Michel (1932) Perrin Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1932 - d. 2001

    • Michel Perrin Oil on Canvas, Winter Scene
      Dec. 17, 2022

      Michel Perrin Oil on Canvas, Winter Scene

      Est: $100 - $15,000

      Michel Perrin (Canadian, 1932-2001), Oil on Canvas, Winter Scene. Titled Dunham on verso, dated 1978. Canvas measures 10 x 12 inches. Frame measures 19 x 21 inches.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Michel PERRIN (1932-2001)
      Aug. 08, 2020

      Michel PERRIN (1932-2001)

      Est: €120 - €150

      Michel PERRIN (1932-2001) La Ferme basque à Saint-Etienne de Baïgorry, 1977 Aquarelle sur papier signée en bas à droite et datée. 37 x 42 cm (Sous-verre)

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • Perrin, Michel - Paysage d'automne -
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Perrin, Michel - Paysage d'automne -

      Est: $50 - $100

      Perrin, Michel (1932-2001) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche M Perrin Oil on canvas, signed on lower left M Perrin 30" x 40" - 76.20 x 101.60 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Perrin, Michel (1932-2001) - Paysage d'automne
      Jun. 20, 2019

      Perrin, Michel (1932-2001) - Paysage d'automne

      Est: $50 - $100

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche M Perrin Oil on canvas, signed on lower left M Perrin 30" x 40" 76.20 x 101.60 cm Rapport de condition :

      Champagne Auctions
    • Perrin, Michel - Paysage hivernal -
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Perrin, Michel - Paysage hivernal -

      Perrin, Michel (1932-2001) Paysage hivernal - Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche MPerrin Oil on canvas, signed on lower left MPerrin 12" x 16" - 30.48 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • MICHEL PERRIN (CANADIAN, 1932-), LES LAURENTIDES, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO, 12" x 16" - 30.5 x 40.6 cm.
      Jan. 29, 2015

      MICHEL PERRIN (CANADIAN, 1932-), LES LAURENTIDES, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO, 12" x 16" - 30.5 x 40.6 cm.

      MICHEL PERRIN (CANADIAN, 1932-)LES LAURENTIDESOIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO12" x 16" - 30.5 x 40.6 cm.Provenance:GALERIE L'Art francais, MontrealEstimate: $150-200

      Waddington's