Arthur Percy Sold at Auction Prices

        • Arthur Percy (Swedish, 1886-1976),
          Oct. 22, 2024

          Arthur Percy (Swedish, 1886-1976),

          Est: £300 - £500

          Arthur Percy (Swedish, 1886-1976), a group of fourteen glasses, c.1955, for Gullaskruf, each of globular form with a slender neck and variously coloured, largest 50cm high (14)

          Sworders
        • ARTHUR PERCY (1886 - 1976)
          Apr. 22, 2024

          ARTHUR PERCY (1886 - 1976)

          Est: €300 - €400

          Arthur PERCY (1886 - 1976) Set of three vases, circa 1960 in blue and amber blown glass, publisher Gullaskruff. Remains of label on one. H : 30 cm 21 for the small one

          Haynault
        • ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976)
          Nov. 21, 2023

          ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976)

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) Ensemble de huit vases en verre soufflé violet, à corps bulbaire et long col effilé. Editeur Gullaskruff. Circa 1960 Haut. 54,5 cm - 43 cm - 36 cm - 32 cm - 26,5 cm - 25,5 cm - 23 cm - 20 cm A set of eight vases in blown glass. Edited by Gullaskruf. H. 21 1/2 IN. - 16 7/8 IN. - 14 1/8 IN. - 12 5/8 IN. - 10 3/8 IN. - 10 IN. - 9 IN. - 7 7/8IN.

          Jun. 15, 2023

          Est: €300 - €500

          ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) Ensemble de 6 vases en verre soufflé bleu, à corps bulbaire et long col effilé. Éditeur Gullaskruf. Circa 1960 Haut. 30 cm - 23,5 cm - 23 cm - 22,5 cm - 20 cm -17,5 cm A set of 6 vases in blown glass. Edited by Gullaskruf. H. 11 3/4 in. - 9 1/4 in. - 9 in. - 8 7/8 in. - 7 7/8 in. - 6 7/8 in.

        • ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976)
          Mar. 15, 2023

          ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976)

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) Ensemble de huit vases en verre soufflé bleu, à corps bulbaire et long col effilé. Éditeur Gullaskruff. Circa 1960 Haut. 33,5 cm - Diam. 11 cm Haut. 30,5 cm - Diam. 11 cm Haut. 32,5 cm - Diam. 11 cm Haut. 32,5 cm - Diam. 11 cm Haut. 44 cm - Diam. 13 cm Haut. 31,5 cm - Diam. 13 cm Haut. 52 cm - Diam. 14 cm Haut. 24,5 cm - Diam. 8,5 cm Set of eight blue blown glass vases. Edited by Gullaskruff. H. 13 1/4 - DIAM. 4 3/8 IN.H. 12 - DIAM. 4 3/8 IN.H. 12 3/4 - DIAM. 4 3/8 IN. H. 12 3/4 - DIAM. 4 3/8 IN.H. 17 3/8 - DIAM. 5 1/8 IN.H. 12 3/8 - DIAM. 5 1/8 IN.H. 20 1/2 - DIAM. 5 1/2 IN.H. 9 5/8 - DIAM. 3 3/8 IN.

        • Arthur Percy (1886-1976) Eight vases
          Dec. 19, 2022

          Arthur Percy (1886-1976) Eight vases

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Arthur Percy (1886-1976) Eight vases Blown glass Editor Gullaskruf Label of the publisher on some vases H 55 to 20 cm Arthur Percy (1886-1976) Huit vases Verre soufflé Editeur Gullaskruf Etiquette de l'éditeur sur certains vases H 55 à 20 cm

        • Arthur Percy (1886-1976) Set of fourteen "bulb" vases
          Dec. 19, 2022

          Arthur Percy (1886-1976) Set of fourteen "bulb" vases

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Arthur Percy (1886-1976) Set of fourteen "bulb" vases Blown glass Model created around 1960 Gullaskurff edition One vase signed under the base Heights : 40 to 15 cm Arthur Percy (1886-1976) Ensemble de quatorze vases "bulbe" Verre soufflé Modèle créé vers 1960 Edition Gullaskurff Un vase signé sous la base Hauteurs : 40 à 15 cm

        • Arthur Percy (1886-1976) & Hjördis Oldfors (1920-2014) for Upsala-Ekeby vases, two larger: 5 1/4"w x 5"d x 4 1/2"h
          Aug. 11, 2022

          Arthur Percy (1886-1976) & Hjördis Oldfors (1920-2014) for Upsala-Ekeby vases, two larger: 5 1/4"w x 5"d x 4 1/2"h

          Arthur Percy (1886-1976) & Hjördis Oldfors (1920-2014) for Upsala-Ekeby vases, two Upsala, Sweden, circa 1950 glazed ceramic incised maker's mark to each larger: 5 1/4"w x 5"d x 4 1/2"h

          Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
        • ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) - Suite de douze vases.
          Jun. 21, 2022

          ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) - Suite de douze vases.

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) Suite de douze vases. Verre coloré. Certains sont signés. Reeks van twaalf vazen. Gekleurd glas. Sommige zijn getekend. Années 1950-1960. Ed. Gullaskruf. H.52,5 cm max

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
        • Arthur Percy (1886-1976) Set of eight vases
          Mar. 24, 2022

          Arthur Percy (1886-1976) Set of eight vases

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Arthur Percy (1886-1976) Set of eight vases Blue blown glass Edited by Gullaskurff Model created circa 1960 Some vases labeled H: 34 à 18 cm Arthur Percy (1886-1976) Suite de huit vases Verre soufflé bleu Modèle créé vers 1960 Edition Gullaskurff Certain vases étiquetés H : 34 à 18 cm

          Mar. 24, 2022

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Arthur Percy (1886-1976) Set of eight vases Violine blown glass Edited by Gullaskurff Model created circa 1960 Some vases labeled H: 27 à 17 cm Arthur Percy (1886-1976) Ensemble de huit vases Verre soufflé violine Edition Gullaskurff Modèle créé vers 1960 Certain vases étiquetés H : 27 à 17 cm

        • ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) Ensemble de six vases
          Mar. 24, 2022

          ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) Ensemble de six vases

          Est: €1,400 - €1,800

          ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) Ensemble de six vases En verre soufflé bleu, à corps bulbaire et long col effilé. Editeur Gullaskruff. Circa 1960 Haut. 43 cm - 35 cm - 29 cm - 21,5 cm - 18 cm - 18 cm Set of 6 blue blown glass vases. 16 7/8 in. - 13 3/4 in. - 11 3/8 in. - 8 1/2 in. - 7 1/8 in - 7 1/8 in.

        • ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) Suite of seven vases
          Mar. 16, 2022

          ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) Suite of seven vases

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) Suite of seven vases Colored blown glass Edition Gullaskruf About 1950 Set of seven vases in colored blown glass H_variables from 18 cm (7,08 in.) to 48 cm (18,89 in.) Suite de sept vases Verre soufflé coloré Édition Gullaskruf Vers 1950 Set of seven vases in colored blown glass H_variables de 18 cm (7,08 in.) à 48 cm (18,89 in.)

          Pierre Bergé & Associés
        • Arthur Percy Vase for Aseda Gullaskruf Sweden
          Feb. 13, 2022

          Arthur Percy Vase for Aseda Gullaskruf Sweden

          Est: $50 - $100

          Bulb form with long neck in golden amber glass. Excellent condition. Mid 20th C. 15.75" H.

          District Auction
        • Arthur Percy for Gullaskruf Vase
          Feb. 12, 2022

          Arthur Percy for Gullaskruf Vase

          Est: $50 - $100

          Arthur Percy for Gullaskruf Swedish glass vase. 20" Ht..

          Copake Auction Inc.
        • Isabelle Percy West New Mexico Street Vendors c1930s
          Dec. 11, 2021

          Isabelle Percy West New Mexico Street Vendors c1930s

          Est: $900 - $1,200

          Isabelle Percy West (1883 - 1976) New Mexico Street Vendors c1930s. Isabelle Percy studied under Arthur Mathews 1901-1905. From 1905-1907 she studies under Arthur Wesley Dow at Columbia University in New York and in 1907 she helped found the California College of Arts & Crafts in Berkeley with Frederick Meyer. Pencil signed on back. Excellent condition. 18"h x 13"w. Original frame 19.25"h x 14.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefers us to use them. We can ship either USPS or Fed Ex Ground. We deliver most larger pieces ourselves on the west coast and we make a loop around the US within approximately 60 days after the auction. No matter where you live in the lower 48 states, we look forward to personally meeting you and delivering larger pieces directly to your house. Most larger pieces can be hand delivered for $300 almost anywhere in the lower 48 states. For estimated shipping times of larger pieces, please call or email us before you bid.

          California Historical Design, Inc
        • Arthur PERCY (1886-1976) Suite de sept vases - circa 1950
          Oct. 20, 2021

          Arthur PERCY (1886-1976) Suite de sept vases - circa 1950

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Arthur PERCY (1886-1976) Suite de sept vases - circa 1950 Verre soufflé coloré Édition Gullaskruf Hauteurs variables, jusqu'à 50 cm Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

        • Arthur PERCY (1886-1976) Suite de huit vases - circa 1950
          Oct. 20, 2021

          Arthur PERCY (1886-1976) Suite de huit vases - circa 1950

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Arthur PERCY (1886-1976) Suite de huit vases - circa 1950 Verre soufflé coloré Édition Gullaskruf Hauteurs variables, jusqu'à 70 cm Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

        • ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) GULLASKRUFF Editeur (Suède) Ensemble de huit vases
          May. 29, 2021

          ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) GULLASKRUFF Editeur (Suède) Ensemble de huit vases

          Est: €1,800 - €2,200

          ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) GULLASKRUFF Editeur (Suède) Ensemble de huit vases en verre soufflé bleu à corps bulbaire et long col effilé Circa 1960 Hauteur : 18 à 34 cm

          May. 29, 2021

          Est: €1,800 - €2,200

          ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) GULLASKRUFF Editeur (Suède) Ensemble de huit vases en verre soufflé violine à corps bulbaire et long col effilé Vers 1960 Hauteur : 17 5 à 27 5 cm

        • ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) ENSEMBLE DE ONZE VASES
          Dec. 07, 2020

          ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) ENSEMBLE DE ONZE VASES

          Est: €2,200 - €2,800

          ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) ENSEMBLE DE ONZE VASES En verre soufflé violine, à corps bulbaire et long col effilé. Editeur Gullaskruff. Circa 1960. Haut. 20,5 cm à 48,5 cm A set of eleven purple blown glass vases by Arthur Percy for Gullaskruff 8 1/8 to 19 1/8 in.

        • ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) ENSEMBLE DE SIX VASES
          Jul. 06, 2020

          ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) ENSEMBLE DE SIX VASES

          Est: €1,500 - €1,800

          ARTHUR PERCY (1886-1976) ENSEMBLE DE SIX VASES En verre soufflé, à corps bulbaire et long col effilé. Editeur Gullaskruff. Haut. 18, 31, 33, 34, 41, 54 cm

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr
        • Arthur PERCY (1886 – 1976) . QUATRE GRANDS VASES . En verre soufflé et coloré. Edités par Gull
          Jul. 06, 2020

          Arthur PERCY (1886 – 1976) . QUATRE GRANDS VASES . En verre soufflé et coloré. Edités par Gull

          Est: €1,800 - €2,000

          Arthur PERCY (1886 – 1976) QUATRE GRANDS VASES En verre soufflé et coloré. Edités par Gullaskruf. Étiquette de l’éditeur présente sur l’un des vases, circa 1950. H : 71 cm- 81 cm

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr
        • Arthur PERCY (1886 – 1976) . ONZE VASES BULBES . En verre soufflé et coloré. . Edités par J
          Jul. 06, 2020

          Arthur PERCY (1886 – 1976) . ONZE VASES BULBES . En verre soufflé et coloré. . Edités par J

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          Arthur PERCY (1886 – 1976) ONZE VASES BULBES En verre soufflé et coloré. Edités par Jullaskruff, circa 1950. H : 20cm – 43 cm.

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr
        • Arthur Percy for Gullaskruf art glass floor lamp
          Sep. 20, 2019

          Arthur Percy for Gullaskruf art glass floor lamp

          Est: $300 - $600

          Arthur Percy for Gullaskruf art glass floor lamp, amethyst glass, double socket, Percy foil label, 58", 34" to top of glass

          Stephenson's Auction
        • Early 20th century Swedish Gefle tea service designed by Arthur Percy (1886-1976), approx 17.5cm H and shorter
          May. 18, 2019

          Early 20th century Swedish Gefle tea service designed by Arthur Percy (1886-1976), approx 17.5cm H and shorter

          Est: $10 - $20

          Vickers & Hoad
        • Early 20th century Gefle tea service designed by Arthur Percy 1886-1976, approx 17.5cm H and shorter
          Apr. 06, 2019

          Early 20th century Gefle tea service designed by Arthur Percy 1886-1976, approx 17.5cm H and shorter

          Est: $20 - $30

          Vickers & Hoad
          Mar. 09, 2019

          Est: $20 - $30

          Vickers & Hoad
        • Early 20th Century Gefle tea service designed by Arthur Percy 1886-1976
          Feb. 09, 2019

          Early 20th Century Gefle tea service designed by Arthur Percy 1886-1976

          Est: $40 - $60

          Vickers & Hoad
        • Early 20th Century Gefle tea service designed by Arthur Percy 1886-1976. C. 1920s
          Dec. 08, 2018

          Early 20th Century Gefle tea service designed by Arthur Percy 1886-1976. C. 1920s

          Est: $40 - $60

          Vickers & Hoad
        • Arthur Percy Paire de vases piriforme
          Nov. 14, 2017

          Arthur Percy Paire de vases piriforme

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Arthur Percy Paire de vases piriforme En verre soufflé bleu, à long très col effilé (étiquette de l'éditeur Gulla). Circa 1960. Haut. 53 cm

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr
        • Arthur PERCY (1886-1976) ENSEMBLE DE QUATRE VASES
          Jun. 27, 2017

          Arthur PERCY (1886-1976) ENSEMBLE DE QUATRE VASES

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          Arthur PERCY (1886-1976) ENSEMBLE DE QUATRE VASES En verre soufflé bleu, vert et jaune, à long fol effilé et base piriforme. Edition Gullaskruff. Circa 1950 Haut. 40 cm - 50 cm - 100 cm

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr
        • Arthur PERCY (1886-1976) Ensemble de neuf vases - Circa 1950 Verre souflé coloré
          Apr. 25, 2017

          Arthur PERCY (1886-1976) Ensemble de neuf vases - Circa 1950 Verre souflé coloré

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          Arthur PERCY (1886-1976) Ensemble de neuf vases - Circa 1950 Verre souflé coloré Edition Gullaskruff Hauteur : de 45 à 100 cm Commentaire : A set of nine coloured hand-blown glass vases by Arthur Percy for Gullaskruff - Circa 1950 17,71 to 39,37 in.

        • Arthur PERCY 1886-1976 Ensemble de cinq vases - vers 1950 Verre soufflé coloré
          May. 31, 2016

          Arthur PERCY 1886-1976 Ensemble de cinq vases - vers 1950 Verre soufflé coloré

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Arthur PERCY 1886-1976 Ensemble de cinq vases - vers 1950 Verre soufflé coloré Edition Gullaskruff Hauteur : 85 à 65 cm Commentaire : A set of five coloured hand-blown glass vases by Arthur Percy for Gullaskruff - circa 1950 H: 33.46 to 25.59 in.

        • Black Glass Ewer
          Oct. 03, 2015

          Black Glass Ewer

          Est: $100 - $150

          Black Glass Ewer

          Concept Art Gallery
        • Arthur Percy, Blomsterstilleben ARTHUR PERCY
          Apr. 25, 2013

          Arthur Percy, Blomsterstilleben ARTHUR PERCY

          Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

          Arthur Percy, Blomsterstilleben ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Blomsterstilleben Signerad och daterad Percy -20. Olja på duk, 48 x 36 cm.

          Stockholms Auktionsverket
        • Arthur Percy, Uppsättning med narcisser ARTHUR
          Apr. 25, 2013

          Arthur Percy, Uppsättning med narcisser ARTHUR

          Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

          Arthur Percy, Uppsättning med narcisser ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Uppsättning med narcisser Signerad och daterad Percy 1975. Olja på duk, 73 x 42 cm.

          Stockholms Auktionsverket
        • Tall Teal-Blue Glass Vase
          May. 20, 2012

          Tall Teal-Blue Glass Vase

          Tall Teal-Blue Glass Vase, designed in 1952 by Arthur Percy (Swedish, 1886-1976), bearing the original silver paper label: "GULLASKRUF / SWEDEN", h. 33".

          New Orleans Auction Galleries
        • PERCY, ARTHUR, 1886-1976 'Under parasollet'.
          May. 05, 2012

          PERCY, ARTHUR, 1886-1976 'Under parasollet'.

          Est: - kr560

          PERCY, ARTHUR, 1886-1976 'Under parasollet'. Signerad och daterad 1934. Pannå, 45x54. (D).

          Crafoord Auktioner
        • Arthur Percy, Flicka och harlekin med fågelbur
          Apr. 25, 2012

          Arthur Percy, Flicka och harlekin med fågelbur

          Est: kr18,000 - kr20,000

          Arthur Percy, Flicka och harlekin med fågelbur ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Flicka och harlekin med fågelbur Signerad A. Percy. Olja på duk, 40 x 50 cm.

          Stockholms Auktionsverket
        • D - ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Trädgårdsbild med
          Apr. 13, 2011

          D - ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Trädgårdsbild med

          Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

          D - ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Trädgårdsbild med sittande kvinna Signerad Percy. Olja på pannå, 55 x 38 cm.

          Stockholms Auktionsverket
        • PERCY, ARTHUR, 1886-1976 Utsikt mot allvaret,
          May. 08, 2010

          PERCY, ARTHUR, 1886-1976 Utsikt mot allvaret,

          Est: - kr4,000

          PERCY, ARTHUR, 1886-1976 Utsikt mot allvaret, Öland. Signerad. Pannå, 38x45. (D).

          Crafoord Auktioner
        • D - ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Harlekin och flicka i
          May. 06, 2010

          D - ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Harlekin och flicka i

          Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

          D - ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Harlekin och flicka i park Signerad A. Percy. Olja på duk, 40 x 50 cm.

          Stockholms Auktionsverket
        • ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Nature morte Signerad och
          Apr. 28, 2009

          ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Nature morte Signerad och

          Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

          ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Nature morte Signerad och daterad Percy Cagnes 1921. Olja på duk, 65 x 81 cm. UTSTÄLLD: Arthur Percy, retrospektiv utställning, Konstakademien, Stockholm 1957

          Stockholms Auktionsverket
        • ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Oktoberbukett Signerad och
          Apr. 28, 2009

          ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Oktoberbukett Signerad och

          Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

          ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Oktoberbukett Signerad och daterad Percy 1938. Olja på duk, 66 x 50 cm. PROVENIENS: Staffan Jeanssons konstsamling, Kalmar Säljes till förmån för Läkare Utan Gränser och Frälsningsarmén

          Stockholms Auktionsverket
        • ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Cikoria mot blått Signerad
          Apr. 28, 2009

          ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Cikoria mot blått Signerad

          Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

          ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Cikoria mot blått Signerad och daterad Percy 1969. Olja på duk, 55 x 38 cm. PROVENIENS: Staffan Jeanssons konstsamling, Kalmar Säljes till förmån för Läkare Utan Gränser och Frälsningsarmén

          Stockholms Auktionsverket
        • ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Stilleben med kejsarkronor
          Apr. 28, 2009

          ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Stilleben med kejsarkronor

          Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

          ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 Stilleben med kejsarkronor Signerad och daterad Percy 1968. Olja på duk, 100 x 61 cm. PROVENIENS: Staffan Jeanssons konstsamling, Kalmar Säljes till förmån för Läkare Utan Gränser och Frälsningsarmén

          Stockholms Auktionsverket
        • ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 melon och kålhuvud signerad
          Apr. 24, 2008

          ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 melon och kålhuvud signerad

          Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

          ARTHUR PERCY 1886-1976 melon och kålhuvud signerad och daterad Percy -36. Olja på duk, 65 x 81 cm.

          Stockholms Auktionsverket