Adolf Pergl Sold at Auction Prices

Holy picture painter, Painter, Landscape painter

    • Adolf Pergl (1863-1935), J. Soukup
      Jun. 11, 2016

      Adolf Pergl (1863-1935), J. Soukup

      Adolf Pergl (1863-1935), J. Soukup Adolf Pergl (1863-1935), J. Soukup Adolf Pergl (1863-1935), J. Soukup DVOJICE PORTRÉTNÍCH MINIATUR. 2. pol. 19. stol. Farář z Hostína u Kralup (ca. 1890), kresba tužkou na papíře, 137x92 mm, sign. vpravo dole "Adolf Pergl". Spolu: J. Soukup: Johann Isaak (zemř. 1850), kresba tužkou na papíře, 128x112 mm, sign. vpravo dole monogramem "JS", tamtéž zn. "J. Soukup Del.". TWO PORTRAIT MINIATURES. Second half 19th century. Priest from Hostín near Kralupy (circa 1890), pencil on paper, 137x92 mm, signed lower right "Adolf Pergl". Together with: J. Soukup: Johann Isaak (died 1850), pencil on paper, 128x112 mm, monogrammed lower right "JS" and marked "J. Soukup Del.". ZWEI PORTRÄTMINIATUREN. 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Pfarrer aus Hostín bei Kralupy (ca. 1890), Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, 137x92 mm, sign. rechts unten "Adolf Pergl". Dazu: J. Soukup: Johann Isaak (†1850), Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, 128x112 mm, rechts unten monogrammiert "JS", ebenda bez. "J. Soukup Del.". Estimate in Euros 16

      Auction House Zezula