008), 'La Palla' / 'The ball', 1979

                Est: €850 - €1,700

                Technik: Mischtechnik aus Gouache und Collage, auf Büttenpapier mit verstärktem Rand, Signatur: unten rechts bleistiftsigniert 'Perahim', unten links unleserlich bezeichnet und datiert '79', Maße: 27 x 34,5 cm, Zustand: gut + Technique: mixed media o

                Auktionshaus Schwab
              • Jules PERAHIM - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Homme à la Menorah
                Apr. 07, 2024

                Jules PERAHIM - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Homme à la Menorah

                This description has been translated automatically: Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) The Hebrew Alphabet: Man with the Menorah, 1974 Original lithograph Signed in pencil by the artist Numbered /199 copies On Arches Vellum 56 x 38 cm Published by the Mony Calatchi gallery (Paris) and printed in the Grapholith workshops Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) L'Alphabet Hébreu : Homme à la Menorah, 1974 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon par l'artiste Numérotée /199 exemplaires Sur Vélin Arches 56 x 38 cm Editée par la galerie Mony Calatchi (Paris) et imprimée dans les ateliers Grapholith Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                VBA Auction Miami
                Apr. 07, 2024

                VBA Auction Miami
              • Jules PERAHIM - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Guerrier à la hache
                Apr. 03, 2024

                Jules PERAHIM - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Guerrier à la hache

                Est: €400 - €500

                This description has been translated automatically: Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) The Hebrew Alphabet: Ax Warrior, 1974 Original lithograph Signed in pencil by the artist Numbered /199 copies On Arches Vellum 56 x 38 cm Published by the Mony Calatchi gallery (Paris) and printed in the Grapholith workshops Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) L'Alphabet Hébreu : Guerrier à la hache, 1974 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon par l'artiste Numérotée /199 exemplaires Sur Vélin Arches 56 x 38 cm Editée par la galerie Mony Calatchi (Paris) et imprimée dans les ateliers Grapholith Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                MDP Auction
                Mar. 24, 2024

                Est: €390 - €600

                MDP Auction
              • Jules Perahim (b. 1914 - d. 2008) - Spanish Dagger (Le bouquet)*
                Mar. 14, 2024

                Jules Perahim (b. 1914 - d. 2008) - Spanish Dagger (Le bouquet)*

                Est: €7,000 - €10,000

                Executed in: 1978; Medium: oil on canvas; Size: 46 x 55 cm (61 x 52 cm with frame); Signed and dated on the front lower right in black "Perahim 1978"

                Ans Azura
                Mar. 14, 2024

                Est: €400 - €500

                Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
              • JULES PERAHIM - L'ALPHABET HÉBREU : BOUC ÉMISSAIRE
                Mar. 10, 2024

                JULES PERAHIM - L'ALPHABET HÉBREU : BOUC ÉMISSAIRE

                Est: CHF250 - CHF300

                TGP Auction
              • JULES PERAHIM - L'ALPHABET HÉBREU : HOMME À LA MENORAH
                Feb. 27, 2024

                JULES PERAHIM - L'ALPHABET HÉBREU : HOMME À LA MENORAH

                Est: CHF250 - CHF300

                TGP Auction
              • JULES PERAHIM - L'ALPHABET HÉBREU : ABONDANCE
                Feb. 27, 2024

                JULES PERAHIM - L'ALPHABET HÉBREU : ABONDANCE

                Est: CHF250 - CHF300

                TGP Auction
              • Jules PERAHIM - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Homme et trompette céleste
                Feb. 24, 2024

                Jules PERAHIM - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Homme et trompette céleste

                Est: €400 - €500

                This description has been translated automatically: Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) The Hebrew Alphabet: Man and Heavenly Trumpet, 1974 Original lithograph Signed in pencil by the artist Numbered /199 copies On Arches Vellum 56 x 38 cm Published by the Mony Calatchi gallery (Paris) and printed in the Grapholith workshops Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) L'Alphabet Hébreu : Homme et trompette céleste, 1974 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon par l'artiste Numérotée /199 exemplaires Sur Vélin Arches 56 x 38 cm Editée par la galerie Mony Calatchi (Paris) et imprimée dans les ateliers Grapholith Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                MDP Auction
                Feb. 24, 2024

                Est: €400 - €500

                MDP Auction
              • Jules PERAHIM - L'Alphabet Hébreu : la bonne récolte
                Feb. 22, 2024

                Jules PERAHIM - L'Alphabet Hébreu : la bonne récolte

                Est: €400 - €500

                This description has been translated automatically: Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) The Hebrew Alphabet: the good harvest, 1974 Original lithograph Signed in pencil by the artist Numbered /199 copies On Arches Vellum 56 x 38 cm Published by the Mony Calatchi gallery (Paris) and printed in the Grapholith workshops Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) L'Alphabet Hébreu : la bonne récolte, 1974 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon par l'artiste Numérotée /199 exemplaires Sur Vélin Arches 56 x 38 cm Editée par la galerie Mony Calatchi (Paris) et imprimée dans les ateliers Grapholith Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
              • Jules PERAHIM - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Attachement au passé
                Feb. 22, 2024

                Jules PERAHIM - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Attachement au passé

                Est: €400 - €500

                This description has been translated automatically: Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) The Hebrew Alphabet: Attachment to the past, 1974 Original lithograph Signed in pencil by the artist Numbered /199 copies On Arches Vellum 56 x 38 cm Published by the Mony Calatchi gallery (Paris) and printed in the Grapholith workshops Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) L'Alphabet Hébreu : Attachement au passé, 1974 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon par l'artiste Numérotée /199 exemplaires Sur Vélin Arches 56 x 38 cm Editée par la galerie Mony Calatchi (Paris) et imprimée dans les ateliers Grapholith Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
              • PERAHIM Jules - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Homme et trompette céleste
                Feb. 17, 2024

                PERAHIM Jules - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Homme et trompette céleste

                Est: $400 - $500

                VBA Auction Miami
              • PERAHIM Jules - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Avenir
                Feb. 17, 2024

                PERAHIM Jules - L'Alphabet Hébreu : Avenir

                Est: $400 - $500

                This description has been translated automatically: Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) The Hebrew Alphabet: Future, 1974 Original lithograph Signed in pencil by the artist Numbered /199 copies On Arches Vellum 56 x 38 cm Published by the Mony Calatchi gallery (Paris) and printed in the Grapholith workshops Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) L'Alphabet Hébreu : Avenir, 1974 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon par l'artiste Numérotée /199 exemplaires Sur Vélin Arches 56 x 38 cm Editée par la galerie Mony Calatchi (Paris) et imprimée dans les ateliers Grapholith Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                VBA Auction Miami
              • PERAHIM Jules - L'Alphabet Hébreu : la bonne récolte
                Feb. 10, 2024

                PERAHIM Jules - L'Alphabet Hébreu : la bonne récolte

                Est: €400 - €500

                This description has been translated automatically : Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) The Hebrew Alphabet: the good harvest, 1974 Original lithograph Signed in pencil by the artist Numbered /199 copies On Arches Vellum 56 x 38 cm Published by the Mony Calatchi gallery (Paris) and printed in the Grapholith workshops Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) L'Alphabet Hébreu : la bonne récolte, 1974 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon par l'artiste Numérotée /199 exemplaires Sur Vélin Arches 56 x 38 cm Editée par la galerie Mony Calatchi (Paris) et imprimée dans les ateliers Grapholith Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                MDP Auction
              • JULES PERAHIM - L'ALPHABET HÉBREU : GUERRIER À LA HACHE
                Feb. 05, 2024

                JULES PERAHIM - L'ALPHABET HÉBREU : GUERRIER À LA HACHE

                Est: CHF250 - CHF300

                TGP Auction
              • JULES PERAHIM - L'ALPHABET HÉBREU : HOMME ET TROMPETTE CÉLESTE
                Jan. 21, 2024

                JULES PERAHIM - L'ALPHABET HÉBREU : HOMME ET TROMPETTE CÉLESTE

                Est: CHF250 - CHF300

                TGP Auction
                Jan. 21, 2024

                Est: CHF250 - CHF300

                TGP Auction
              • JULES PERAHIM - L'ALPHABET HÉBREU : LA BONNE RÉCOLTE
                Jan. 16, 2024

                JULES PERAHIM - L'ALPHABET HÉBREU : LA BONNE RÉCOLTE

                Est: CHF250 - CHF300

                TGP Auction
              • JULES PERAHIM - L'ALPHABET HÉBREU : ATTACHEMENT AU PASSÉ
                Jan. 16, 2024

                JULES PERAHIM - L'ALPHABET HÉBREU : ATTACHEMENT AU PASSÉ

                Est: CHF250 - CHF300

                TGP Auction
                Dec. 28, 2023

                Est: CHF200 - CHF400

                TGP Auction
                Dec. 28, 2023

                Est: CHF200 - CHF400

                TGP Auction
                Dec. 12, 2023

                Est: CHF300 - CHF400

                TGP Auction
              • Jules Perahim (b. 1914 - d. 2008) - Three Arts*
                Dec. 07, 2023

                Jules Perahim (b. 1914 - d. 2008) - Three Arts*

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Executed in: 1971; Medium: Mixed media on paper; Size: 50 x 71 cm (66.5 x 87.5 cm with frame); Signed and dated on the front lower right in black "Perahim 71"

                Ans Azura
              • L'Alphabet - Deluxe Edition (Papier Japon XV/XXV) *
                Nov. 23, 2023

                L'Alphabet - Deluxe Edition (Papier Japon XV/XXV) *

                Est: €6,000 - €8,000

                Executed in: 1974; Medium: chromolithography; Size: 60.5 x 41 x 3 cm (the map), 56 x 38 cm (each artwork); Signed and numbered on all 22 artworks on the front lower right "Perahim XV/XXV"

                Ans Azura
              • Jules Perahim (1914-2008) "L'Invocation de la Pluie"
                Nov. 15, 2023

                Jules Perahim (1914-2008) "L'Invocation de la Pluie"

                Est: €4,000 - €6,000

                Oil on canvas Signed and dated 73 front and back

                Veritas Art Auctioneers
              • Jules Perahim (1914-2008) "L'Ecriture du Movement"
                Nov. 15, 2023

                Jules Perahim (1914-2008) "L'Ecriture du Movement"

                Est: €4,000 - €6,000

                Veritas Art Auctioneers
              • Jules PERAHIM
                Nov. 07, 2023

                Jules PERAHIM

                Est: CHF200 - CHF400

                Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) L'Alphabet Hébreu : Concorde, 1974 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon par l'artiste Numérotée /199 exemplaires Sur Vélin Arches 56 x 38 cm Editée par la galerie Mony Calatchi (Paris) et imprimée dans les ateliers Grapholith Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée. This description has been translated automatically : Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) The Hebrew Alphabet: Concorde, 1974 Original lithograph Signed in pencil by the artist Numbered /199 copies On Arches Vellum 56 x 38 cm Published by the Mony Calatchi gallery (Paris) and printed in the Grapholith workshops Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

                TGP Auction
              • Jules PERAHIM
                Nov. 07, 2023

                Jules PERAHIM

                Est: CHF200 - CHF400

                Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) L'Alphabet Hébreu : Abondance, 1974 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon par l'artiste Numérotée /199 exemplaires Sur Vélin Arches 56 x 38 cm Editée par la galerie Mony Calatchi (Paris) et imprimée dans les ateliers Grapholith Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée. This description has been translated automatically : Jules PERAHIM (1914-2008) The Hebrew Alphabet: Abundance, 1974 Original lithograph Signed in pencil by the artist Numbered /199 copies On Arches Vellum 56 x 38 cm Published by the Mony Calatchi gallery (Paris) and printed in the Grapholith workshops Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

                TGP Auction
                Oct. 02, 2023

                Est: €1,000 - €2,000

                Technik: Mischtechnik aus Gouache und Collage, auf Büttenpapier mit verstärktem Rand, Signatur: unten rechts bleistiftsigniert 'Perahim', unten links unleserlich bezeichnet und datiert '79', Maße: 27 x 34,5 cm, Zustand: gut + Technique: mixed media of gouache and collage, on handmade paper, with reinforce rim, Signature: signed 'Perahim' in pencil lower right, illegibly inscribed and dated '79' lower left, Dimensions: 10,6 x 13,5 ', Condition: good

                Auktionshaus Schwab
                Jul. 03, 2023

                Est: €1,200 - €2,400

                Auktionshaus Schwab
              • Jules Perahim (1914-2008)"La Statue de la Liberté"
                Jun. 27, 2023

                Jules Perahim (1914-2008)"La Statue de la Liberté"

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Jules Perahim (1914-2008) "La Statue de la Liberté"Oil on canvas Signed and dated 72 (craquelé and minor restorations)46x55 cm

                Veritas Art Auctioneers
              • Jules Perahim 1914–2008
                Jun. 21, 2023

                Jules Perahim 1914–2008

                Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

                Jules Perahim 1914–2008 Lettre d'amour, 1973 Öl auf Leinwand unten rechts signiert Perahim rückseitig bezeichnet, datiert und signiert N° 62 LETTRE D’AMOUR 1973 Perahim 81 x 100 cm *For this lot VAT of 7,7% will also be charged on the hammer price.

                Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
              • Jules Perahim, Spring Breeze (L’Envol Printanier)
                May. 25, 2023

                Jules Perahim, Spring Breeze (L’Envol Printanier)

                Est: €5,000 - €7,000

                oil and acrylic on canvas, 50 × 61 cm, signed and dated bottom right, in green, "Perahim, (19)75"

                A10 by Artmark
              • Jules Perahim, Figures Surréalistes
                May. 25, 2023

                Jules Perahim, Figures Surréalistes

                Est: €250 - €350

                chromolithography, 22 × 38 cm, signed, dated and dedicated bottom right, with pencil, "Perahim, (19)87, Pour Odetta avec beaucoup, beaucoup d'amitié"; numbered bottom left, with pencil, "37/50"

                A10 by Artmark