Laurent Perbos Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1971 -

    • Laurent PERBOS (Né en 1971) - BALLON, 1999
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Laurent PERBOS (Né en 1971) - BALLON, 1999

      Est: €200 - €300

      Laurent PERBOS (Né en 1971) BALLON, 1999 Ciment Signé (date de la signature : 7.08.2003) Diamètre : 21 cm Diameter : 8.26 in. Cement Signed (signature date : 7.08.2003) Provenance -Galerie Black Block, Paris -Collection particulière, Paris (acquis auprès de la galerie précitée le 19 novembre 2003)

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Sculpture. Work of Art by Laurent Perbos
      Jun. 26, 2009

      Sculpture. Work of Art by Laurent Perbos

      Est: €2,200 - €3,000

      Sculpture. Work of Art by Laurent Perbos Laurent PERBOS (1971)Souches, 2007.Tuyaux d'arrosage en PVC souple.Dimensions variables.3 exemplaires uniques à chaque fois, production illimitée.Numérotées et signées.34 x 60 x 53,5 cm; 12 x 35 x 42,5 cm; 13 x 35,5 x 33,5 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      Jun. 26, 2009

      Est: €4,200 - €5,000

      Sculpture. Work of Art by Laurent Perbos Laurent PERBOS (1971)Martyr, 2008.10 parpaings en acier dont 1 transpercé de 10flèches, vernis polyuréthane. Dimensions variables.Exemplaire unique. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Laurent PERBOS (1971) - Home sweet home, 2007.
      Mar. 29, 2008

      Laurent PERBOS (1971) - Home sweet home, 2007.

      Est: €800 - €1,100

    • Laurent PERBOS (1971) - Ping-Pong Pipe, 2003.
      Nov. 17, 2007

      Laurent PERBOS (1971) - Ping-Pong Pipe, 2003.

      Est: €3,500 - €5,000

    • Laurent PERBOS (1971) - M &M; 'S, 2006.
      Nov. 17, 2007

      Laurent PERBOS (1971) - M &M; 'S, 2006.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Laurent PERBOS (1971) - M&M'S, 2006.

    • Laurent PERBOS (1971) - Cible, 1996.
      Nov. 17, 2007

      Laurent PERBOS (1971) - Cible, 1996.

      Est: €200 - €500

    • Laurent PERBOS (1971) - Le plus ballon du monde,
      Nov. 17, 2007

      Laurent PERBOS (1971) - Le plus ballon du monde,

      Est: €1,500 - €1,900

      Laurent PERBOS (1971) - Le plus ballon du monde, 2006.