Achille Perilli Sold at Auction Prices

          • Achille Perilli
            Nov. 20, 2024

            Achille Perilli

            Est: $20,000 - $40,000

            Italian, 1927-2021 La Vita e le Opera, 1966 Signed and dated Perilli 66 (lr), signed and dated Achille Perilli 1966 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 7/8 x 23 5/8 inches (63 x 60 cm) Provenance: Marlborough Galleria d’Arte, Rome Private collection Sale, Mainichi Auction, Tokyo, Sep. 7, 2019, lot 946 Private collection, Japan (Framed: 27 7/8 x 26 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches) Some surface grime, most visible in white pigments. No signs of cracking, losses other wear to surface. Some white pigments appear brown in spots; possibly due to application of medium or a yellowing varnish layer.

            DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
          • ENGRAVING IBIDEM BY ACHILLE PERILLI, 1972
            Nov. 20, 2024

            ENGRAVING IBIDEM BY ACHILLE PERILLI, 1972

            Est: €100 - €150

            ACHILLE PERILLI (Roma 1927 - Orvieto 2021) Ibidem, 1972 Acquatinta a colori, ex. 45/90 Misure della lastra, cm. 20 x 29 Misure del foglio, cm. 46 x 64 Firma e data in basso a destra In cornice

          • ACHILLE PERILLI UNTITLED
            Nov. 13, 2024

            ACHILLE PERILLI UNTITLED

            Est: €5,000 - €6,000

            signature and date lower right

            Fidesarte Italia SRL
          • Achille Perilli (Roma 1927-Orvieto 2021) - Diagramma delle consonanze disarmoniche, 1967
            Nov. 13, 2024

            Achille Perilli (Roma 1927-Orvieto 2021) - Diagramma delle consonanze disarmoniche, 1967

            Est: €10,000 - €15,000

            mixed media on canvas 50 x 60 cm Signed and dated lower center: Perilli 67 Signed and dated on the reverse: Achille Perilli, Diagramma delle consonanze disarmoniche, 1967 PROVENANCE Rome, Marlborough Gallery (label on the reverse); Venice, Alfieri Gallery (label on the reverse); Milan, Il Mappamondo Gallery(stamp on the reverse). LITERATURE G. Appella, Achille Perilli. Catalogo generale dei dipinti e delle sculture, 1945-2006, Vol. I, Ed. Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo, 2019, p. 144, n. 732 ill. col. (published with the title Diagramma delle consonanze armoniche) Artwork registered in the Archivio Achille Perilli Photo certificate issued by the Artist

          • Achille Perilli (Roma 1927-Orvieto 2021) - Oggetto di venerazione, 1966
            Nov. 13, 2024

            Achille Perilli (Roma 1927-Orvieto 2021) - Oggetto di venerazione, 1966

            Est: €6,000 - €8,000

            mixed media on wood 65 x 18 x 18 cm Signed and dated lower center: Perilli, Oggetto di venerazione, '66 PROVENANCE Rome, Romero collection; private collection LITERATURE G. Appella, Catalogo Generale dei dipinti antichi e delle sculture, 1945-2006, Vol. I, Ed. Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo, 2019, p. 133, n. 659, ill.

          • PERILLI ACHILLE
            Nov. 11, 2024

            PERILLI ACHILLE

            Est: €4,000 - €8,000

            ACHILLE PERILLI (1927-2021) ACHILLE PERILLI Abracadabra 2006 tecnica mista su tela cm 100x81 firmato in basso a sinistra firmato datato e titolato sul retro sul retro: timbro della Galleria d'Arte Rotta Farinelli Genova autentica dell'artista su foto Abracadabra 2006 mixed media on canvas 39 37x31 88 in signed lower left signed dated and titled on the reverse on the reverse: stamp of Galleria d'Arte Rotta Farinelli Genoa photo certificate by the artist bibliografia: Achille Perilli. Catalogo generale dei dipinti e delle sculture 1945-2006 a cura di Giuseppe Appella Silvana Editoriale pp. 394-395 N.2809

            Aste Boetto SRL
          • PERILLI Achille, La caduta
            Nov. 05, 2024

            PERILLI Achille, La caduta

            Est: €6,000 - €8,000

            PERILLI Achille, La caduta, 2007, mixed media on canvas, cm. 100x80 Signed, dated "Perilli, 2007" (lower left) Signed, titled, sized, dated "Achille Perilli, La caduta, 100x81, 2007"; label and stamp of Studio d'Arte Campaiola (on the reverse) G. Appella "Achille Perilli. Catalogo generale dei dipinti e delle sculture 2007-2016", Silvana Editoriale, Milan, 2019, p. 437, ill. 3123 Private collection, Rome Galleria d'Arte Marchetti, Rome Studio d'Arte Campaiola, Rome Collezione privata, Venice Galleria d'arte Videa, Santa Maria Maddalena

            Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
          • ACHILLE PERILLI : Senza Titolo.
            Oct. 19, 2024

            ACHILLE PERILLI : Senza Titolo.

            Est: €80 - €120

            ACHILLE PERILLI Rom 1927 - 2021 Orvieto Senza Titolo. Farblithographie um 1966/70. Expl. VI/X. Signiert und bezeichnet „p.a.“ (Prueba del Artista; Künstlerexemplar). Auf bräunlichem Vélin. 52,5 x 39 cm. Unter Passepartout montiert. Schwach gebräunt. [bg]

          • ACHILLE PERILLI : „un modo d’ordine“.
            Oct. 19, 2024

            ACHILLE PERILLI : „un modo d’ordine“.

            Est: €400 - €600

            ACHILLE PERILLI Rom 1927 - 2021 Orvieto „un modo d’ordine“. Aquarell mit Tuschfeder 1990. Signiert, datiert und betitelt Auf kräftigem strukturiertem Vélin. 24,5 x 32 cm. Ränder gering unregelmäßig. Das vorliegende Aquarell gehört zu einer Serie aus dem Spätwerk des Künstlers, bei der Perilli den Gestaltungsprozess der geometrischen Anordnungen nach von ihm selbst festgelegten Regeln („ordine“) vornahm. [bg]

          • PERILLI ACHILLE (1927 - 2021) - GLIFO, 2000
            Oct. 15, 2024

            PERILLI ACHILLE (1927 - 2021) - GLIFO, 2000

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            PERILLI ACHILLE (1927 - 2021). GLIFO, 2000. signature and date at the back: signature, date and title; Red Art Archive stamp The work is accompanied by the artist's authentication on photography BIBLIOGRAPHY G. Appella, Achille Perilli. General catalog of paintings and sculptures 1945 -2006, Cinisello Balsamo, p. 328, n. 2207 PROVENANCE Fidia Arte Moderna, Rome Private collection, Padua. 20,00 x 20,00 cm.

          • ACHILLE PERILLI (ROMA, 1927 - 2021) - SPEZZATA BRUSCA
            Oct. 11, 2024

            ACHILLE PERILLI (ROMA, 1927 - 2021) - SPEZZATA BRUSCA

            Est: €5,000 - €7,000

            Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 50x40. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Autentica dell'autore su foto.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • Achille Perilli Senza titolo
            Oct. 05, 2024

            Achille Perilli Senza titolo

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            Sigla e data in basso al centro.

            Fabiani Arte
          • Achille Perilli "The Day of the Monkey" 2014
            Sep. 21, 2024

            Achille Perilli "The Day of the Monkey" 2014

            Est: €5,000 - €7,000

            Achille Perilli (1927-2021) "The Day of the Monkey" 2014 mixed media on canvas, cm 100x81 signature and date lower left signature, title and date on the back Bibliography: Giuseppe Appella, Achille Perilli, General Catalogue of Paintings and Sculptures 2007-2016, Cinisello Balsamo 2019, page 592, no. 4233

            Felima Art Casa D'Aste
          • Achille Perilli “The Review” 2008
            Sep. 21, 2024

            Achille Perilli “The Review” 2008

            Est: €5,000 - €7,000

            Achille Perilli (1927-2021) “The Review” 2008 Oil on canvas, cm 100×81 Signature at the bottom right Title and date on the back Bibliography: General Catalogue of Perilli's works page 484 at no. 3481

            Felima Art Casa D'Aste
          • Achille Perilli “The Bitter Smile” 2009
            Sep. 21, 2024

            Achille Perilli “The Bitter Smile” 2009

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            Achille Perilli (1927-2021) “The bitter smile” 2009 Acrylic on canvas, cm 81×65 Signature lower center Bibliography: catalogue raisonné of the works of Achille Perilli page 507 at no. 3644 Registered at the Maestro’s Archive at no. 164/2009

            Felima Art Casa D'Aste
          • Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - Orvieto 2021)
            Sep. 16, 2024

            Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - Orvieto 2021)

            Est: €1,300 - €2,500

            Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - Orvieto 2021) Scacco, 2005 Tecnica mista su tela 20 x 20 cm Autentica dell'autore. Achille Perilli (Rome 1927 - Orvieto 2021) Scacco, 2005 Mixed media on canvas 20 x 20 cm Authentication by the author.

            Lucas Aste
          • PERILLI ACHILLE (1927 - 2021) - SISTEMA DEL RIMANDO, 1982
            Jul. 11, 2024

            PERILLI ACHILLE (1927 - 2021) - SISTEMA DEL RIMANDO, 1982

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            PERILLI ACHILLE (1927 - 2021). SISTEMA DEL RIMANDO, 1982. at the back: signature, date, title; Studio F22 label, Palazzolo the work is accompanied by a certificate from the Achille Perilli Archive, edited by Nadja Perilli PROVENANCE Studio F22 Art Gallery, Palazzolo Private collection, Brescia. 70,00 x 70,00 cm.

          • PERILLI ACHILLE (1927 - 2021) - IL TURBOLENTO, 2008
            Jul. 11, 2024

            PERILLI ACHILLE (1927 - 2021) - IL TURBOLENTO, 2008

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            PERILLI ACHILLE (1927 - 2021). IL TURBOLENTO, 2008. signature and date at the back: signature, date and title The work is accompanied by a certificate from the Achille Perilli Archive, edited by Nadja Perilli PROVENANCE Private collection, Rome Private collection, Pescara BIBLIOGRAPHY G. Appella, Achille Perilli. General catalog of paintings and sculptures 1945-2016, Cinisello Balsamo 2019, p. 469, n. 3365. 81,00 x 100,00 cm.

          • Achille Perilli 1927 Roma -2021 Orvieto (TR) Bis Azzurro
            Jul. 03, 2024

            Achille Perilli 1927 Roma -2021 Orvieto (TR) Bis Azzurro

            Est: €20,000 - €30,000

            firmato e datato in basso a destra Etichetta al retro della Galleria d’Arte Marlorough, Roma Etichetta al retro della Galleria d’Arte Marlorough, New York

          • Achille Perilli (1927 - 2021) LA TRASFORMAZIONE MI
            Jun. 27, 2024

            Achille Perilli (1927 - 2021) LA TRASFORMAZIONE MI

            Est: €700 - €1,000

            Achille Perilli (1927 - 2021) LA TRASFORMAZIONE MITICA, 1994 tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 25x31,5 firma, titolo e data Provenienza Saletta dメArte Viviani, Pisa

            Itineris
          • Achille Perilli (Rome 1927-Orvieto 2021) It emerges from the bushes
            Jun. 27, 2024

            Achille Perilli (Rome 1927-Orvieto 2021) It emerges from the bushes

            Est: €150 - €300

            Achille Perilli (Rome 1927-Orvieto 2021) Sbuca fratte 1974 Etching/Aquatint 70x50 cm - in frame 83x63 cm Signature, date, title and numbering "Perilli '74 47/60"

            Casa d'aste ARCADIA
          • Achille Perilli (Rome 1927-Orvieto 2021) The great Kalmyk
            Jun. 27, 2024

            Achille Perilli (Rome 1927-Orvieto 2021) The great Kalmyk

            Est: €150 - €300

            Achille Perilli (Rome 1927-Orvieto 2021) The great Calmucco 1970 Etching/Aquatint 74x53 cm - in frame 78x56 cm Signature, title and numbering "Perilli XXIV/XXXV"

            Casa d'aste ARCADIA
          • Achille Perilli (1927-2021)
            Jun. 25, 2024

            Achille Perilli (1927-2021)

            Est: €6,000 - €10,000

            Sorgente di Luce (2013) Signed and dated 2013 lower left Signed, titled and dated 2013 on the reverse Mixed media on canvas, 99.8 x 81.1 cm Provenance: Private collection, Italy Note: This work is registered in the Archivio Achille Perilli, and is accompanied by a copy of the certificate of authenticity. The abstract painter Achille Perilli consistently combined his artistic work with the systematic development of his ideas through numerous theoretical writings. A recurring theme in his reflections is geometry, which he perceives as a paradoxical field where the laws of calculation and optics encounter "landslides of memory onto visual perception." This concept is part of his personal “theory of geometric irrationality,” as detailed in his 1982 essay. This theory is essential for understanding his later works, where geometric organisation and vivid colours dominate the visual field.

            AAG Auctioneers
          • ACHILLE PERILLI La pazzia del colore, 2016
            Jun. 22, 2024

            ACHILLE PERILLI La pazzia del colore, 2016

            Est: €9,000 - €10,000

            La pazzia del colore, 2016 tecnica mista su tela 100x81 cm, firma e anno in basso al centro, firma, titolo e anno al retro, dichiarazione d'autenticità e archivio dell'artista su foto. Bibliografia: - "Achille Perilli" catalogo generale dei dipinti e delle sculture 2007-2016, Silvana Editoriale, repertorio 4458, pagina 628.

            Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
          • Achille Perilli 1927–2021
            Jun. 19, 2024

            Achille Perilli 1927–2021

            Est: CHF6,000 - CHF8,000

            Achille Perilli 1927–2021 Ship with, 1967 Öl auf Leinwand unterhalb der Mitte signiert und datiert perilli 67 rückseitig signiert, datiert und bezeichnet achille perilli 1967 ship with 45 x 55 cm

            Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
          • ACHILLE PERILLI Saluto all'estate, 2008
            Jun. 15, 2024

            ACHILLE PERILLI Saluto all'estate, 2008

            Est: €8,000 - €9,000

            Saluto all'estate, 2008 tecnica mista su tela 81x65 cm, firma e anno in basso a sinistra, firma, titolo e anno al retro, opera registrata presso l'Archivio Achille Perilli come da dichiarazione su foto. Bibliografia: - "Achille Perilli, Catalogo generale dei dipinti e delle sculture 2007-2016", a cura di Giuseppe Appella, Silvana Editoriale, repertorio 3395, pagina 473.

            Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
          • ENGRAVING BY ACHILE PERILLI, 1983
            Jun. 12, 2024

            ENGRAVING BY ACHILE PERILLI, 1983

            ACHILLE PERILLI (Roma 1927 - Orvieto 2021) Reductio, 1983 Acquatinta a colori, ex. 9/100 Misure della lastra, cm. 31 x 49 Misure del foglio, cm. 50 x 70 Firma e data in basso a destra Titolo in basso al centro In cornice

          • Achille Perilli (Rome 1927-Orvieto 2021) Without title
            Jun. 11, 2024

            Achille Perilli (Rome 1927-Orvieto 2021) Without title

            Est: €3,200 - €5,400

            Achille Perilli (Rome 1927-Orvieto 2021) Untitled 1951 Carbonicno and pastels on paper 48x62 cm - in frame 66x80 cm Monogram and date "AP 51" Certificate of authenticity on photograph issued by the Achille Perilli Archive

            Casa d'aste ARCADIA
          • ACHILLE PERILLI SENZA TITOLO, 1952
            Jun. 06, 2024

            ACHILLE PERILLI SENZA TITOLO, 1952

            Est: €2,500 - €3,500

            ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Senza titolo, 1952 Inchiostro e tempera su cartoncino cm. 35x40,5 Sigla e anno al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Milano

            Area Casa D'Aste
          • ACHILLE PERILLI (1927- 2021) Lo spazio solido 1962
            Jun. 06, 2024

            ACHILLE PERILLI (1927- 2021) Lo spazio solido 1962

            Est: €8,000 - €12,000

            ACHILLE PERILLI (1927- 2021) Lo spazio solido 1962 signé et daté 62 ; signé, titré et daté 1962 au revers huile, pastel et grattage sur toile signed and dated 62 ; signed, titled and dated 1962 on the reverse oil, pastel and grattage on canvas 40 x 49.5 cm. 15 3/4 x 19 1/2 in.

          • Achille Perilli (Roma 1927-Orvieto 2021) - Untitled (geometrie), 1949
            Jun. 05, 2024

            Achille Perilli (Roma 1927-Orvieto 2021) - Untitled (geometrie), 1949

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            ink on tempera on paper cm 70 x 100 Inittialed and dated lower right: A.P. 49 Photo certificate of authenticity issued by the Artist. Work registered with Archivio Achille Perilli, Terni.

          • Achille Perilli (Roma 1927-Orvieto 2021) - Zop, 2012
            Jun. 04, 2024

            Achille Perilli (Roma 1927-Orvieto 2021) - Zop, 2012

            Est: €1,200 - €1,500

            mixed media on canvas cm 20 x 20 Signed and dated lower left: Perilli 2012 LITERATURE G. Appella, Achille Perilli. Catalogo generale dei dipinti e delle sculture 2007-2016, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo 2019, p. 564, n. 4035 (illustrated). Photo certificate pf authenticity issued by the Artist.

          • Achille Perilli (Roma 1927-Orvieto 2021) - Aprico, 2013
            Jun. 04, 2024

            Achille Perilli (Roma 1927-Orvieto 2021) - Aprico, 2013

            Est: €1,200 - €1,500

            mixed media on canvas cm 20 x 20 Signed and dated lower left: Perilli 2013 LITERATURE G. Appella, Achille Perilli. Catalogo generale dei dipinti e delle sculture 2007-2016, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo 2019, p. 582, n. 4160 (illustrated). Photo certificate of authenticity issued by the Artist.

          • Achille Perilli (1927-2021) La tromba di Allah olio su tela 72.5 x 92 cm.
            Jun. 04, 2024

            Achille Perilli (1927-2021) La tromba di Allah olio su tela 72.5 x 92 cm.

            Est: €20,000 - €30,000

          • Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - Ciconia 2021)
            May. 30, 2024

            Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - Ciconia 2021)

            Est: €500 - €1,000

            Variante, 1989 4 etchings-acquatints in portfolio, each approx. 70 x 50 cm, with a poem by Elio Pagliarani, critical text by Giuliano Menato. Linea 70 Editions - Verona Signature and numbering (38/75) Provenance: Private collection

            Bozner Kunstauktionen
          • Achille Perilli (Rom/Roma 1927 - Ciconia 2021)
            May. 30, 2024

            Achille Perilli (Rom/Roma 1927 - Ciconia 2021)

            Est: €15,000 - €25,000

            Untitled, 1959 Mixed media on heavy paper, 70 x 100, on the back handwritten inscription ‘Achille Perilli 1959 Vicolo San Nicolò da Tolentino 13 Roma, bottom left stamp “Galleria d'Arte La Tartaruga” Signature and date The work is accompanied by an authentication on a photograph by the artist dated Orvieto 12/12/05 and inscribed with number 71 in the general catalogue of works on paper of 1959 Provenance: Private collection

            Bozner Kunstauktionen
          • Achille Perilli "Magie" 2000 mixed media on canvas cm 20x20 Signed and dated 2000 lower left Signed, titled and dated 2000 on the reverse Provenance Borromini Arte Contemporanea, Ozzano Monferrato Private collection, Milan Literature G. A...
            May. 29, 2024

            Achille Perilli "Magie" 2000 mixed media on canvas cm 20x20 Signed and dated 2000 lower left Signed, titled and dated 2000 on the reverse Provenance Borromini Arte Contemporanea, Ozzano Monferrato Private collection, Milan Literature G. A...

            Est: €1,200 - €1,600

            (Roma 1927 - Orvieto 2021) "Magie" 2000 mixed media on canvas cm 20x20 Signed and dated 2000 lower left Signed, titled and dated 2000 on the reverse Provenance Borromini Arte Contemporanea, Ozzano Monferrato Private collection, Milan Literature G. Appella “Achille Perilli. Catalogo Generale dei dipinti e delle sculture 1945 - 2006” Milan, Silvana Editoriale, p. 338, n. 2311 ill. This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate signed by the artist dated 4-4-2001. Registered with n. 132 from the year 2000 in the artist's archive IT "Magie" 2000 tecnica mista su tela cm 20x20 Firmato e datato 2000 in basso a sinistra Firmato, titolato e datato 2000 al retro Provenienza Borromini Arte Contemporanea, Ozzano Monferrato Collezione privata, Milano Bibliografia G. Appella “Achille Perilli. Catalogo Generale dei dipinti e delle sculture 1945 - 2006” Milano, Silvana Editoriale, p. 338, n. 2311 ill. Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia firmato dall'artista in data 4-4-2001. Iscritta con il n. 132 dell'anno 2000 nell'archivio dell'artista

            Il Ponte Auction House
          • Achille Perilli "Emploi d'une copule negative" 1975 acrylic on canvas cm 130x81 Signed and titled 75 lower center Signed, titled and dated 1975 on the reverse Provenance Galleria l'Alfiere, Padua Marlborough Galleria d'Arte, Rome Private c...
            May. 28, 2024

            Achille Perilli "Emploi d'une copule negative" 1975 acrylic on canvas cm 130x81 Signed and titled 75 lower center Signed, titled and dated 1975 on the reverse Provenance Galleria l'Alfiere, Padua Marlborough Galleria d'Arte, Rome Private c...

            Est: €8,000 - €12,000

            (Roma 1927 - Orvieto 2021) "Emploi d'une copule negative" 1975 acrylic on canvas cm 130x81 Signed and titled 75 lower center Signed, titled and dated 1975 on the reverse Provenance Galleria l'Alfiere, Padua Marlborough Galleria d'Arte, Rome Private collection, Vicenza Exhibition "Achille Perilli. Machinerie, ma chère machine. 1972 - 1975" Marlborough Galleria d'Arte, Rome, April - May 1975 "Achille Perilli" Galleria La Tavolozza, Palermo 12 November - 6 December 1975, n. 22 in catalogue "Achille Perilli. Lo spazio della pittura dal 1947 al 1977" Scuola media Fogazzaro, Trissino, 3 - 18 September 1977; Galleria 2RC, Milan, October 1977, n. 47 in catalogue Literature C. Terenzi "Machinerie di Perilli", "Documento d'Arte", a. 2, n.4, Rome, 1977, p.31 G. Appella “Achille Perilli. Catalogo Generale dei dipinti e delle sculture 1945-2006” Milan, Silvana Editoriale, p. 197, n. 1108 colour ill. IT "Emploi d'une copule negative" 1975 acrilico su tela cm 130x81 Firmato e datato 75 in basso al centro Firmato, titolato e datato 1975 al retro Provenienza Galleria L'Alfiere, Padova Marlborough Galleria d'Arte, Roma Collezione privata, Vicenza Esposizioni "Achille Perilli. Machinerie, ma chère machine. 1972 - 1975" Marlborough Galleria d'Arte, Roma, aprile - maggio 1975 "Achille Perilli" Galleria La Tavolozza, Palermo 12 novembre - 6 dicembre 1975, n. 22 in catalogo "Achille Perilli. Lo spazio della pittura dal 1947 al 1977" Scuola media Fogazzaro, Trissino, 3 - 18 settembre 1977; Galleria 2RC, Milano, ottobre 1977, n. 47 in catalogo Bibliografia C. Terenzi "Machinerie di Perilli", "Documento d'Arte", a. 2, n. 4, Roma, 1977, p. 31 G. Appella “Achille Perilli. Catalogo Generale dei dipinti e delle sculture 1945-2006” Milano, Silvana Editoriale, p. 197, n. 1108 ill. a colori

            Il Ponte Auction House
          • Achille Perilli "La prigione di cristallo" 1966 oil and mixed media on canvas cm 40x30 Signed and titled 66 lower right Signed, titled and dated 1966 on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'Arte Marlborough, Rome Galleria La Sfera, Modena Pri...
            May. 28, 2024

            Achille Perilli "La prigione di cristallo" 1966 oil and mixed media on canvas cm 40x30 Signed and titled 66 lower right Signed, titled and dated 1966 on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'Arte Marlborough, Rome Galleria La Sfera, Modena Pri...

            Est: €6,000 - €8,000

            (Roma 1927 - Orvieto 2021) "La prigione di cristallo" 1966 oil and mixed media on canvas cm 40x30 Signed and titled 66 lower right Signed, titled and dated 1966 on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'Arte Marlborough, Rome Galleria La Sfera, Modena Private collection, Modena Literature G. Appella “Achille Perilli. Catalogo Generale dei dipinti e delle sculture 1945-2006” Milan, Silvana Editoriale, p. 134, n. 670 colour ill. This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate issued by the artist, dated 10-11-1991 and registered with the n. 41 of the year 1966 in the artist's catalogue IT "La prigione di cristallo" 1966 olio e tecnica mista su tela cm 40x30 Firmato e datato 66 in basso a destra Firmato, titolato e datato 1966 al retro Provenienza Marlborough Galleria d'Arte, Roma Galleria La Sfera, Modena Collezione privata, Modena Bibliografia G. Appella “Achille Perilli. Catalogo Generale dei dipinti e delle sculture 1945-2006” Milano, Silvana Editoriale, p. 134, n. 670 ill. a colori Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia rilasciato dall'artista, in data 10-11-1991 e iscritta con il n. 41 dell'anno 1966 nel catalogo dell'artista

            Il Ponte Auction House
            May. 27, 2024

            Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          • PERILLI ACHILLE (1927 - 2021) - LA SORPRESA BALORDA, 2009
            May. 27, 2024

            PERILLI ACHILLE (1927 - 2021) - LA SORPRESA BALORDA, 2009

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            PERILLI ACHILLE (1927 - 2021). LA SORPRESA BALORDA, 2009. signature and date; on the back: title, signature and date. The work is accompanied by a certificate from the Achille Periilli Archive, edited by Nadja Perilli. PROVENANCE Private collection, Rome.. 65,00 x 81,00 cm.

          • Achille Perilli “The review” 2008
            May. 25, 2024

            Achille Perilli “The review” 2008

            Est: €4,000 - €5,000

            Achille Perilli (1927-2021) “The review” 2008 Oil on canvas, 100×81 cm Signature lower right Title and date on the reverse Bibliography: General Catalog of Perilli's works pag. 484 at no. 3481

            Felima Art Casa D'Aste
          • Achille Perilli L'ardore violento
            May. 25, 2024

            Achille Perilli L'ardore violento

            Est: €6,000 - €8,000

            Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Timbro galleria d'arte "2C", Roma.

            Fabiani Arte
          • Achille Perilli (Roma 1927-Orvieto 2021) - L'albero del dentiere, 1989
            May. 16, 2024

            Achille Perilli (Roma 1927-Orvieto 2021) - L'albero del dentiere, 1989

            Est: €20,000 - €30,000

            mixed media on canvas 150 x 80 cm Signed lower left: Perilli '89 Signed on the reverse: Achille Perilli, L'albero del dentiere, 1989 LITERATURE G. Appella, Achille Perilli. Catalogo generale dei dipinti e delle sculture, vol. I, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo, 2019, p.271, n°1719 Artwork registered in the Archivio Achille Perilli Photo certificate issued by Archivio Achille Perilli

          • Achille Perilli (Roma 1927-Orvieto 2021) - La caduta, 2007
            May. 16, 2024

            Achille Perilli (Roma 1927-Orvieto 2021) - La caduta, 2007

            Est: €6,000 - €8,000

            mixed media on canvas 100 x 81 cm Signed on the reverse: Achille Perilli, La caduta, 2007 LITERATURE G. Appella, Achille Perilli. Catalogo generale dei dipinti e delle sculture, vol. II, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo, 2019, p.437, n°3123 Artwork registered in the Archivio Achille Perilli Photo certificate issued by the Artist

          • Achille Perilli (Roma 1927-Orvieto 2021) - Lunga frase, 1957
            May. 16, 2024

            Achille Perilli (Roma 1927-Orvieto 2021) - Lunga frase, 1957

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            mixed media on paper 68 x 102 cm Signed lower left: Perilli 57 Signed on the reverse: Achille Perilli, Lunga frase, 1957 Artwork registered in the Archivio Achille Perilli Photo certificate issued by Archivio Achille Perilli

          • ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Senza titolo 1953 - ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Lot of three works on paper: Untitled 1953
            May. 16, 2024

            ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Senza titolo 1953 - ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Lot of three works on paper: Untitled 1953

            Est: €1,500 - €3,000

            Inchiostro su carta. 22,00 x 11,50 cm Firmata con sigla e datata al recto in basso a destra. Assieme: Senza titolo 1972, pennarello su carta, 23 x 31 cm,  firmata e datata al recto in basso a destra. Lotto completato da: Senza titolo 1951, inchiostro e tempera su carta, cm 20 x 28,6, firmata e datata al recto in basso a destra. Le opere sono accompagnate da autentica dell'artista su fotografia. (3) - Ink on paper. 8.66 x 4.53 in. Signed with initials and dated lower right recto. Together: Untitled 1972, marker on paper, 9.06 x 12.20 in., signed and dated lower right recto. Lot completed by: Untitled 1951, ink and tempera on paper, 7.87 x 11.26 in., signed and dated lower right recto. The works are accompanied by the artist's authentication on photography.(3)

            Aste Bolaffi
          • PERILLI Achille, Impulso continuato, 1993, watercolour and mixed media on cardboard, cm 25x32
            May. 06, 2024

            PERILLI Achille, Impulso continuato, 1993, watercolour and mixed media on cardboard, cm 25x32

            Est: €2,500 - €3,500

            Certificate issued by the artist, with stamp of La Deuxieme-Arts and with label of Aurelio Stefanini Studio d'Arte Work recorded in the Catalogo Generele delle Opere su carta, under no. 43, from the year 1993 Private collection, Ferrara Aurelio Stefanini Studio d'Arte, Florence La Deuxieme-Arts, Turin Signed, dated, titled "Perilli, 93, Impulso continuato" (lower left)

            Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste