Pere Arribas Perez Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1924 - d. 1996

    • PERE ARRIBAS (BARCELONA, 1924-1996) PARÍS.
      Jul. 24, 2024

      PERE ARRIBAS (BARCELONA, 1924-1996) PARÍS.

      Est: €350 - €450

      Pere Arribas (Barcelona, 1924-1996) París. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. Titulado y firmado al dorso. 50 x 61 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • PERE ARRIBAS PEREZ (1924-1996) "BOATS".
      Feb. 15, 2024

      PERE ARRIBAS PEREZ (1924-1996) "BOATS".

      Est: €200 - €350

      Oil on canvas. Signed. 58 x 71 cm; 82 x 94 cm (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
    • PERE ARRIBAS
      Feb. 08, 2024

      PERE ARRIBAS

      Est: €250 - €450

      Aletheia Subastas
    • Pere Arribas.Tiana landscape with a bridge
      Sep. 28, 2022

      Pere Arribas.Tiana landscape with a bridge

      Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
      Jan. 26, 2022

      Duran Arte y Subastas
      Oct. 27, 2021

      Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • PERE ARRIBAS PEREZ (1924-1996) "LANDSCAPE IN TIANA".
      Jul. 15, 2021

      PERE ARRIBAS PEREZ (1924-1996) "LANDSCAPE IN TIANA".

      Est: €300 - €450

      Oil on canvas. Signed (partially legible). On the reverse, signed and located. It includes a catalogue of the exhibition "Arribas" (Tramontan Sala d'Art, Barcelona, 17 November - 5 December 1992). 54.5 x 65.5 cm; 71 x 82 cm (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
      Mar. 04, 2021

      Est: €300 - €450

      Subarna Subastas
    • PERE ARRIBAS PEREZ (1924-1996) "PORT".
      Dec. 17, 2020

      PERE ARRIBAS PEREZ (1924-1996) "PORT".

      Est: €100 - €130

      Oil on canvas. Signed. 81 x 100 cm; 100 x 120 cm. (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
      Dec. 17, 2020

      Est: €100 - €130

      Subarna Subastas
      Jul. 09, 2020

      Subarna Subastas
      Jul. 09, 2020

      Subarna Subastas
    • Pere Arribas
      Mar. 13, 2020

      Pere Arribas

      Pere Arribas (Barcelona, 1924-1996). Paisaje, óleo sobre lienzo, 74,5x60 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Pere Arribas
      Feb. 26, 2020

      Pere Arribas

      Sala de Ventas
    • Pere Arribas
      Jan. 02, 2020

      Pere Arribas

      Pere Arribas (Barcelona, 1924-1996). "Barcas en el puerto", óleo sobre lienzo, 65x81 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Pere Arribas
      Dec. 17, 2019

      Pere Arribas

      Sala de Ventas
    • Pere Arribas
      Jul. 26, 2019

      Pere Arribas

      Sala de Ventas
    • Pere Arribas
      Jul. 10, 2019

      Pere Arribas

      Sala de Ventas
    • Pere Arribas
      Jun. 01, 2019

      Pere Arribas

      Sala de Ventas
    • Pere Arribas
      May. 16, 2019

      Pere Arribas

      Sala de Ventas
    • PERE ARRIBAS (1924-1996) oil on canvas, "Dia gris, 1987", 54x65 cm.
      Jun. 05, 2018

      PERE ARRIBAS (1924-1996) oil on canvas, "Dia gris, 1987", 54x65 cm.

      Est: €450 - €600

      PERE ARRIBAS (1924-1996) óleo sobre lienzo, "Dia gris, 1987", 54x65 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • PERE ARRIBAS (1924-1996)
      Sep. 27, 2017

      PERE ARRIBAS (1924-1996)

      Est: €450 - €600

      PERE ARRIBAS (1924-1996) óleo sobre lienzo, "Día gris, 1987", 54x65 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • PERE ARRIBAS PÉREZ
      Jul. 07, 2016

      PERE ARRIBAS PÉREZ

      PERE ARRIBAS PÉREZ (Barcelona, 1924-1996). "Montgat", óleo sobre lienzo, 82x116 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • PERE ARRIBAS PÉREZ
      Oct. 22, 2015

      PERE ARRIBAS PÉREZ

      PERE ARRIBAS PÉREZ PERE ARRIBAS PÉREZ (Barcelona, 1924-1996). "Paisaje", óleo sobre lienzo, 100x80 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • PERE ARRIBAS
      Oct. 22, 2015

      PERE ARRIBAS

      PERE ARRIBAS PERE ARRIBAS (Barcelona, 1924-1996). "Vista urbana de Barcelona", óleo sobre lienzo, 65x81 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Pere Arribas Oil Painting on Canvas
      Oct. 20, 2015

      Pere Arribas Oil Painting on Canvas

      Oil Painting on Canvas by Pere Arribas, Spanish post impressionist 1924 - 1996, depicting a beautiful river scene. Measures approx 24 1/2" x 21 1/8" Framed, and 21 3/4" x 8 1/8" unframed. Signed lower right

      Gulfstream Auction Gallery Inc.
    • PERE ARRIBAS SPANISH POST IMPRESSIONIST 1924-1996
      Aug. 28, 2015

      PERE ARRIBAS SPANISH POST IMPRESSIONIST 1924-1996

      Pere Arribas oil painting on canvas, Spanish Post impressionist 1924-1996 River scene signed and framed. Measures approximately 24 1/2" x 21 1/ 8" framed and unframed 21 3/4" x 18 1/8"

      Jul. 05, 2015

      Pere Arribas Spanish Post impressionist 1924-1996 River scene signed, oil painting on canvas, framed. Measures approx 24 1/2" x 21 1/ 8" framed and unframed 21 3/4" x 18 1/8"

    • PERE ARRIBAS (1924)
      Jul. 09, 2014

      PERE ARRIBAS (1924)

      óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 80 x 80 cm. "Puerto" 1963

      Subarna Subastas
    • PERE ARRIBAS PÉREZ
      May. 27, 2014

      PERE ARRIBAS PÉREZ

      (Barcelona, 1924-1996). "Paisaje", óleo sobre lienzo, 100x80 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • PERE ARRIBAS PÉREZ
      May. 27, 2014

      PERE ARRIBAS PÉREZ

      (Barcelona, 1924-1996). "Montgat", óleo sobre lienzo, 82x116 cm.

      Sala de Ventas