Rafael Pérez Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1938 - d. 2001

    • RAFAEL PÉREZ
      Oct. 01, 2024

      RAFAEL PÉREZ

      Est: CHF600 - CHF1,000

      (Montalban 1938–2001 Zürich) "Naranja S/Rojo". 1982. Acryl auf Leinwand, vorgehängt ein quadratisches Mobile aus feinen Metallstangen. Verso auf Etiketten betitelt, signiert, datiert und ortsbezeichnet: Kaiserstuhl. 80x80 cm. Ohne Rahmen.

    • RAFAEL PÉREZ
      Sep. 12, 2024

      RAFAEL PÉREZ

      Est: CHF600 - CHF1,000

    • Rafael Perez, 1938-2001, Fragmentation chromatique, 1972
      Jun. 25, 2024

      Rafael Perez, 1938-2001, Fragmentation chromatique, 1972

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      Verso on label signed, dated, titled and with the work number 373-72.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Rafael Perez, 1938-2001, Diagonal violeta
      Jun. 25, 2024

      Rafael Perez, 1938-2001, Diagonal violeta

      Est: CHF200 - CHF500

      Verso on label signed, dated, titled and with the work number 001-82.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • RAFAEL PÉREZ
      Jun. 25, 2024

      RAFAEL PÉREZ

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

    • RAFAEL PEREZ Frammentazione cromatica, 1971
      Jun. 22, 2024

      RAFAEL PEREZ Frammentazione cromatica, 1971

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Frammentazione cromatica, 1971 plastica e acrilico su tavola 185x15x10 cm, firma, titolo e anno su etichetta dell'artista ed etichetta della Galleria del Cavallino (VE) al retro, opera priva di cornice.

      Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
    • RAFAEL PÉREZ
      Jun. 12, 2024

      RAFAEL PÉREZ

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      (Montalban 1938–2001 Zürich) "Vibration I". 1982. Acryl auf Leinwand, vorgehängt ein quadratisches Mobile aus feinen Metallstangen. Verso auf Etikett betitelt, signiert und datiert. Auf dem Keilrahmen mit Widmung versehen: A Magrit y Jack Waser de su Amigo Rafael Pérez / Zürich, 4. Marzo 1985. 80x80 cm. Ohne Rahmen.

    • RAFAEL PÉREZ
      Jun. 12, 2024

      RAFAEL PÉREZ

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

    • PEREZ RAFAEL (1938 - 2001) - FRAGMENTATION CHROMATIQUE, 1971
      May. 06, 2024

      PEREZ RAFAEL (1938 - 2001) - FRAGMENTATION CHROMATIQUE, 1971

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      PEREZ RAFAEL (1938 - 2001). FRAGMENTATION CHROMATIQUE, 1971. at the back: label with artist's stamp with signature, title, date; label Galleria del Cavallino, Venice. PROVENANCE Cavallino Gallery, Venice. Private collection, Bari.. 15,00 x 185,00 x 14,00 cm.

    • Rafael Perez, 1938-2001, Espacios geométricos
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Rafael Perez, 1938-2001, Espacios geométricos

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Verso signed, dated, titled and inscribed.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • RAFAEL PEREZ Y SENET GRAND CANAL VENICE PAINTING
      Nov. 12, 2022

      RAFAEL PEREZ Y SENET GRAND CANAL VENICE PAINTING

      Y PEREZ, Rafael Senet, (Spanish/Italian, 1856-1926): Grand Canal, Venice, Oil/Canvas, 14.5'' x 22.5'', signed lower left, framed, 19.25'' x 27''.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • RAFAEL PEREZ (MONTALBAN, 1938 - ZURIGO, 2011) - MOBIL - BILD, 1973
      Oct. 21, 2022

      RAFAEL PEREZ (MONTALBAN, 1938 - ZURIGO, 2011) - MOBIL - BILD, 1973

      Est: €400 - €700

      Tecnica mista su tavoletta, cm. 8x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • RAFAEL PEREZ (MONTALBAN, 1938 - ZURIGO, 2011) - MOBIL BILD, 1975
      Jun. 23, 2022

      RAFAEL PEREZ (MONTALBAN, 1938 - ZURIGO, 2011) - MOBIL BILD, 1975

      Est: €500 - €800

      Tecnica mista su tavola, cm. 60x60. Sul verso: etichetta Studio f.22, Brescia con dati dell'opera; etichetta dell'autore con firma.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • Rafael Perez (1938 – 2001)
      Nov. 27, 2020

      Rafael Perez (1938 – 2001)

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Fragmentation Chromatique, 1972 Mixed technique, 60 x 60 cm Signature Provenance: Galleria del Cavallino Venice

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Rafael Perez (1938 – 2001)
      Jun. 19, 2020

      Rafael Perez (1938 – 2001)

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • RAFAEL PÉREZ - Untitled
      Dec. 17, 2019

      RAFAEL PÉREZ - Untitled

      RAFAEL PÉREZ Venezuela 1938-2001 Untitled. 1970 Cardboard and methacrylate Signed and dated 1970 Size: 15 x 15 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • Perez Rafael, 1938-2001, Fragmentation chromatique, No. 384
      Nov. 20, 2018

      Perez Rafael, 1938-2001, Fragmentation chromatique, No. 384

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,600

      Acrylic on wood and 2 colored acrylic glass strips. Verso signed on etiquette: Rafael Perez.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Perez Rafael, 1938-2001, Mobil-Bild
      Jun. 04, 2018

      Perez Rafael, 1938-2001, Mobil-Bild

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      Object. Acrylic on wood, bicolored acrylic glass strips. Verso on etiquette signed and dated : Rafael Perez, 1971.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • RAFAEL PEREZ, Espacios Geometricos
      Jun. 17, 2015

      RAFAEL PEREZ, Espacios Geometricos

      Est: CHF400 - CHF700

      RAFAEL PEREZ, Espacios Geometricos, Geb. 1938 in Montalban/Venezuela, Rückseitig signiert "Rafael Pérez", datiert "1985", bezeichnet "Zürich", betitelt "Espacios Geometricos", nummeriert "022-85", sowie Angaben zum Werk., Acryl auf Lwd., auf Holz, 36 x 36 x 4 cm,

    • Rafael PEREZ [argentin] (né en 1938) Fragmentation
      Jun. 23, 2012

      Rafael PEREZ [argentin] (né en 1938) Fragmentation

      Est: €600 - €800

      Rafael PEREZ [argentin] (né en 1938) Fragmentation chromatique, 1972 Acrylique sur panneau. Signée, datée et titrée au dos sur une étiquette. 60 x 60 cm

    • Perez, Rafael, (* 1938 in Montalban). Rosa, 1993.
      Sep. 23, 2010

      Perez, Rafael, (* 1938 in Montalban). Rosa, 1993.

      Est: CHF300 - CHF400

      Perez, Rafael, (* 1938 in Montalban). Rosa, 1993. Collage. 12 x 12 x 31958 gründete er die Academy of Arts Rafael Monasterio in Maracay/Venezuela. Noch heute ist er dort Direktor

      Zürichsee Auktionen