Henri Perrault Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Portrait painter, b. 1867 - d. 1932

      • Henry Perrault (French, 1867-1932), Portrait of a Girl
        Sep. 10, 2022

        Henry Perrault (French, 1867-1932), Portrait of a Girl

        Henry Perrault (French, 1867-1932), Portrait of a Girl oil on canvas, signed and dated 1912 at lower left, presented under glass in a period gilt frame. Stretcher size 18 1/4 x 15 in.; Frame dimensions 21 x 24 in. Born in Versailles, France, Henry Perrault is best known as a genre and history painter. He exhibited works at the Salon and was elected a member in 1899. From the Estate of Paul and Simonne Villard, New York Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.com

        Leland Little Auctions
      • HENRY PERRAULT (1867-1932) FEMME EN BUSTE, 1921
        Jul. 07, 2022

        HENRY PERRAULT (1867-1932) FEMME EN BUSTE, 1921

        Est: €500 - €700

        HENRY PERRAULT (1867-1932) FEMME EN BUSTE, 1921 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right 72 x 52 cm - 28 3/8 x 20 1/2 in.

      • Henry Paul Perrault, 1867 – 1932
        Sep. 24, 2020

        Henry Paul Perrault, 1867 – 1932

        Est: €7,500 - €10,000

        MEERJUNGFRAUEN Öl auf Leinwand. 146,6 x 114,9 cm. Links unten signiert „Hy. Perrault“. In Prunkrahmen. Auf einem Stein eines schroff ins Meer ragenden Felsens sitzend eine junge Meerjungfrau mit freiem Oberkörper und einem gelb-grünen Fischkörper, ihre langen goldenen Haare mit ihren erhobenen Händen sanft zur Seite streichend. Sie hält ihren Kopf leicht gesenkt und hat einen kleinen roten Mund sowie sinnliche dunkle Augen, mit denen sie auf den Betrachter aus dem Bild herausschaut. Vor ihr, im seichten Wasser liegend, eine weitere nackte junge Frau mit bewegten roten Haaren, in denen ein kleines Stück Koralle steckt. Diese hat ihren Blick nach rechts aus dem Bild hinausgerichtet. Beide werden von den Wellen und der Gischt des Meeres sanft umfangen. Nach links öffnet sich der Blick, vorbei an den sonnenbeschienen Felsen, auf das blaue Meer und den hohen hellblauen Himmel, in dem einige Möwen zu erkennen sind. Malerei in vielen differenzierten Farbtönen bei raschem Pinselduktus. Rahmenschäden. (1240454) (18) Henry Paul Perrault, 1867 – 1932 MERMAIDS Oil on canvas. 146.6 x 114.9 cm. Signed “Hy. Perrault” lower left. In magnificent frame.

      • Original "Portrait" : Oil on Canvas by Henry Paul Perrault (1867-1932)
        Nov. 16, 2019

        Original "Portrait" : Oil on Canvas by Henry Paul Perrault (1867-1932)

        Henry Paul Perrault (1867-1932) Featuring a portrait of a bearded business man with book and glasses in hand. Frame measures 41 x 50 inches, Canvas measures 31 x 40 inches. Due to this lots size and weight, thrird party shipping is recommended

        Matthew Bullock Auctioneers
      • Henry à la Pensée, MAX, RUFFIN, L.G. BONGARD, Rosine PERRAULT, illisible
        Jul. 04, 2017

        Henry à la Pensée, MAX, RUFFIN, L.G. BONGARD, Rosine PERRAULT, illisible

        Est: €100 - €150

        Henry à la Pensée, MAX, RUFFIN, L.G. BONGARD, Rosine PERRAULT, illisible Lot de six invitations de présentation de mode, fourrure, figurant des gravures, parfois datées, et une invitation pour fête de bienfaisance au profit du préventorium Jean Nicole

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • HENRY PAUL PERRAULT (French, 1867-1932). HURRY HOME, signed lower right. Oil on canvas.
        Jun. 24, 2012

        HENRY PAUL PERRAULT (French, 1867-1932). HURRY HOME, signed lower right. Oil on canvas.

        HENRY PAUL PERRAULT (French, 1867-1932). HURRY HOME, signed lower right. Oil on canvas - Framed, 57 in. x 44 1/2 in.

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • HENRY PAUL PERRAULT (FRENCH, 1867-1932) Jeune Femme Allongee pastel
        Jun. 24, 2012

        HENRY PAUL PERRAULT (FRENCH, 1867-1932) Jeune Femme Allongee pastel

        Est: $1,800 - $2,200

        HENRY PAUL PERRAULT (FRENCH, 1867-1932) Jeune Femme Allongee pastel signed 'Henry Perrault' lower left 43 x 61cm

        Leonard Joel
        Feb. 26, 2012

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • HENRY PAUL PERRAULT (FRENCH, 1867-1932) GYPSY GIRL Oil on canvas: 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 in.
        Feb. 11, 2012

        HENRY PAUL PERRAULT (FRENCH, 1867-1932) GYPSY GIRL Oil on canvas: 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 in.

        HENRY PAUL PERRAULT (FRENCH, 1867-1932) GYPSY GIRL Oil on canvas: 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. Framed; lower right signed and dated: H. Perrault 8x.

        Potomack Company
        Jan. 29, 2012

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • HENRY PERRAULT (1867-1932, France) OIL ON CANVAS - Signed painting of shepherdess in Spring meadow
        Oct. 10, 2011

        HENRY PERRAULT (1867-1932, France) OIL ON CANVAS - Signed painting of shepherdess in Spring meadow

        Est: $4,000 - $7,000

        HENRY PERRAULT (1867-1932, France) OIL ON CANVAS - Signed painting of shepherdess in Spring meadow. Placed in the original ornate frame. Artist is son of the artist Leon Jean Basile Perrault. Condition good; relined and restored; yellow tinted varnish and repair midcenter. Late 19th century. 54" x 37.5" image, 63" x 46" framed

        Pacific Galleries
      • PERRAULT HENRI, 1867-1932
        Jul. 05, 2011

        PERRAULT HENRI, 1867-1932

        Est: €400 - €700

        PERRAULT Henri, 1867-1932 Bouquet et livres huile sur toile (restaurations), signée en haut à gauche, 41x29 cm.

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • Henry Paul PERRAULT (1867-1932)
        Jun. 27, 2011

        Henry Paul PERRAULT (1867-1932)

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Henry Paul PERRAULT (1867-1932) Promenade en voiture Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 153,5 x 200 cm - 60 1/2 x 78 3/4 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower right

      • Property of various owners
        Apr. 21, 2010

        Property of various owners

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        Mermaids signed 'Hy. Perrault' (lower left) oil on canvas 57 3/4 x 45 1/4in (146.6 x 114.9cm)

      • Henry Perrault (French, 1867-1932) Mermaids 57 3/4 x 45 1/4in (146.6 x 114.9cm)
        Oct. 21, 2009

        Henry Perrault (French, 1867-1932) Mermaids 57 3/4 x 45 1/4in (146.6 x 114.9cm)

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      • PERRAULT, HENRY (Versailles 1867-1932 Paris)
        Mar. 25, 2009

        PERRAULT, HENRY (Versailles 1867-1932 Paris)

        Est: CHF10,000 - CHF15,000

        PERRAULT, HENRY (Versailles 1867-1932 Paris) Meerjungfrauen am Meeresufer. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: Hy. Perrault. 146 x 114,5 cm.

      • Mermaids at the shore
        Mar. 19, 2008

        Mermaids at the shore

        Est: £6,000 - £8,000

        Henri Paul Perrault (French, 1867-1932) Mermaids at the shore signed 'Hy. Perrault' (lower left) oil on canvas 57½ x 45 in. (146 x 114.2 cm.)