L. N. Percenet Sold at Auction Prices

Ornamentstecher

    • Percenet, L. N.
      Dec. 18, 2021

      Percenet, L. N.

      Est: €40 - €60

      (1736 Frankreich - ?). 2 Vasenentwürfe. Radierungen. 1761-62 hrsg.. 17,2 x 13,8 cm. I.d. Pl. sign. "Pernet in. et Sculp 4 (u.) 6". ╔Dabei╗: 3 anonyme Vasenentwürfe. Radierungen. 18. Jhdt. 18,5 x 13 - 13 x 6,7 cm. D

    • Neoclassical Vase Engravings By Percenet
      Oct. 27, 2018

      Neoclassical Vase Engravings By Percenet

      Est: $100 - $150

      Set of (7) Neoclassical vase engravings, L. N. Percenet (French b. 1736), Suitte de Vases, Paris 1762. 9 1/4" x 7 1/4".

      Copake Auction Inc.