Francois Perrier Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1715 - d. 1783

      • Perrier (François, 1590-1650). Six Etchings after Antique Statues, circa 1638
        Mar. 08, 2023

        Perrier (François, 1590-1650). Six Etchings after Antique Statues, circa 1638

        Est: £200 - £300

        Perrier (François, 1590-1650). Six Etchings after Antique Statues, circa 1638 * Perrier (François, 1590-1650). Six etchings of antique statues (from Segmenta nobilium signorum et statuarum), circa 1638, etchings, fine to very good impressions, printing with plate tone, on laid paper with watermark of a Rampant Lion within a Shield, with margins, some tape staining at the sheet edges, 30 x 20.5 cm (12 x 3 7/8 ins) QTY: (6)

        Dominic Winter Auctions
      • Perrier, Francois
        Dec. 18, 2021

        Perrier, Francois

        Est: €180 - €270

        (1590 Salins - Paris 1650). 21 Kupferstiche auf 4 Bl. mit Darstellungen antiker Statuen in Rom (1638). Je ca. 21,5 x 13 cm, Tls. auf Plattenkante beschnitten, tls. mit schmalen Rändchen. Zusammen auf Papier mont. I.d. Platten monogrammiert u. num. Le Blanc III, 173, 38-137, Robert-Dumesnil 41-14.- Tls. fleckig u. gebräunt, mit Montagerückständen. R

      • Perrier, Francois
        Dec. 16, 2021

        Perrier, Francois

        Est: €600 - €900

        (Salins um 1590-1650 Paris), 43 Kupferstiche und gest. Widmungsblatt. In den Platten monogr. und num., nicht dat. (1638). Je ca. 27 x 18,5 cm. Auf Trägerpapier mont., in Klarsichthüllen in Aktenordner. Aus einem Tafelwerk. - Thieme/Becker XXVI, 437 (Biographie). Ornamentstichslg. Berlin 4202. Le Blanc III, 173, 38-137. Robert-Dumesnil 41-141. - Aus dem insgesamt 100 Tafeln umfassenden Werk "╔Segmenta nobilium signorum e statuarium...",╗ erschienen in Rom 1638, mit Darstellungen antiker Plastiken aus Rom. - Tls. etw. fleckig und gebräunt, wenige Blätter leicht wasserrandig, zwei knapp beschnitten. - 43 copper engravings and engraved dedication sheet. Mounted on paper, in folder. Partly somewhat stained and browned, few sheets slightly waterstained, 2 trimmed.

      • Attributed to Francois Perrier (1715-1783) The deification of Aeneas, 11.75 x 14.25in.
        Mar. 23, 2016

        Attributed to Francois Perrier (1715-1783) The deification of Aeneas, 11.75 x 14.25in.

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        Attributed to Francois Perrier (1715-1783) ink and sepia chalk on paper, The deification of Aeneas, 11.75 x 14.25in.

        Gorringes
      • Francois Perrier
        Dec. 12, 2015

        Francois Perrier

        Est: €60 - €80

        "Ganymed", acquaforte, framed

        Colasanti Casa d'Aste