Matilde Pérez Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1920 - d. 2014

      • Matilde Perez Mixed Media Kinetic Art Construction
        Oct. 22, 2023

        Matilde Perez Mixed Media Kinetic Art Construction

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        Matilde Perez (Chilean, 1916-2014) "Sin Titulo Bleu" [Untitled Blue] mixed media construction (printed acrylic, steel), 2010, Op Art composition from an edition of 10, with geometric forms in blue and green, Espace Meyer Zafra gallery label to verso, housed under glass in a black frame. Image: 19" H x 19" W; frame: 20" H x 20" W. Provenance: From an Upper East Side townhouse. Literature: "Matilde Perez: Paris Retrouve" published by Espace Meyer Zafra: Paris, France, p. 22, fig. 07.

        Auctions at Showplace
      • Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre
        Oct. 26, 2019

        Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre

        Est: €3,000 - €3,500

        Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe en plexiglas, ampoule et système électrique 220 V 28 x 21 x 21 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920 - 2014)
        Apr. 23, 2019

        Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920 - 2014)

        Est: $20,000 - $30,000

        Construction n.22, 1985 Mixed media and collage on panel Signed, titled and dated on the back 51.9 x 44.4 in. - 132 x 113 cm.

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
        Mar. 30, 2019

        Est: €7,000 - €9,000

        Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Installation lumineuse en acier chromé, peinture , ampoules et moteur 66 x 33 x 33 cm Provenance : Collection particulière , Paris

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Matilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Matilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        Matilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Matilde PÉREZ (Chili, 1920-2014) Sans titre
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Matilde PÉREZ (Chili, 1920-2014) Sans titre

        Est: €5,000 - €6,000

        Matilde PÉREZ (Chili, 1920-2014) Sans titre Stylos et mine de plomb sur papier Pièce unique. 53 x 50,3 cm Provenance: Collection privée, Paris.

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Matilde PEREZ (1920 - 2014) Back to NYC
        Dec. 10, 2018

        Matilde PEREZ (1920 - 2014) Back to NYC

        Est: $30,000 - $40,000

        FAAM - Matilde PEREZ (1920 - 2014) Back to NYC Acrylic on canvas, signed and titled on the reverse 45.27 x 31.49 in. - 115 x 80 cm.

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
      • Matilde PÉREZ (Chili, 1920-2014) Sans titre,1984
        Oct. 27, 2018

        Matilde PÉREZ (Chili, 1920-2014) Sans titre,1984

        Est: €200 - €300

        Matilde PÉREZ (Chili, 1920-2014) Sans titre,1984 Lithographie en couleur, signée et datée en bas à droite au crayon et numérotée 29/30 52 x 52 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Oct. 27, 2018

        Est: €200 - €300

        Matilde PÉREZ (Chili, 1920-2014) Sans titre,1984 Lithographie en couleur, signée et datée en bas à droite au crayon et numérotée 23/30 51 x 51 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Matilde PÉREZ (Chili, 1920-2014) Sans titre,1972
        Oct. 27, 2018

        Matilde PÉREZ (Chili, 1920-2014) Sans titre,1972

        Est: €5,000 - €6,000

        Matilde PÉREZ (Chili, 1920-2014) Sans titre,1972 Collages et découpage de papiers, signé et daté en bas à droite. Pièce unique. 46,2 x 61,5 cm Provenance: Collection privée, Paris.

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Oct. 27, 2018

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Jun. 23, 2018

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 09, 2017

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Jun. 17, 2017

        Est: €12,000 - €15,000

        Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Installation lumineuse en acier chromé , ampoules et moteur 66 x 33 x 33 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Jun. 17, 2017

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Jun. 17, 2017

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe en métal, plexiglas, leds et système électrique 220 V 34 x 21 x 21 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Matilde PEREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre
        Jun. 17, 2017

        Matilde PEREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Matilde PEREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Sculpture en métal et plexiglas, système lumineux électrique 40 x 22 x 22 cm Provenance : collection privée, Paris

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Jun. 17, 2017

        Est: €40,000 - €50,000

        Matilde PEREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Sculpture lumineuse en métal , acier poli et découpé, leds et système électrique moteur 220 V. Haut.: 171cm - Larg.: 100 cm - Prof.: 70 cm Provenance : collection privée, Paris

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Jun. 17, 2017

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        Matilde PEREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Caisson en métal , miroir , fils de nylon et pastilles de plexiglas, système électrique moteur 220 V. Haut.: 112 cm - Larg.: 60 cm - Prof.: 32 cm Provenance : collection privée, Paris

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Apr. 29, 2017

        Est: $800 - $1,000

        Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920 - 2014)  Untitled, 1974 Colored serigraph  Signed 'Matilde Pérez' and dated lower right, numbered lower left  Edition of 200 19.25 x 26 in. - 49 x 66 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, France

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
        Apr. 29, 2017

        Est: $10,000 - $12,000

        Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920 - 2014) Untitled, 1960-1962 Collage on paper Signed 'Matilde Pérez' and dated lower right, countersigned and dated on the reverse 24 x 18.1 in. - 61 x 46 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, France

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
        Dec. 03, 2016

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        Untitled, 1977 Collage, acrylic and plexi-glass Signed and dated lower right 17 x 14 in. - 43 x 35.5 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, France

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
        Sep. 08, 2016

        Est: $2,500 - $3,000

        Untitled, 1989 Colored serigraph Signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left Edition of 44 17.5  x 27 in. - 44 x 68.5 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, France

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
      • Matilde PEREZ  (Chilean, 1920 - 2014)
        Aug. 22, 2016

        Matilde PEREZ  (Chilean, 1920 - 2014)

        Est: $800 - $1,000

        Untitled,1986 Colored serigraph  Signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left Edition of 30 19.29 x 22.83 in. - 49 x 58 cm.

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
        Aug. 22, 2016

        Est: $800 - $1,000

        Untitled,1971 Colored serigraph  Signed, dated, situated Paris lower right, numbered EA lower left 16.25 x 22 in. - 41 x 56 cm. Provance: Private Collection, France

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
        Jul. 26, 2016

        Est: $800 - $1,000

        Untitled, 1989 Colored serigraph Signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left Edition of 30 23.5 x 19.25 in. -  58.42 x 48.89 cm.

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
        Jul. 26, 2016

        Est: $800 - $1,000

        Untitled, 1988 Colored serigraph  Signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left Edition of 30 18.25 x 24.5 in. - 47 x 63 cm.

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
      • Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920 -2014)  Untitled, 1988
        Jun. 25, 2016

        Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920 -2014)  Untitled, 1988

        Est: $2,500 - $3,000

        FAAM - Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920 -2014)  Untitled, 1988 Colored serigraph, edition of 30 Signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left 18.25 x 24.5 in. - 47 x 63 cm.

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
      • Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920 -2014)  Untitled, 1987
        Jun. 25, 2016

        Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920 -2014)  Untitled, 1987

        Est: $2,500 - $3,000

        FAAM - Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920 -2014)  Untitled, 1987 Colored serigraph, edition of 26 Signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left  18 x 24.5 in. - 46 x 63 cm.

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
      • Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920 -2014)  Untitled, 1989
        Jun. 25, 2016

        Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920 -2014)  Untitled, 1989

        Est: $2,500 - $3,000

        FAAM - Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920 -2014)  Untitled, 1989 Colored serigraph, edition of 30 Signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left 23.5 x 19.25 in. -  58.42 x 48.89 cm.

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
        Jun. 25, 2016

        Est: $2,500 - $3,000

        FAAM - Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920 -2014)  Untitled, 1989 Colored serigraph, editon of 44 Signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left 17.5 x 27 in. - 44.5 x 68.5 cm.

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
        Jun. 25, 2016

        Est: $2,500 - $3,000

        FAAM - Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920 -2014) Untitled, 1989 Colored serigraph, edition of 44 Signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left 17.5  x 27 in. - 44 x 68.5 cm.

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
      • Matilde Perez (1916-2014)Sans titre
        May. 03, 2016

        Matilde Perez (1916-2014)Sans titre

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Matilde Perez (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe en Plexiglas, système lumineux électrique 28 × 21 × 21cm Provenance : collection privée, France

        May. 03, 2016

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Matilde Perez (1916-2014) Sans titre Sculpture en métal et Plexiglas, système lumineux électrique 40 × 22 × 22 cm Provenance : collection privée, France

        May. 03, 2016

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      • Matilde PerezSans titre (1916-2014)
        May. 03, 2016

        Matilde PerezSans titre (1916-2014)

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Matilde Perez Sans titre (1916-2014) Lampe en Plexiglas, leds, système électrique 34 × 21 × 21cm Provenance : collection privée, France

      • Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920-2014) Untitled, 1972
        Apr. 30, 2016

        Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920-2014) Untitled, 1972

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        FAAM - Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920-2014) Untitled, 1972 Collage on paper Signed, dated, situated Paris lower right Countersigned, dedicated «Regalo para Stuart» and dated on the reverse 16.9 x 24.8 in. - 43 x 63 cm.

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
      • Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920-2014) Back to NYC
        Apr. 30, 2016

        Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920-2014) Back to NYC

        Est: $20,000 - $25,000

        FAAM - Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920-2014) Back to NYC Acrylic on canvas Signed and titled on the reverse 45.27 x 31.49 in. - 115 x 80 cm.

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
      • Untitled, 1977
        Dec. 03, 2015

        Untitled, 1977

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        Matilde PEREZ  (Chilean, born 1920)  Untitled, 1977 Collage, acrylic and plexiglass Signed and dated lower right 17 x 14 in. - 43 x 35.5 cm.

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
      • Untitled, 1974
        Dec. 03, 2015

        Untitled, 1974

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        Matilde PEREZ (Chilean, born 1920) Untitled, 1974 Collage, gouache and ink on paper Signed, titled, situated Buenos-Aires and dated on the reverse 18.8 x 24.4 in. - 48 x 62 cm.

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
      • Matilde Pérez(b. 1920)
        May. 28, 2014

        Matilde Pérez(b. 1920)

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        signed and dated 1979 lower right,colored-marker, ink and graphite on paper,22 by 25 1/4 in.,56 by 64.1 cm

      • Matilde Perez (Chilean B. 1924)
        Nov. 19, 2008

        Matilde Perez (Chilean B. 1924)

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        Matilde Perez (Chilean B. 1924) El invierno (Cuadro lumínico) signed and dated 'Matilde Pérez 1981' (lower right) silkscreen on board with electric light bulbs 26¾ x 36¾ x 2 5/8 (68 x 93 x 7.5 cm.) Executed in 1981. Edition 35 of 40.

      • Matilde Pérez (Chilean B. 1920)
        Nov. 19, 2008

        Matilde Pérez (Chilean B. 1920)

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        Matilde Pérez (Chilean B. 1920) Untitled signed and dated 'matilde pérez, 1979' (on the reverse) paper collage on Formica 11 7/8 x 19¾ in. (30.1 x 50.2 cm.) Executed in 1979.

      • Matilde Pérez (b. 1920) , Sin Título
        Nov. 18, 2008

        Matilde Pérez (b. 1920) , Sin Título

        Est: $30,000 - $40,000

        copper, ceramic, plastic and stainless steel

        May. 29, 2008

        Est: $30,000 - $40,000

        stainless steel with lacquered copper collage signed and dated 1973 on the reverse

      • Intervenida
        May. 28, 2008

        Intervenida

        Est: $15,000 - $20,000

        Matilde Pérez (Chilean b. 1920) Intervenida signed and dated 'Matilde Pérez, año 1994' (on the reverse) oil, collage and silkscreen on canvas 56¾ x 47 in. (137 x 119 cm.) Executed in 1994.

        Nov. 20, 2007

        Est: $30,000 - $40,000

        acrylic and electric lighting elements

      • Matilde Pérez (b. 1920) , Ecos Visuales
        May. 30, 2007

        Matilde Pérez (b. 1920) , Ecos Visuales

        Est: $30,000 - $35,000

        metal and light construction signed, titled and dated 1972 on the reverse