Pavao Peric Sold at Auction Prices

    • Pavao Perić (1907 - 1978), Woman's Head, 1951
      Oct. 09, 2024

      Pavao Perić (1907 - 1978), Woman's Head, 1951

      Est: €200 - €300

      charcoal on paper, 28 x 20 cm, signed and dated lower right, "P. Perić 1951"

      Artmark Croatia
    • Pavao Peric Water Carrier
      Dec. 20, 2018

      Pavao Peric Water Carrier

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      plaster height, 34 cm

      Art Salon Zagreb
    • Peric Pavao
      Jun. 06, 2015

      Peric Pavao

      Est: - CHF300

      Peric Pavao, "Metamorphose". Lavierte Tuschezeichnung auf Büttenpapier. Signiert, oben rechts unleserliche Datierung. Verso Etikette. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 24 cm × 15 cm