Tullio Pericoli Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1936 - d. 2003

        • Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Landscape, 2022
          Nov. 13, 2024

          Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Landscape, 2022

          Est: €600 - €800

          watercolor and graphite on paper 30.5 x 30 cm Signed and dated lower right: Pericoli 22

        • Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Landscape, 2021
          Nov. 13, 2024

          Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Landscape, 2021

          Est: €600 - €800

          watercolor on paper 30.5 x 30 cm Signed and dated lower right: Pericoli 21

        • Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Tutti da Fulvia, 1984
          Nov. 08, 2024

          Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Tutti da Fulvia, 1984

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          pencil and ink on thin cardboard 25,5 x 36,5 cm Original illustration made by Pericoli for the historic weekly column by Emanuele Pirella featuring his Fulvia, published in the newspaper La Repubblica on 20 October 1984. Artwork used as the cover of the volume "Tutti da Fulvia" published by Nuages in 2009. Signed.

        • TULLIO PERICOLI 1936-2019 Sinclinale 1972 - TULLIO PERICOLI 1936-2019 Sinclinale 1972
          Nov. 05, 2024

          TULLIO PERICOLI 1936-2019 Sinclinale 1972 - TULLIO PERICOLI 1936-2019 Sinclinale 1972

          Est: €4,000 - €7,000

          Tecnica mista su legno. 47,00 x 99,00 cm Firmato e datato al recto in alto a destra, al verso sul legno titolato e firmato, etichetta/scheda della Galleria Angolare, Milano.  L'Archivio Tullio Pericoli ha confermato per iscritto l'autenticità dell'opera e che la stessa sarà inserita in archivio.  - Mixed media on wood. 18.50 x 38.98 in. Signed and dated on the recto at the top right, on the reverse on the wood titled and signed and label/card by the Galleria Angolare, Milan. The Archivio Tullio Pericoli has confirmed in writing the authenticity of the work that it will be included in the archive.

          Aste Bolaffi
        • Pericoli Tullio, Morgana. Numero 1 (-3). [Miasino: Dante Albieri, 1996-1999.
          Oct. 09, 2024

          Pericoli Tullio, Morgana. Numero 1 (-3). [Miasino: Dante Albieri, 1996-1999.

          Est: €150 - €300

          3 volumi in-folio (mm 380x280) profusamente illustrati a colori, perfettamente conservati ciascuno entro proprio cofanetto editoriale illustrato al piatto anteriore. Il primo e secondo volume, con diversa tiratura, appartengono ai 480 esemplari in numeri romani, su una tiratura complessiva di 600 copie. Il terzo, invece, è uno dei 120 in numeri arabi, con un'acquaforte originale di Tullio Pericoli (Foglio: mm 368x270), firmata e numetata a matita dall'Artista, su una tiratura complessiva di 300 copie. SI AGGIUNGE: Una bellissima acquaforte di Tullio Pericoli sciolta (Foglio: mm 405x280), proveniente da uno dei 120 esemplari in numeri arabi, numerata e firmata a matita dall'Artista. SI AGGIUNGE: Un'acquaforte di Tullio Pericoli sciolta (Foglio: mm 370x270), firmata e numerata p.d.a. a matita. (5)

          Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
        • Pericoli Tullio, Portraits. Milano: Electa, 1992.
          Oct. 09, 2024

          Pericoli Tullio, Portraits. Milano: Electa, 1992.

          Est: €100 - €200

          1 cartella editoriale in-folio (mm 570x376) contenente: 1 carta di frontespizio e 6 ritratti a colori a piena pagina, sciolti, di Proust, Yourcenar, Le Corbusier, Calvino, Bellow, Beckett realizzati da Tullio Pericoli e firmati in lastra. Edizione in 1000 esemplari in carta speciale Tintoretto. Pieghe e minimi strappetti marginali alla cartella e alcune tracce di polvere al frontespizio, ma ottima conservazione. (1)

          Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
        • Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Untitled, 1966
          Jul. 24, 2024

          Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Untitled, 1966

          Est: €100 - €150

          ink on paper cm 17,7 x 24,9 Signed and dated lower right: Pericoli 66

        • Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Giuseppe
          Jun. 27, 2024

          Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Giuseppe

          Est: €600 - €800

          ink on paper cm 36,5 x 25,5 Signed lower left: Pericoli Titled lower center: Giuseppe

        • Tullio Pericoli SENZA TITOLO acquerello e grafite
          Apr. 18, 2024

          Tullio Pericoli SENZA TITOLO acquerello e grafite

          Est: €250 - €350

          Tullio Pericoli SENZA TITOLO acquerello e grafite su carta Arches, cm 27,5x18,5 firma

          Itineris
        • TULLIO PERICOLI, URANIA
          Apr. 04, 2024

          TULLIO PERICOLI, URANIA

          Est: €30 - €60

          TULLIO PERICOLI (1936) Urania 1979 Lithograph, ed. 3418/5000 28 x 21 cm Signed in pencil lower centre Numbered on the reverse

          Art-Rite
        • Tullio Pericoli - Untitled, 1968
          Dec. 05, 2023

          Tullio Pericoli - Untitled, 1968

          Est: €200 - €300

          ink on paper cm 69,5 x 50 Signed and dated lower right: Pericoli 68

        • Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Untitled, 1965
          Dec. 05, 2023

          Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Untitled, 1965

          Est: €500 - €700

          mixed media on panel cm 60 x 40 Signed and dated lower left: Pericoli 65 Dated on the reverse: Milan december 1965

        • Tullio Pericoli - Ritratto di Rodolfo Morandi
          Dec. 05, 2023

          Tullio Pericoli - Ritratto di Rodolfo Morandi

          Est: €150 - €200

          graphite on paper cm 35 x 25 Inscription lower right The title of the work is: Ritratto di Rodolfo Morandi.

        • Tullio Pericoli "Fratture crostali" 1970 acrylic and mixed media on canvas laid down on board 70x150 cm Signed and dated 70 upper left Signed on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'Arte Borgogna, Milan Private collection, Milan...
          Nov. 29, 2023

          Tullio Pericoli "Fratture crostali" 1970 acrylic and mixed media on canvas laid down on board 70x150 cm Signed and dated 70 upper left Signed on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'Arte Borgogna, Milan Private collection, Milan...

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          (Colli Del Tronto 1936) "Fratture crostali" 1970 acrylic and mixed media on canvas laid down on board 70x150 cm Signed and dated 70 upper left Signed on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'Arte Borgogna, Milan Private collection, Milan IT "Fratture crostali" 1970 acrilico e tecnica mista su tela applicata su tavola cm 70x150 Firmato e datato 70 in alto a sinistra Firmato al retro Provenienza Galleria d'Arte Borgogna, Milano Collezione privata, Milano

          Il Ponte Auction House
          Nov. 29, 2023

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          (Colli Del Tronto 1936) "Linee di faglia" 1970 acrylic on board 90x60 cm Signed and dated 70 lower left Signed on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'Arte Borgogna, Milan Private collection, Milan IT "Linee di faglia" 1970 acrilico su tavola cm 90x60 Firmato e datato 70 in basso a sinistra Firmato al retro Provenienza Galleria d'Arte Borgogna, Milano Collezione privata, Milano

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Veduta, 2000
          Jul. 04, 2023

          Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Veduta, 2000

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          watercolor and ink on paper cm 31 x 24 Signed lower left: Pericoli

        • Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Senza cielo, 2008
          Jul. 04, 2023

          Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Senza cielo, 2008

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          oil and pencil on panel cm 50 x 50 Signed and dated lower right: Pericoli 08 LITERATURE T. Pericoli, I paesaggi, Adelphi Editore, Milano 2013, s.p., n. 371 (illustrated).

        • Tullio Pericoli
          Jun. 29, 2023

          Tullio Pericoli

          Est: €100 - €200

          Tullio Pericoli | 1936 FRANZ KAFKA etching, ed. 2/80, plate cm 22,3x14,7. Titled in plate lower right: Franz Kafka Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Provenance: Bergamo, Galleria Ceribelli (label on the reverse); Bergamo, Private collection. IT: Tullio Pericoli | 1936 FRANZ KAFKA acquaforte, ed. 2/80, battuta cm 22,3x14,7. Titolata in lastra in basso a destra: Franz Kafka Firmata in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra. Provenienza Bergamo, Galleria Ceribelli (etichetta al verso); Bergamo, Collezione privata.

          Fondaco Aste
        • Tullio Pericoli
          Jun. 29, 2023

          Tullio Pericoli

          Est: €100 - €200

          Tullio Pericoli - Italia | 1936 SAMUEL BECKETT etching, ed. 70/90, plate cm 24,1x14,8. Titled in plate lower center: Samuel Beckett Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Provenance: Bergamo, Galleria Ceribelli (label on the reverse); Bergamo, Private collection. IT: Tullio Pericoli | 1936 SAMUEL BECKETT acquaforte, ed. 70/90, battuta cm 24,1x14,8. Titolata in lastra in basso al centro: Samuel Beckett Firmata in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra. Provenienza Bergamo, Galleria Ceribelli (etichetta al verso); Bergamo, Collezione privata.

          Fondaco Aste
        • Tullio Pericoli - I nasi di Pinocchio, 1982
          May. 19, 2023

          Tullio Pericoli - I nasi di Pinocchio, 1982

          Est: €500 - €800

          pencil, ink and watercolor on thin cardboard Original illustration made by Pericoli on the occasion of the exhibition "Pinocchio graphis: a nose along two hundred unpublished drawings", held in Venice in 1986, published in the homonymous catalog published by Editrice Montagna in 1997. A graphically and conceptually refined work, as only Pericoli could have conceived. Signed, titled and dated.

        • TULLIO PERICOLI 1936-2019 Set of six portraits 1982
          May. 11, 2023

          TULLIO PERICOLI 1936-2019 Set of six portraits 1982

          Est: €150 - €300

          22.44 x 14.76 in. Portraits of Samuel Becket, Saul Bellow, Italo Calvino, Le Corbusier, Marguerite Yourcenar and Marcel Proust. Each signed lower recto. Complete portfolio folder published by Electa, Milan 1992.

          Aste Bolaffi
        • Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Pandora's vase
          May. 10, 2023

          Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Pandora's vase

          Est: €50 - €70

          Signed in pencil lower right

        • Tullio Pericoli BALLERINA china su carta, cm 21x21
          May. 08, 2023

          Tullio Pericoli BALLERINA china su carta, cm 21x21

          Est: €300 - €500

          Tullio Pericoli BALLERINA china su carta, cm 21x21 firma Provenienza Opera acquisita direttamente dall'artista dall'attuale proprieta'

          Itineris
        • PERICOLI TULLIO (1936 - 2006) - Untitled.
          Mar. 23, 2023

          PERICOLI TULLIO (1936 - 2006) - Untitled.

          Est: €100 - €200

          PERICOLI TULLIO (1936 - 2006). Untitled.. 209/360. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Total edition: 360 copies of Arabic numerals + XV Roman numerals + artist proofs. Exhibition: 12 artists for Alfa Romeo. Art and technology, Alfa Romeo dealers, various cities, November 5, 1981. Plate size: 54x39.5 cm. . 50,00 x 70,00 cm. 1981.

        • Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Untitled
          Feb. 20, 2023

          Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Untitled

          Est: €300 - €500

          Signed lower right: Pericoli

        • Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Vase of culture
          Dec. 05, 2022

          Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Vase of culture

          Est: €100 - €150

          lithograph in colours, numbered P.A. 90 x 70 cm (sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right Slight scattered creases

        • Tullio Pericoli Letture
          Jun. 11, 2022

          Tullio Pericoli Letture

          Est: €900 - €1,200

          Firma e data in basso al centro.

          Fabiani Arte
        • Tullio Pericoli "La terrazza" 1963 mixed media on canvas cm 102x72 Signed and dated lower right Titled and dated March 1963 on the reverse Exhibition XIV Mostra Nazionale di Arti Figurative «Premio Avezzano» This work is registered at the...
          May. 25, 2022

          Tullio Pericoli "La terrazza" 1963 mixed media on canvas cm 102x72 Signed and dated lower right Titled and dated March 1963 on the reverse Exhibition XIV Mostra Nazionale di Arti Figurative «Premio Avezzano» This work is registered at the...

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          (Colli Del Tronto 1936) "La terrazza" 1963 mixed media on canvas cm 102x72 Signed and dated lower right Titled and dated March 1963 on the reverse Exhibition XIV Mostra Nazionale di Arti Figurative «Premio Avezzano» This work is registered at the Studio Pericoli, Milan with the n. COD.*78 IT "La terrazza" 1963 tecnica mista su tela cm 102x72 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Titolato e datato marzo 1963 al retro Esposizioni XIV Mostra Nazionale di Arti Figurative «Premio Avezzano» Opera registrata presso lo Studio Pericoli, Milano, con il n. COD.*78

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Robinson Crusoe: Robinson e gli uccelli, 1984
          May. 07, 2022

          Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Robinson Crusoe: Robinson e gli uccelli, 1984

          Est: €2,800 - €5,000

          pencil, ink and watercolor on thin cardboard Original illustration made by Pericoli for the book "Robinson Crusoe" by Daniel Defoe, published by Olivetti in 1984 and reprinted by Adelphi in 2007. « In Robinson Crusoe there are actually two characters: the castaway and the island, one figure and a landscape. Precisely the two themes I was dedicating myself to in those years. I could have unified my styles, making the landscape become a character and the landscape the character. »(Tullio Pericoli) Signed and titled. This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        • Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Alfabeto, 1981
          May. 07, 2022

          Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Alfabeto, 1981

          Est: €1,300 - €2,000

          pencil, ink and watercolor on thin cardboard Original illustration made by Pericoli and published for the first time in L'Espresso n. 35 in 1981. A detail of this work was used as the cover for the novel "The three who saw the king" by Magnus Mills published by Guanda in 2003. Signed and dated. This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        • Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Paesaggio, 2017
          Dec. 02, 2021

          Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Paesaggio, 2017

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          oil on canvas laid on panel Signed and dated lower right: : Pericoli '17 This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

          Dec. 01, 2021

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          (Colli Del Tronto 1936) "Rinoceronte imprigionato" 1973 mixed media on board cm 48x70 Signed lower right Provenance Private collection, Ravenna This work is accompanied by certificate issued by Archivio Tullio, Pericoli, n. *77 IT "Rinoceronte imprigionato" 1973 tecnica mista su tavola cm 48x70 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza Collezione privata, Ravenna Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato da Archivio Tullio Pericoli, Milano, con il n.*77

          Il Ponte Auction House
          Nov. 27, 2021

          Est: €900 - €1,700

          matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino Pencil, ink and watercolour on thin cardboard. Original illustration done by Pericoli entitled “I nasi di Pinocchio” published on the “Pinocchio graphis: un naso lungo duecento disegni inediti” volume , catalogue of the namesake exhibition held in Venice

        • Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Peacocks
          Oct. 28, 2021

          Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Peacocks

          Est: €300 - €500

          watercolor, china ink and graphite on paper Signed lower right: Pericoli This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        • MIXED MEDIA BY TULLIO DANGERS 1971
          Apr. 13, 2021

          MIXED MEDIA BY TULLIO DANGERS 1971

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          TULLIO PERICOLI (Colli del Tronto 1936) Vegetazione, 1971 Tecnica a rilievo su tavola, cm. 70 x 90 Firma e titolo al retro

        • TULLIO PERICOLI, Untitled
          Mar. 16, 2021

          TULLIO PERICOLI, Untitled

          Est: €600 - €800

          TULLIO PERICOLI (1936) Untitled 1990 Mixed media on paper 36,5 x 50 cm Dedicated lower left, signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

          Art-Rite
        • TULLIO PERICOLI (1936, Colli del Tronto) [Italia] senza titolo
          Nov. 22, 2020

          TULLIO PERICOLI (1936, Colli del Tronto) [Italia] senza titolo

          Est: €200 - €300

          acquaforte acquatinta, 70x50 cm es. 29/360, firma dell’artista in basso a destra, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità Picenum

          Picenum
        • Pericoli, Tullio Monte Palomarsenza place, 1985, 37.8x56.8 cm
          Jul. 16, 2020

          Pericoli, Tullio Monte Palomarsenza place, 1985, 37.8x56.8 cm

          Est: €1,200 - €1,400

          Entirely etched and hand-etched etching, copy on Arches France paper, single copy signed in pencil by the artist.

        • Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - The island
          Apr. 27, 2020

          Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - The island

          Est: €100 - €150

          lithograph in colours, numbered 53/100 Signed in pencil lower center This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        • Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Lo sparo di R., 1983
          Nov. 14, 2019

          Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Lo sparo di R., 1983

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          watercolour and ink on card Signed lower center Photo-certificate issued by the Artist This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        • Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - R. e gli uccelli, 1984
          Nov. 14, 2019

          Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - R. e gli uccelli, 1984

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          watercolour and ink on card Signed lower right This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        • Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Robinson, 1984
          Nov. 14, 2019

          Tullio Pericoli (Colli del Tronto 1936) - Robinson, 1984

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          watercolour and ink on card Signed lower left Photo-certificate issued by the Artist This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        • Tullio Pericoli (1936), Ballo Freddo
          Jun. 05, 2019

          Tullio Pericoli (1936), Ballo Freddo

          Est: €3,500 - €5,500

          Indian ink and watercolour on cardboard. Cm 39x38. Signed and dated 1981. Artwork published on artist’s website. Excellent condition.

        • TULLIO PERICOLI
          Mar. 19, 2019

          TULLIO PERICOLI

          Est: €400 - €600

          TULLIO PERICOLI (Colli del Tronto 1936) Veduta aerea, 1981 Acquerello su carta, cm. 74,5 x 57,5 Firma, data e titolo in basso al centro

        • Tullio Pericoli (1936), Colli del tronto, 1964
          Dec. 04, 2018

          Tullio Pericoli (1936), Colli del tronto, 1964

          Est: €400 - €600

          mixed media on tablet, cm 40x50 signed lower right entitled lower left

        • Tullio Pericoli (1936), Personaggio sdraiato
          May. 08, 2018

          Tullio Pericoli (1936), Personaggio sdraiato

          Est: €500 - €700

          india ink on paper, cm 47x35 signed lower side

        • TULLIO PERICOLI Film
          Apr. 14, 2018

          TULLIO PERICOLI Film

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          mixed technique on cardboard

          Fidesarte Italia SRL
        • TULLIO PERICOLI, Rocce sedimentarie
          Mar. 03, 2018

          TULLIO PERICOLI, Rocce sedimentarie

          Est: €300 - €400

          TULLIO PERICOLI (1936) Rocce sedimentarie 1972 Tecnica mista su tela applicata su tavola 50 x 50 cm Titolo, dedica e duplice firma sul retro /// Mixed media on canvas laid down on panel 50 x 50 cm Titled, dedicated and signed twice on the reverse

          Art-Rite