Louis Paul Perron Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Wall painter, b. 1919 - d. 2014

    • Louis Paul Perron Figural Beach Landscape Painting
      Nov. 23, 2024

      Louis Paul Perron Figural Beach Landscape Painting

      Est: $100 - $15,000

      Louis Paul Perron (Canadian, 1919 - 2014) Impressionist Oil on Board, Figural Beach Scene. Artist board measures 8 H x 10 inches W, frame measures 15 x 17 inches. Signed in orange, lower left.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Perron, Louis-Paul - Bord de lac
      Oct. 22, 2024

      Perron, Louis-Paul - Bord de lac

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Perron, Louis-Paul (1919-2004) Bord de lac Description (FR): Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite Perron, certificat d'authenticité au dos Description (EN): Oil on board signed on lower right Perron, authenticity certificate on the reverse Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Perron, Louis Paul - Maison de campagne - 1970
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Perron, Louis Paul - Maison de campagne - 1970

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Perron, Louis Paul (1919-2004) Maison de campagne (1970) Pastel sur papier, signée en bas à droite Paul Perron Pastel on paper, signed on lower right Paul Perron 19" x 26" - 48.26 x 66.04 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • PERRON, LOUIS PAUL - TÊTE DE VIEILLARD - 1975
      Sep. 24, 2019

      PERRON, LOUIS PAUL - TÊTE DE VIEILLARD - 1975

      Est: $150 - $250

      Perron, Louis Paul (1919-2004) Tête de vieillard (1975) Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche Perron Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left Perron 10" x 8" - 25.40 x 20.32 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Perron, Louis Paul - Maison de campagne -
      May. 28, 2019

      Perron, Louis Paul - Maison de campagne -

      Perron, Louis Paul 1919-2004 Maison de campagne Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à gauche Perron Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left Perron 35.56 x 45.72 cm 14" x 18"

      Champagne Auctions
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Perron, Louis Paul (1919-2004) Maison de campagne - Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Perron Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Perron 20" x 24" - 50.80 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Perron, Louis Paul - Homme à la pipe et la carabine -
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Perron, Louis Paul - Homme à la pipe et la carabine -

      Perron, Louis Paul (1919-2004) Homme à la pipe et la carabine - Huile sur isorel, signé en bas à gauche Louis Paul Perron Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left Louis Paul Perron 20" x 16" - 50.80 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Perron, Louis Paul (1919-2004) Scène d'hiver en campagne
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Perron, Louis Paul (1919-2004) Scène d'hiver en campagne

      Pastel sur papier, signé en bas à droite Perron Pastel on paper, signed on lower right Perron 12 1/2" x 19"; 31.75 x 48.26 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Perron, Louis Paul (1919-2014) Maison et arbres
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Perron, Louis Paul (1919-2014) Maison et arbres

      pastel sur papier, signé en bas à droite Perron Pastel on paper, signed on lower right Perron 20" x 26"; 50.80 x 66.04 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Louis-Paul Perron, Canadian (1919 - ), Canadian Landscape, pastel on paper, 13 x 19 in. (33 x 48.3 cm)
      Oct. 19, 2016

      Louis-Paul Perron, Canadian (1919 - ), Canadian Landscape, pastel on paper, 13 x 19 in. (33 x 48.3 cm)

      signed

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Louis-Paul Perron, Canadian (1919), Canadian Landscape, pastel on paper, 13 x 19 in. (33 x 48.3 cm)
      Mar. 30, 2016

      Louis-Paul Perron, Canadian (1919), Canadian Landscape, pastel on paper, 13 x 19 in. (33 x 48.3 cm)

      signed

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
      Oct. 28, 2015

      signed

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Louis Paul Perron 1919 - 2004 Canadian pastel on paper Winter Village AOL0505-E02437-001 12.75 x 18inches 32.4 x 45.7 centimeters signed
      May. 28, 2005

      Louis Paul Perron 1919 - 2004 Canadian pastel on paper Winter Village AOL0505-E02437-001 12.75 x 18inches 32.4 x 45.7 centimeters signed

      Heffel
    • Louis Paul Perron 1919 - 2004 Canadian oil on canvas The Old Mill AOL0505-E02437-002 19 x 23.5inches 48.3 x 59.7 centimeters signed
      May. 28, 2005

      Louis Paul Perron 1919 - 2004 Canadian oil on canvas The Old Mill AOL0505-E02437-002 19 x 23.5inches 48.3 x 59.7 centimeters signed

      Est: $1,200 - $1,600

      Heffel