André Perrachon Sold at Auction Prices

Draft draughtsman, Still life painter, Portrait painter, Genre Painter, Flower painter, Rose painter

    • Andre Perrachon (1827-1909).A still life or roses, oil on canvas.Signed, 18" x 15" (46 x 38cm).
      Nov. 12, 2024

      Andre Perrachon (1827-1909).A still life or roses, oil on canvas.Signed, 18" x 15" (46 x 38cm).

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • FRENCH SCHOOL PAINTING TROMPE L'OEIL WITH TWO CHICKENS
      Sep. 08, 2024

      FRENCH SCHOOL PAINTING TROMPE L'OEIL WITH TWO CHICKENS

      Framed oil on canvas painting, Still Life with Rooster and Hen, signed lower left Emma Stena (?), dated 1866, verso inscribed d'apres Perrachon (?), likely after Andre Perrachon (French, 1827-1909), sight: approx 35.25"h, 28.25"w, overall: approx 39.5"h, 32.5"w, 9.5lbs

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • Andre Perrachon (1827-1909). A still life or roses, oil on canvas. Signed, 18" x 15" (46 x 38cm).
      Jul. 17, 2024

      Andre Perrachon (1827-1909). A still life or roses, oil on canvas. Signed, 18" x 15" (46 x 38cm).

      Est: £1,200 - £1,500

    • Andre Perrachon (1827-1909), a still life or roses, oil on canvas, signed, 18" x 15" (46 x 38cm).
      Jul. 02, 2024

      Andre Perrachon (1827-1909), a still life or roses, oil on canvas, signed, 18" x 15" (46 x 38cm).

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

    • Perrachon, André
      May. 04, 2024

      Perrachon, André

      Perrachon, André 1827 Lyon - 1909 Lyon Blumenstillleben. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 46 x 38 cm.

    • André Benoît Perrachon (French, 1828-1908), Still life of flowers and fruit on a table top, oil on wooden panel, 37 x 54cm
      Jun. 27, 2023

      André Benoît Perrachon (French, 1828-1908), Still life of flowers and fruit on a table top, oil on wooden panel, 37 x 54cm

      Est: £400 - £600

      André Benoît Perrachon (French, 1828-1908) Still life of flowers and fruit on a table top oil on wooden panel bears signature and date 1903

      Gorringes
    • ANDRÉ BENOÎT PERRACHON,  FRENCH 1827-1909-  STILL LIFE WITH PEACHES, GRAPES, AND ROSES;  OIL ON PA
      Mar. 29, 2023

      ANDRÉ BENOÎT PERRACHON,  FRENCH 1827-1909-  STILL LIFE WITH PEACHES, GRAPES, AND ROSES;  OIL ON PA

      Est: £600 - £800

      André Benoît Perrachon,  French 1827-1909-  Still life with peaches, grapes, and roses;  oil on panel, signed and dated 'A Perrachon / 1903' (lower left), 43.8 x 58.6 cm.  Provenance:  Private Collection, UK.  Note:  Perrachon studied under Pierre-Adrien Chabal-Dussurgey (1819-1902), a flower painter who was particularly celebrated for his depictions of roses. Like him, Perrachon had a particular talent for floral still life scenes, with roses appearing most frequently in his compositions. Here, the juicy peaches and glistening grapes add a further sense of abundance and fecundity to the composition.

      Roseberys
    • ANDRE PERRACHON (FRENCH,1827-1909).
      Jan. 22, 2023

      ANDRE PERRACHON (FRENCH,1827-1909).

      Basket of Flowers with Bird. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Massachusetts collection.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • André Perrachon (French, 1827-1909) Still life of fruit and flowers
      Nov. 22, 2022

      André Perrachon (French, 1827-1909) Still life of fruit and flowers

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      André Perrachon (French, 1827-1909) Still life of fruit and flowers signed and dated 'A Perrachon 1903' (lower left) oil on canvas 43.8 x 58.4cm (17 1/4 x 23in).

    • André Perrachon
      May. 08, 2022

      André Perrachon

      Est: €1,400 - €2,800

      André Perrachon (1827 Lyon - 1909 ebenda) Blumenstillleben mit Strauß aus gelben und rosafarbenen Rosen Duftig gemaltes, in Motiv und Stil für Perrachon typisches Rosenstillleben. Perrachon studierte an der École des Beaux-Arts in Lyon bei dem Rosenspezialisten Pierre-Adrien Chabal-Dussurgey, ab 1847 bei François Lepage in Paris. 1853 kehrte Perrachon nach Lyon zurück, wo er selbst an der Akademie lehrte. 1847-1868 beschickte er den Pariser Salon und wurde dort 1859 und 1863 ausgezeichnet. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign.; 26 cm x 42 cm. Rahmen Oil on canvas. Signed.

    • ANDRÉ PERRACHON (LYON 1828-1908)
      Mar. 24, 2022

      ANDRÉ PERRACHON (LYON 1828-1908)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      ANDRÉ PERRACHON (LYON 1828-1908) Bouquet de roses Toile Signé en bas à droite A. Perrachon Bouquet of roses, canvas, signed on the lower right A. Perrachon 64 x 54,50 CM - 25,2 x 21,5 IN.

      Oct. 28, 2021

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      ANDRÉ PERRACHON (LYON 1828-1908) BOUQUET DE ROSES Toile Signé en bas à droite A. Perrachon Roses bouquet, canvas, signed in the lower right A. Perrachon 64 x 54,5 cm - 25,2 x 21,5 in.

      Dec. 20, 2019

      Est: €500 - €700

      André PERRACHON ( 1827-1901). Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 65 x 54 cm. Toile bitumée et craquelée.

      Mallié-Arcelin
    • ANDRE PERRACHON (1827-1909)
      Jul. 25, 2018

      ANDRE PERRACHON (1827-1909)

      "Basket of Freshly Cut Flowers" oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches. signed. framed 28 1/2 x 35 inches (overall)

      John McInnis Auctioneers
    • André PERRACHON (1827-1909)
      Feb. 20, 2016

      André PERRACHON (1827-1909)

      Est: €500 - €700

      André PERRACHON (1827-1909) Jetée de rose Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • André PERRACHON (1827-1909), Nature morte aux roses et papillon. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 21,5 x 27 cm
      Dec. 08, 2013

      André PERRACHON (1827-1909), Nature morte aux roses et papillon. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 21,5 x 27 cm

      Est: €300 - €400

      Tradart Deauville
    • Andre Perrachon (1827-1909)
      Aug. 12, 2013

      Andre Perrachon (1827-1909)

      "Still life in nature with cut flowers and songbird" oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 26 inches. signed. framed. Condition: Lined

      John McInnis Auctioneers
    • Perrachon, André Lyon 1827 - 1909 Still Life with
      May. 17, 2013

      Perrachon, André Lyon 1827 - 1909 Still Life with

      Est: €2,700 - €3,000

      Perrachon, André Lyon 1827 - 1909 Still Life with Roses. Signed lower right: A. Perrachon. Oil on canvas. 38,5 x 47cm. Framed. Perrachon, André Lyon 1827 - 1909 Rosenstillleben. Signiert unten rechts: A. Perrachon. Öl auf Leinwand. 38,5 x 47cm. Rahmen.

    • André Perrachon (French, 1827-1909)
      Mar. 03, 2009

      André Perrachon (French, 1827-1909)

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      André Perrachon (French, 1827-1909) Bouquet of roses signed and dated 'A. Perrachon 1867' (lower left) oil on canvas 14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm.) Painted in 1867.

    • André PERRACHON ( 1827 - 1909) Bouquet de roses
      Dec. 22, 2008

      André PERRACHON ( 1827 - 1909) Bouquet de roses

      Est: €600 - €800

      André PERRACHON ( 1827 - 1909) Bouquet de roses Carton 35,5 x 25 cm . Signé et daté en bas à gauche A. Perrachon 1864

    • Andre Perrachon
      Mar. 29, 2001

      Andre Perrachon

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Andre Perrachon French, 1827-1909 vase de fleurs signed l.r. oil on canvas 54 by 46 cm., 21 by 18 in.