Carlo Perindani Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1899 - d. 1986

      • Carlo Perindani (Italian 1899 - 1986) Oil, Coastal Scene, Signed, 20 x 22
        Jul. 22, 2024

        Carlo Perindani (Italian 1899 - 1986) Oil, Coastal Scene, Signed, 20 x 22

        Est: R800 - R1,200

        5th Avenue Auctioneers
      • PERINDANI CARLO (1899 - 1986) - Glimpse of a city street with figures
        Oct. 18, 2023

        PERINDANI CARLO (1899 - 1986) - Glimpse of a city street with figures

        Est: €100 - €200

        PERINDANI CARLO (1899 - 1986). Glimpse of a city street with figures. Signed and dated 1925 lower right. Provenance: Galleria Bolzani, Milan; Private collection, Milan.. 16,00 x 25,00 cm.

      • Carlo Perindani (Milano 1899 - Capri 1986)
        Sep. 19, 2023

        Carlo Perindani (Milano 1899 - Capri 1986)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Carlo Perindani (Milano 1899 - Capri 1986) Mercato Olio su tela 33,5 x 26,5 cm Carlo Perindani (Milan 1899 - Capri 1986) Market Oil on canvas 33,5 x 26,5 cm

        Lucas Aste
      • Carlo Perindani (1899-1986) Italian, Oil on Canvas
        Aug. 06, 2023

        Carlo Perindani (1899-1986) Italian, Oil on Canvas

        Est: $400 - $800

        Carlo Perindani (1899-1986) Italian, Oil on Canvas. Still life with pomegranates, grapes and melons. Perindani lived on Capri but exhibited throughout Italy from the 1930's-1970's. He painted with Giuseppe Casciaro and Carlo Siviero, usually in plein air. His favorite subjects were seascapes and still lifes. Overall Size: 35 1/2 x 31 in. Sight Size: 28 x 23 in. #2147

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • PERINDANI CARLO (1899 - 1986) Glimpse of a city street with figures
        Jul. 12, 2023

        PERINDANI CARLO (1899 - 1986) Glimpse of a city street with figures

        Est: €200 - €300

        PERINDANI CARLO (1899 - 1986). Glimpse of a city street with figures. Signed and dated 1925 lower right. Provenance: Galleria Bolzani, Milan; Private collection, Milan.. Cm 16,00 x 25,00.

      • CARLO PERINDANI (MILANO 1899 - CAPRI 1986)
        May. 23, 2023

        CARLO PERINDANI (MILANO 1899 - CAPRI 1986)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Lucas Aste
      • Carlo PERINDANI (1899-1986) 'Ischia', oil on panel. 1961. (W:33,5 x H:25 cm)
        Jan. 25, 2023

        Carlo PERINDANI (1899-1986) 'Ischia', oil on panel. 1961. (W:33,5 x H:25 cm)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Carlo PERINDANI (1899-1986) 'Ischia' A painting, oil on panel. 1961.  Signed bottom left. Signed and dated on the back.

        Flanders Auctions
      • OIL PAINTING BY CARLO PERINDANI (1899-1986)
        Jan. 18, 2023

        OIL PAINTING BY CARLO PERINDANI (1899-1986)

        CARLO PERINDANI (Milano 1899 - Capri 1986) Costiera amalfitana Olio su tela, cm. 40 x 50 Firmato in basso a destra Cornice in legno e stucchi dorati

      • Carlo Perindani - "Marina grande di San Michele Capri " (Marina grande di San Michele Capri )
        Jan. 07, 2023

        Carlo Perindani - "Marina grande di San Michele Capri " (Marina grande di San Michele Capri )

        Est: €700 - €900

        Carlo Perindani, Milano 1899 - Capri 1986

        Casa D'Aste Santa Giulia
      • Carlo Perindani - "Capri" (Capri)
        Jan. 07, 2023

        Carlo Perindani - "Capri" (Capri)

        Est: €700 - €900

        Casa D'Aste Santa Giulia
      • CARLO PERINDANI
        Oct. 04, 2022

        CARLO PERINDANI

        Est: €200 - €500

        CARLO PERINDANI Milano, 1899 - Capri, 1986 Grotta della Certosa Firmato C Perindani in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone telato, cm 44X48 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Bolzani Pittore e incisore, Carlo Perindani visiterà Capri per la prima volta nel 1924. La sua permanenza sull'isola gli permette di conoscere e confrontarsi con numerosi artisti già affermati: Augusto Lovatti, Felice Giordano, Ezelino Briante, Guido Casciaro, Valentino White con i quali condividerà l'amore per l'isola e per l'arte. Tutti traevano forti ispirazioni dal paesaggio e dalla luce mediterranea dell'isola riportandole nelle loro tele; per il Perindani Capri diventa il soggetto prediletto tanto da guadagnarsi l'appellativo di 'Pittore del Mare'.

      • OIL PAINTING BY CARLO PERINDIANI
        Jun. 29, 2022

        OIL PAINTING BY CARLO PERINDIANI

        Est: €300 - €400

        CARLO PERINDANI (Milano 1899 - Capri 1986) COSTIERA AMALFITANA Olio su tela, cm. 40 x 50 Firmato in basso a destra Cornice in legno e stucchi dorati

      • Carlo Perindani
        Nov. 16, 2021

        Carlo Perindani

        Est: $300 - $400

        PERINDANI, Carlo (Italian school, 1899-1996). Oil on panel. "Capri." Signed lower left. 21 x 22.5 cm. PERINDANI, Carlo (escuela italiana, 1899-1996). Óleo sobre tabla. "Capri." Firmado abajo a la izquierda. 21 x 22.5 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • CARLO PERINDANI (1899/1986) "Grotta della Certosa"
        Jun. 25, 2021

        CARLO PERINDANI (1899/1986) "Grotta della Certosa"

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Dipinto ad olio su tela riportata su cartone in cornice argentata. Provenienza "Galleria Balzani Milano" Cm 44x48 Oil painting on canvas on cardboard in a silver frame. Provenance "Galleria Balzani Milano" Cm 44x48,

        Galleria Sarno
      • CARLO PERINDANI
        Mar. 19, 2021

        CARLO PERINDANI

        Est: €300 - €500

        Milano, 1899 - Capri, 1986 Calma Firmato C Perindani in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 68X63 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Bolzani

      • STILL LIFE OF FRUITS
        Feb. 26, 2021

        STILL LIFE OF FRUITS

        Est: €450 - €650

        CARLO PERINDANI Milan, 1899 - Capri, 1986 Still life of fruits Oil on canvas, 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right: C. Perindani Good conditions Frame, without glass

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • Carlo Perindani ...
        Jun. 30, 2020

        Carlo Perindani ...

        Est: €400 - €500

        (Milano 1899 - Milano 1986) "Roccia e mare" olio su tela (cm 71x63) Firmato in basso a sinistra Al retro: cartiglio In cornice Provenienza Galleria Bolzani, Milano

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • CARLO PERINDANI, CAPRI
        May. 14, 2020

        CARLO PERINDANI, CAPRI

        Est: €400 - €500

        Signed on the lower left, cm 50x70

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • CARLO PERINDANI, VIEW OF THE FARAGLIONI
        May. 14, 2020

        CARLO PERINDANI, VIEW OF THE FARAGLIONI

        Est: €250 - €300

        Signed on the lower left, cm 45x55

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • Carlo Perindani (Italy,1899-1986) oil painting
        Feb. 09, 2020

        Carlo Perindani (Italy,1899-1986) oil painting

        Est: $475 - $525

        ARTIST: Carlo Perindani (Italian, 1899 - 1986) NAME: Seascape - Capri MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches / 60 x 90 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATURE: Lower left CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 115924 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $49 + insurance. Carlo Perindani (Italian, 1899 - 1986) Carlo Perindani was born in Milan, in Corso Garibaldi, and had only ever seen the sea once, as a child, with the eyes of someone who dreams of liberty while he is a prisoner; and for a long time he kept tight hold of it in his heart to give himself strength. Perindani lived for a while on the Italian island of Capri which is famous for its beautiful coast line.

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      • PERINDANI, Carlo. Oil on Canvas. Boats in Harbor.
        Jun. 25, 2018

        PERINDANI, Carlo. Oil on Canvas. Boats in Harbor.

        Est: $50 - $1,000

        Signed lower left. Carlo Perindani (Italian, 1899-1986). From a Larchmont, NY storage.

        Clarke Auction Gallery
      • Carlo Perindani (Italian, 1899-1986)
        Oct. 16, 2016

        Carlo Perindani (Italian, 1899-1986)

        Carlo Perindani (Italian, 1899-1986), "The Coast of Capri", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 31" x 43". Presented in a carved wood frame with a linen liner. Provenance: The Estate of Elaine Smith Frost White, Houston, Texas and East Hampton, New York.

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
      • Carlo Perindani (1899-1986)
        Nov. 11, 2015

        Carlo Perindani (1899-1986)

        Est: €500 - €700

        Italiaanse rotskust, mogelijk Capri rechtsonder get. olieverf op doek, geplakt op karton, 48,5x57,5 cm

      • C. Perindani Capriolio su tela, cm 33x36
        Oct. 02, 2013

        C. Perindani Capriolio su tela, cm 33x36

        Est: €300 - €350

      • PERINDANI, CARLO (Italien, 1899 - 1986) Faraglioni
        Mar. 25, 2009

        PERINDANI, CARLO (Italien, 1899 - 1986) Faraglioni

        Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

        PERINDANI, CARLO (Italien, 1899 - 1986) Faraglioni von Capri. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: C PERINDANI. 40 x 50 cm.

      • Carlo Perindani Mailand 1899-1986. A garden in
        Sep. 13, 2008

        Carlo Perindani Mailand 1899-1986. A garden in

        Est: - €1,200

        Carlo Perindani Mailand 1899-1986. A garden in Capri Oil/canvas, 40 x 49,5 cm, sign. lo. le. C. Perindani.

      • PERINDANI, CARLO (Italy, 1899 - 1986) The Faraglioni of Capri. Oil on canvas.
        Jun. 18, 2008

        PERINDANI, CARLO (Italy, 1899 - 1986) The Faraglioni of Capri. Oil on canvas.

        Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

        PERINDANI, CARLO (Italy, 1899 - 1986) The Faraglioni of Capri. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: C PERINDANI. 40 x 50 cm. PERINDANI, CARLO (Italien, 1899 - 1986) Faraglioni von Capri. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: C PERINDANI. 40 x 50 cm.

      • Perindani, Carlo 1899 Milan - 1986 Capri was active in Capri
        Apr. 20, 2007

        Perindani, Carlo 1899 Milan - 1986 Capri was active in Capri

        Est: €500 -

        View on a sunny courtyard. Signed and inscribed lower left: C. Perindani Capri. Oil on wood. 39,5 x 27cm. Framed. Overleaf side:

        Apr. 20, 2007

        Est: €500 -

        Signed and inscribed lower left: C. Perindani Capri. Oil on wood. 27 x 39,5cm. Framed. Overleaf side:

        Apr. 20, 2007

        Est: €500 -

        View into an old town alley. Signed lower left: C. Perindani. Oil on wood. 39,5 x 27cm. Framed. Overleaf side:

      • Carlo Perindani (1899-1986)
        Feb. 08, 2001

        Carlo Perindani (1899-1986)

        Est: $1,015 - $1,450

        At the base of the cliffs signed 'C PERINDANI' (lower left) oil on canvas 191/2 x 273/4 in. (49.5 x 70.5 cm.).