Henri François Perret Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

  • Perret, Henri François
    Jun. 04, 2011

    Perret, Henri François

    Französischer Landschaftsmaler Mitte 19. Jh. Romantische Flussansicht in Abendstimmung. Öl/Lw./Holz. Blick in weite Landschaft mit vom Schein der untergehenden Sonne gefärbtem Himmel. Am Ufer bäuerliche Figurenstaffage. U.l. sign. H. 27, B. 41 cm. ENGLISH TEXT: French landscape painter mid 19th c. Romantic landscape in an evening setting. Oil on canvas on panel. Signed lower left.

    Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
  • HENRI FRANÇOIS PERRET (French, b. 1828). PAYSAGE ANIMÉ, signed and dated 1874 lower right. Oil on canvas.
    Jul. 29, 2010

    HENRI FRANÇOIS PERRET (French, b. 1828). PAYSAGE ANIMÉ, signed and dated 1874 lower right. Oil on canvas.

    Est: $900 - $1,200

    HENRI FRANÇOIS PERRET (French, b. 1828). PAYSAGE ANIMÉ, signed and dated 1874 lower right. Oil on canvas - Unframed, 25 1/2 in. x 36 1/4 in.

    Sloans & Kenyon