Guy Peron Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1931 - d. 1998

      • GUY PERON, CAPE COD MARITIME SCENE, OIL ON BOARD
        Sep. 13, 2024

        GUY PERON, CAPE COD MARITIME SCENE, OIL ON BOARD

        Guy Peron (French, 1931-1998). 'Arrivee du Mayflower a Cape Cod', oil on board, signed to LR, titled to cardboard on verso. Framed. Provenance: Private Collection of Paul Robinson, Marietta, Georgia. Approximate dimensions: board h. 15", w. 21.375"; frame h. 24", w. 30.25".

        Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
      • GUY PERON (B. 1931): BOATS IN HARBOR
        Jun. 23, 2022

        GUY PERON (B. 1931): BOATS IN HARBOR

        oil on board; signed lower right; 15 x 21 1/2 inches; 22 1/4 x 29 inches frame

        Abell Auction
      • GUY PERON (B. 1931): NANTUCKET HARBOR
        Jun. 23, 2022

        GUY PERON (B. 1931): NANTUCKET HARBOR

        oil on board; signed lower right; 15 x 21 1/2 inches; 21 x 28 inches frame

        Abell Auction
      • PERON Guy (1931-1998). Yacht de la reine Hortense. Huile sur carton signée en bas à gauche, conservée dans un bel encadrement en bois modern
        May. 05, 2022

        PERON Guy (1931-1998). Yacht de la reine Hortense. Huile sur carton signée en bas à gauche, conservée dans un bel encadrement en bois modern

        Est: €300 - €500

        PERON Guy (1931-1998). Yacht de la reine Hortense. Huile sur carton signée en bas à gauche, conservée dans un bel encadrement en bois moderne. Bon état. .À vue : H. : 37 cm – L. : 55,5 cm Cadre : H. : 52 cm – L. : 69 cm.

        Coutau-Begarie
      • GUY PERON (FRENCH, B. 1931) OIL ON MASONITE, 1980, H 18", W 22", "BARGE DE LA TAMISE..."
        Sep. 10, 2021

        GUY PERON (FRENCH, B. 1931) OIL ON MASONITE, 1980, H 18", W 22", "BARGE DE LA TAMISE..."

        A 1980 oil on masonite titled "Barge De La Tamise Defant Le Tower Bridge London" by Guy Peron. Artist's signature to the lower right. Having artist's biography label to the verso. Frame measures H 26" x L 30.5".

        DuMouchelles
      • Guy PERON (1931)
        Dec. 04, 2020

        Guy PERON (1931)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Guy PERON (1931) Trois mâts barques Huile sur carton signée en bas à droite 33 x 41 cm

        Tessier & Sarrou et Associes
      • Guy Peron (France,1931-1990) oil painting
        Nov. 08, 2020

        Guy Peron (France,1931-1990) oil painting

        Est: $625 - $700

        ARTIST: Guy Peron (French, 1931 - 1990) NAME: Sail Boat - Pride of Baltimore YEAR: circa 1982 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 16 inches / 33 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 18 x 21 inches / 45 x 53 cm SIGNATURE: lower left CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 117095 US Shipping $60 + insurance. AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US BIOGRAPHY: Guy Peron specialized in marine paintings, and painted mostly in Normandy, but also on both sides of the English Channel. Guy studied at the Ecole Nationale Superieure des Beaux Arts in France. His work has been exhibited in a number of museums, in Bordeaux, Rochefort, Fecamp, and in various galleries in France and in the United States.

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      • GUY PERON - SHIPS NEAR SHORE
        Jul. 22, 2020

        GUY PERON - SHIPS NEAR SHORE

        Est: $150 - $250

        Guy Person (French, 1931 - 1990) Oil on canvas view of ships near shore. Signed lower right. (HEAR732)(EL)

        Litchfield Auctions
      • GUY PERON - SHIPS IN NORMANDY
        Jul. 22, 2020

        GUY PERON - SHIPS IN NORMANDY

        Est: $150 - $250

        Guy Person (French, 1931 - 1990) Oil on canvas view of ships near lighthouse. Signed lower right. (HEAR730)(EL)

        Litchfield Auctions
      • GUY PERON - SHIPS IN HARBOR
        Jul. 22, 2020

        GUY PERON - SHIPS IN HARBOR

        Est: $150 - $250

        Guy Person (French, 1931 - 1990) Oil on canvas view of ships. Signed lower left. (HEAR731)(EL)

        Litchfield Auctions
      • Guy Peron. "Annapolis"
        Jun. 27, 2020

        Guy Peron. "Annapolis"

        (French, b. 1931). Oil on canvas, signed "Guy Peron" ll, 18 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., framed.

        Alex Cooper
      • Guy Peron (GERMAN, b. 1931) Oil on Board
        Mar. 16, 2020

        Guy Peron (GERMAN, b. 1931) Oil on Board

        Guy Peron (GERMAN, b. 1931) Oil on Board. 17.12" w x 14.12" h x 0.75" frame.

        Joshua Kodner
      • Guy PERON (1931-1998) Barque de pêche au mouillage Huile sur carton signée en bas à droite 46 x 55 c
        Dec. 02, 2018

        Guy PERON (1931-1998) Barque de pêche au mouillage Huile sur carton signée en bas à droite 46 x 55 c

        Est: €200 - €300

        Guy PERON (1931-1998) Barque de pêche au mouillage Huile sur carton signée en bas à droite 46 x 55 cm

        Tradart Deauville
      • Guy Peron (France, born 1931)
        Oct. 28, 2018

        Guy Peron (France, born 1931)

        Est: $500 - $1,000

        Guy Peron (France, born 1931) Painting of a French Harbor (Normandy) scene. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Label verso. Sight Size: 14 x 21 in. Overall Size: 22 x 28.5 in.

        Helmuth Stone
      • GUY PERON SHIP PAINTING
        Sep. 29, 2018

        GUY PERON SHIP PAINTING

        Est: $500 - $800

        Fine oil painting on masonite depicting a ship and her crew in a harbor. Signed Guy Peron. 18 x 21 inches, in gilt frame 24 x 26.5 inches. (Peron is a noted French marine painter born 1931)

        Americana Auctions
      • GUY PERON SHIP PAINTING
        Aug. 07, 2018

        GUY PERON SHIP PAINTING

        Americana Auctions
        Jul. 01, 2018

        Guy Peron (France, born 1931)

        Est: $700 - $1,400

        Guy Peron (France, born 1931) Painting of a French Harbor (Normandy) scene. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Label verso. Sight Size: 14 x 21 in.

        Helmuth Stone
        Apr. 29, 2018

        Guy Peron (France, born 1931)

        Est: $750 - $950

        Guy Peron (France, born 1931) Painting of French Sailing vessels. Oil on board. Signed lower right. Label verso. Sight Size: 14 x 21 in.

        Sarasota Estate Auction