Rossini Perez Sold at Auction Prices

    • Rossini Perez (1932-2020)
      Jul. 04, 2024

      Rossini Perez (1932-2020)

      Est: €40 - €80

      Rossini Perez (1932-2020) Power engraving, signed and numbered 75/150. Dim. 57 x 38 cm; (stain) 25 x 28.5 cm

      Tagus Art Auctioneers
    • Rossini PEREZ (1932-2020) Serigrafia sobre papel Assinado, ed. n.º 76/200. Não emoldurado
      Feb. 26, 2024

      Rossini PEREZ (1932-2020) Serigrafia sobre papel Assinado, ed. n.º 76/200. Não emoldurado

      Est: €30 - €60

      Rossini PEREZ (1932-2020) Serigrafia sobre papel Assinado, edição n.º 76/200 Dim. aprox.: 55,5 x 37,5 cm. Edição da "Gravura" - Sociedade Cooperativa de Gravadores Portugueses. Papel com picos de acidez. Não emoldurada.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • Rossini Perez (1932-?)
      Mar. 22, 2023

      Rossini Perez (1932-?)

      Est: €20 - €40

      Rossini Perez (1932-?) Power engraving, signed and numbered 75/200. Dim. 76 x 56.5 cm; (stain) 62 x 43 cm

      Tagus Art Auctioneers
    • Rossini Perez (1932-2020)
      Mar. 22, 2023

      Rossini Perez (1932-2020)

      Est: €40 - €80

      Tagus Art Auctioneers
    • ROSSINI QUINTAS PEREZ (1932 RIO GRANDE DO NORTE - 2020), UNTITLED, 1972
      Nov. 30, 2022

      ROSSINI QUINTAS PEREZ (1932 RIO GRANDE DO NORTE - 2020), UNTITLED, 1972

      Est: €80 - €120

      Rossini Quintas Perez (1932 Rio Grande do Norte - 2020), Untitled, 1972, Etching in 3 colors on Arches. 90.0 x 62.9 cm (sheet). Numbered lower left: 7/24, signed lower right: Perez (pencil), verso lower right estate stamp Nesto Jacometti. Copy 7 of 24 copies., Wyder 1994, LNJ 1251.

      Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
    • ROSSINI QUINTAS PEREZ (1932 RIO GRANDE DO NORTE - 2020), 'LE SERPENT VERT', 1971
      Nov. 30, 2022

      ROSSINI QUINTAS PEREZ (1932 RIO GRANDE DO NORTE - 2020), 'LE SERPENT VERT', 1971

      Est: €80 - €120

      Rossini Quintas Perez (1932 Rio Grande do Norte - 2020), 'Le Serpent vert', 1971, Dry print and etching in 3 colors on Arches. 63.4 x 90.0 cm (sheet). Numbered lower left: 1/50, signed lower right: Perez (pencil), blind stamp L'ŒUVRE GRAVÉE lower left, estate stamp Nesto Jacometti verso lower right. Copy 1 of 50 copies., Wyder 1994, LNJ 1249.

    • ROSSINI QUINTAS PEREZ (1932 RIO GRANDE DO NORTE - 2020), 'ASSEINBLAGES', 1971
      Nov. 30, 2022

      ROSSINI QUINTAS PEREZ (1932 RIO GRANDE DO NORTE - 2020), 'ASSEINBLAGES', 1971

      Est: €80 - €120

      Rossini Quintas Perez (1932 Rio Grande do Norte - 2020), 'Asseinblages', 1971, Etching in 6 colors on Arches. 89.4 x 63.2 cm (sheet). Numbered lower left: 46/50, signed lower right: Perez (pencil), inscribed on the reverse and estate stamp Nesto Jacometti lower right. Copy 46 of 50 copies., Wyder 1994, LNJ 630.

    • ROSSINI QUINTAS PEREZ (1932 RIO GRANDE DO NORTE - 2020), 'NAISSANCE DE YEMANJA', 1971
      Nov. 30, 2022

      ROSSINI QUINTAS PEREZ (1932 RIO GRANDE DO NORTE - 2020), 'NAISSANCE DE YEMANJA', 1971

      Est: €80 - €120

      Rossini Quintas Perez (1932 Rio Grande do Norte - 2020), 'Naissance de Yemanja', 1971, Etching in 5 colors on Arches. 76.0 x 56.4 cm (sheet). Numbered lower left: 16/50, signed lower right: Perez (pencil), blind stamp L'ŒUVRE GRAVÉE lower left, inscribed verso and estate stamp Nesto Jacometti lower left. Copy 16 of 50 copies., Wyder 1994, LNJ 629.

    • ROSSINI QUINTAS PEREZ (1932 RIO GRANDE DO NORTE - 2020), 'ENCHAÎNEMENT', 1969
      Nov. 30, 2022

      ROSSINI QUINTAS PEREZ (1932 RIO GRANDE DO NORTE - 2020), 'ENCHAÎNEMENT', 1969

      Est: €80 - €120

      Rossini Quintas Perez (1932 Rio Grande do Norte - 2020), 'Enchaînement', 1969, Etching in 3 colors on Arches. 76.0 x 56.4 cm (sheet). Numbered lower left: 1/35, signed lower right: Perez (pencil), blind stamp L'ŒUVRE GRAVÉE lower left, inscribed verso and estate stamp Nesto Jacometti lower right. Copy 1 of 35 copies., Wyder 1994, LNJ 624.

    • ROSSINI QUINTAS PEREZ (1932 RIO GRANDE DO NORTE - 2020), 'NOEUD', 1969
      Nov. 30, 2022

      ROSSINI QUINTAS PEREZ (1932 RIO GRANDE DO NORTE - 2020), 'NOEUD', 1969

      Est: €80 - €120

      Rossini Quintas Perez (1932 Rio Grande do Norte - 2020), 'Noeud', 1969, Dry print and etching in 3 colors on Arches. 76.0 x 56.3 cm (sheet). Numbered lower left: 40/40, signed lower right: Perez (pencil), inscribed verso and estate stamp Nesto Jacometti lower right. Copy 40 of 40 copies., Wyder 1994, LNJ 626.

    • Rossini PEREZ Sans titre noir et gris Untiltled, Black and grey. Carborundum print (collagraph printmaking technique). signed on the lower right. 54 x 45 cm.
      Dec. 15, 2009

      Rossini PEREZ Sans titre noir et gris Untiltled, Black and grey. Carborundum print (collagraph printmaking technique). signed on the lower right. 54 x 45 cm.

      Est: €40 - €70

      Rossini PEREZ Sans titre noir et gris Untiltled, Black and grey. Carborundum print (collagraph printmaking technique). signed on the lower right. 54 x 45 cm. Rossini PEREZ Sans titre noir et gris Gravure au carborundum (rousseurs et taches), E. A., signée en bas à droite. 54 x 45 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Rossini PEREZ Sans titre, fond brun Untitled, brown background. Carborundum print (collagraph printmaking technique). Numbered n° 7 / 50, signed on the lower right. 56,5 x 76 cm.
      Dec. 15, 2009

      Rossini PEREZ Sans titre, fond brun Untitled, brown background. Carborundum print (collagraph printmaking technique). Numbered n° 7 / 50, signed on the lower right. 56,5 x 76 cm.

      Est: €40 - €70

      Rossini PEREZ Sans titre, fond brun Untitled, brown background. Carborundum print (collagraph printmaking technique). Numbered n° 7 / 50, signed on the lower right. 56,5 x 76 cm. Rossini PEREZ Sans titre, fond brun Gravure au carborundum (rousseurs), n° 7 / 50, signée en bas à droite. 56,5 x 76 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS