Vojtech Pernica Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1886 - d. 1977

    • Vojtech Pernica (1886-1977 European) Summer Landscape Oil on Board 9.5''x13.5''. A colorful impressionist landscape. Signed l.r. Loose, unframed. Overall excellent condition.
      Dec. 14, 2018

      Vojtech Pernica (1886-1977 European) Summer Landscape Oil on Board 9.5''x13.5''. A colorful impressionist landscape. Signed l.r. Loose, unframed. Overall excellent condition.

      MBA Seattle Auction LLC
    • Vojtěch Pernica (1886–1977)
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Vojtěch Pernica (1886–1977)

      Est: Kč2,500 - Kč5,000

      STŘÍLKY VILLAGE. Autumn view of picturesque village in Kroměříž region. Oil on plywood, 48x32 cm, signed lower right ‘Pernica’. Condition B/C. Vojtěch Pernica (1886–1977) Vojtěch Pernica (1886–1977) STŘÍLKY. Podzimní pohled na malebnou obec na Kroměřížsku. Olej na překližce, 48x32 cm, sign. vpravo dole „Pernica“. Stav B/C.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vojtěch Pernica (1886-1977) OLD WOMAN, 1932.
      Nov. 09, 2013

      Vojtěch Pernica (1886-1977) OLD WOMAN, 1932.

      Est: Kč2,500 - Kč5,000

      Vojtěch Pernica (1886-1977) OLD WOMAN, 1932. Oil on cardboard, 46,5x36,5 cm (inside frame measurements), bottom right corner signed and dated „Pernica 32". Framed. Condition B. Vojtěch Pernica - painter from Lipov from Moravian Slovakia. Studied the School of Decorative Art in Prague under professor Hampeys. He painted mostly portrait, decoration for architecture and also depicted his native Moravian Slovakia, its landscape and habits. Vojtěch Pernica (1886-1977) STAŘENA. 1932. Olej na kartonu, 46,5x36,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. a dat. vpravo dole „Pernica 32". Rámováno. Stav B. Vojtěch Pernica - malíř v Lipově na Slovácku. Studoval na uměleckoprůmyslové škole v Praze u prof. Hampeyse. Vytvářel převážně portréty a dekorační výzdoby architektury, stejně jako se věnoval zobrazení slováckého folkloru a krajiny. Vojtěch Pernica (1886-1977) GREISIN. 1932. Öl auf Karton, 46,5x36,5 cm (Maße unter Rahmen), rechts unten sign. und dat. „Pernica 32". Gerahmt. Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vojtech Pernica (1886 - 1977)
      Jun. 05, 2010

      Vojtech Pernica (1886 - 1977)

      Est: Kč4,500 - Kč9,000

      By the table, 1919. Oil on board, 42 x 39,5 (frame cut-out), bottom right signed "V. Pernica 19".Framed, glassed, condition A. Vojtěch Pernica (1886-1977) U stolu, 1919. Olej na kartonu, 42x39,5 (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole "V. Pernica 19". Rámováno, zaskleno, stav A. Vojtěch Pernica (1886-1977) Am Tisch, 1919. Öl auf Karton, 42x39,5 (ohne Rahmen), rechts unten sign. "V. Pernica 19". Gerahmt, verglast, Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
      Jun. 05, 2010

      Vojtech Pernica (1886 - 1977)

      Est: Kč3,500 - Kč7,000

      Folk costume, 1923. Oil on canvas, 28 x 24,5 cm, bottom right signed "Vojtěch Pernica 23.". Framed, condition A. Vojtěch Pernica (1886-1977) Krojovaná, 1923. Olej na plátně, 28x24,5 cm, sign. vpravo dole "Vojtěch Pernica 23.". Rámováno, stav A. Vojtěch Pernica (1886-1977) In Tracht, 1923. Öl auf Leinwand, 28x24,5 cm, rechts unten sign. "Vojtěch Pernica 23.". Gerahmt, Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vojtech Pernica (1886-1977)
      Jun. 05, 2010

      Vojtech Pernica (1886-1977)

      Est: Kč250 - Kč500

      Landscape, 1949. Pencil drawing on paper, 237 x 313 mm, bottom right signed "Pernica 49". Mounted. Vojtěch Pernica (1886-1977) Krajina, 1949. Kresba tužkou na papíře, 237x313 mm, sign. vpravo dole "Pernica 49". Paspartováno. Vojtěch Pernica (1886-1977) Landschaft, 1949. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, 237x313 mm, rechts unten sign. "Pernica 49". Passepartout.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vojt ě ch Pernica (1886 - 1977)
      Mar. 27, 2010

      Vojt ě ch Pernica (1886 - 1977)

      Est: Kč250 - Kč500

      Landscape, 1949. Charcoal on paper, 237 x 312 mm, signed in pencil „V Pernica 49". Mounted. Vojtěch Pernica (1886-1977): Krajina, 1949. Kresba uhlem na papíře, 237x312 mm, sign. tužkou „V Pernica 49". Paspartováno. Vojtěch Pernica (1886-1977): Landschaft, 1949. Kohlezeichnung auf Papier, 237x312 mm, sign. mit Bleistift „V Pernica 49". Passepartout.

      Auction House Zezula