Alphonse Henri Périn Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Historical-scenes painter, Painter, Sculptor

    • Alphonse Henri Perin (French, 1798-1874) Vue de l'Arc romain d'Orange
      Sep. 22, 2021

      Alphonse Henri Perin (French, 1798-1874) Vue de l'Arc romain d'Orange

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      Alphonse Henri Perin (French, 1798-1874) Vue de l'Arc romain d'Orange oil on paper laid on canvas 34 x 43cm (13 3/8 x 16 15/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • CIRCLE OF ALPHONSE HENRI PERIN, (FRENCH 1798-1874), IL CAMPIDOGLIO WITH SANTA MARIA IN ARACOELI
      Jun. 12, 2017

      CIRCLE OF ALPHONSE HENRI PERIN, (FRENCH 1798-1874), IL CAMPIDOGLIO WITH SANTA MARIA IN ARACOELI

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      CIRCLE OF ALPHONSE HENRI PERIN (french 1798-1874) IL CAMPIDOGLIO WITH SANTA MARIA IN ARACOELI Oil on canvas 14 3/4 x 20 in. (37.5 x 50.8cm) provenance: Private Collection, Florida.

      Freeman's | Hindman
    • ALPHONSE-HENRI PÉRIN (PARIS 1798-1874)
      Sep. 14, 2016

      ALPHONSE-HENRI PÉRIN (PARIS 1798-1874)

      Est: €25,000 - €35,000

      ALPHONSE-HENRI PÉRIN (PARIS 1798-1874) Vue de l’Arc romain d’Orange huile sur papier marouflé sur toile 34,3 x 43 cm. (13 ½ x 16 7/8 in.)

    • ALPHONSE-HENRI PERIN
      Jun. 23, 2011

      ALPHONSE-HENRI PERIN

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      ALPHONSE-HENRI PERIN PARIS 1798 - 1874 VUE DES JARDINS DE LA VILLA MEDICIS À ROME Signé et daté en bas vers la gauche A Perin 1827 Huile sur toile Alphonse-Henri Perin ; View of the Villa Medicis gardens, Rome ; Signed and dated lower left 1827 ; Oil on canvas 26,5 x 38,5 cm ; 10 1/2 by 15 in

    • Alphonse-Henri PERIN (1798-1874) Saint- Michel
      Jan. 29, 2010

      Alphonse-Henri PERIN (1798-1874) Saint- Michel

      Est: €150 - €250

      Alphonse-Henri PERIN (1798-1874) Saint- Michel terrassant le démon Trois dessins encadrés sous verre 31 x 16,5 cm Provenance : Atelier Perrin, collection A.F., vente Drouot 16/12/1982, lot 167 IJ

      Chayette-Cheval