Robert Pernin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1895 - d. 1975

    • λ ROBERT PERNIN (FRENCH 1895-1975), PAYSAGE ANCIEN
      Jun. 30, 2023

      λ ROBERT PERNIN (FRENCH 1895-1975), PAYSAGE ANCIEN

      Est: £600 - £800

      λ ROBERT PERNIN (FRENCH 1895-1975)PAYSAGE ANCIENOil on canvasSigned (lower right)52.5 x 71.5cm (20½ x 28 in.)Provenance:Waterhouse & Dodd, LondonPlease note measurements do not include the frame unless otherwise stated.

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • Robert Pernin (French, 1895-1975)
      Apr. 13, 2023

      Robert Pernin (French, 1895-1975)

      Robert Pernin (French, 1895-1975) Paysage Fantastique oil on board signed Pernin (lower right) 18 x 21 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from Linden House, Indianapolis, Indiana Provenance: Waterhouse & Dodd, London (label verso)

      Hindman
    • Robert PERNIN (1895-1975) Sans titre Huile sur toile H. 46 cm - L. 38 cm DV
      Mar. 16, 2019

      Robert PERNIN (1895-1975) Sans titre Huile sur toile H. 46 cm - L. 38 cm DV

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      De Baecque & Associés
    • Robert PERNIN (1895-1975) Composition abstraite Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite et annotée Z H. 50 L. 73 cm
      Nov. 16, 2013

      Robert PERNIN (1895-1975) Composition abstraite Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite et annotée Z H. 50 L. 73 cm

      Est: €900 - €1,000

      De Baecque & Associés
    • Robert Pernin, Untitled, oil on canvas
      May. 21, 2011

      Robert Pernin, Untitled, oil on canvas

      Robert Pernin, (French, 1895-1975), Untitled (Abstract School of Paris Style Composition), oil on canvas, signed lower right recto, "Pernin," 18-1/4 x 25-3/4 inches (stretcher), in a wood frame, 19 x 26-1/2 x 1-1/4 inches. Provenance: The Hahn Gallery, Philadelphia, PA.

      Fuller's Fine Art Auctions