Pétrus Perlet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Lithographer

    • PERLET, PIERRE ETIENNE (Lyon 1804 - 1843 Paris).
      Sep. 19, 2014

      PERLET, PIERRE ETIENNE (Lyon 1804 - 1843 Paris).

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      PERLET, PIERRE ETIENNE (Lyon 1804 - 1843 Paris). Musizierendes Paar in einer Dachkammer, um 1835 Aquarell, 12 x 12 cm. Unten links mit schwarzer Feder signiert: Perlet de Geneve.

    • Pierre Etienne (Petrus) Perlet
      Mar. 23, 2013

      Pierre Etienne (Petrus) Perlet

      (French, 1804-1843)Miniature Profile Portrait of Henry IV (1522-1610), wearing a red cloak over gilt-mounted armor, white stock and Order of Saint Esprit, crowned with laurel wreath, signed verso "Perlet P", enamel on copper, 1-1/4 x 1-1/8 in.; gilt metal oval frame, good condition Provenance: Bonham's, London, February 19, 2008, lot 97; Private Collection, Charleston, South Carolina

      Brunk Auctions