Walther Perron Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter

    • Walter Perron, 1885-1972 Frankenthal, At the grape
      Nov. 22, 2024

      Walter Perron, 1885-1972 Frankenthal, At the grape

      Est: €250 - €500

      Walter Perron, 1885-1972 Frankenthal, At the grape harvest, watercolor on paper, signed lower left and dated 45, approx. 49x63cm, framed under glass, approx. 56x69cm . German Description: Walter Perron, 1885-1972 Frankenthal, Bei der Weinlese, Aquarell auf Papier, links unten signiert und dat. 45, ca. 49x63cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 56x69cm

    • Walter Perron, 1885 Frankenthal-1972
      Aug. 31, 2024

      Walter Perron, 1885 Frankenthal-1972

      Est: €200 - €400

      Walter Perron, 1885 Frankenthal-1972 Ludwigshafen, still life with tulips, watercolor on paper, signed lower right. and dated 43, approx. 50x62cm, etc., frame approx.56x69cm . German Description: Walter Perron, 1885 Frankenthal-1972 Ludwigshafen, Stillleben mit Tulpen, Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten sign. und dat. 43, ca. 50x62cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 56x69cm

    • Walter Perron, 1895-1970 Frankenthal, abstractcomposition
      Aug. 24, 2024

      Walter Perron, 1895-1970 Frankenthal, abstractcomposition

      Est: €200 - €400

      Walter Perron, 1895-1970 Frankenthal, abstractcomposition, watercolor on handmade paper, signed lower right, approx. 45x62cm, PP, etc.,frame , approx. 63x78cm . German Description: Walter Perron, 1895-1970 Frankenthal, abstrakte Komposition, Aquarell auf handgeschöpftem Büttenpapier, rechts unten signiert, ca. 45x62cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 63x78cm

      Dec. 29, 2023

      Est: €350 - €700

      Walter Perron, 1885 Frankenthal-1972 Ludwigshafen, Still life with flowers with chair, oil/canvas, signed lower left and dat. 44, approx. 80x70cm, frame 90x80cm . German Description: Walter Perron, 1885 Frankenthal-1972 Ludwigshafen, Blumenstillleben mit Stuhl, Öl/Lwd, li. u. signiert und dat. 44, ca. 80x 70 cm, Rahmen 90 x 80 cm

    • Walter Perron, 1895-1970
      Oct. 28, 2023

      Walter Perron, 1895-1970

      Est: €280 - €400

      Walter Perron, 1895-1970 Frankenthal/Palatinate, artistic training in Mannheim and Frankfurt, flower still life withsunflowers, signed and dated lower right (19)45, oil/canvas, 80x70 cm, frame 93x81 cm . German Description: Walter Perron, 1895-1970 Frankenthal/Pfalz, künstlerische Ausbildung in Mannheim und Frankfurt, Blumenstillleben mit Sonnenblumen, rechts unten signiert und datiert (19)45, Öl/Lwd, 80x70 cm, Rahmen 93x81 cm

    • Walter Perron, 1895-1970
      Jul. 29, 2023

      Walter Perron, 1895-1970

      Est: €280 - €400

      Walter Perron, 1895-1970 Frankenthal/Palatinate, artistic training in Mannheim and Frankfurt, flower still life withsunflowers, signed and dated lower right (19)45, oil/canvas, 80x70 cm, frame 93x81 cm . German Description: Walter Perron, 1895-1970 Frankenthal/Pfalz, künstlerische Ausbildug in Mannheim und Frankfurt, Blumenstillleben mit Sonnenblumen, rechts unten signiert und datiert (19)45, Öl/Lwd, 80x70 cm, Rahmen 93x81 cm

    • Walter Perron, 1895-1970 Frankenthal, student of Karl
      Apr. 29, 2023

      Walter Perron, 1895-1970 Frankenthal, student of Karl

      Est: €200 - €400

      Walter Perron, 1895-1970 Frankenthal, student of Karl Dillinger, Fritz Boehle and Josef Sailer, here: floral still life, oil/painting board, signed lower left, approx. 43x34 cm, frame approx. 58x49cm . German Description: Walter Perron, 1895-1970 Frankenthal, Schüler von Karl Dillinger, Fritz Boehle und Josef Sailer, hier: Blumenstillleben, Öl/Malkarton, links unten signiert, ca. 43x34 cm, R. ca. 58x49cm

    • Walter Perron, 1895 Frankenthal - 1970 ibid, student of
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Walter Perron, 1895 Frankenthal - 1970 ibid, student of

      Est: €250 - €400

      Walter Perron, 1895 Frankenthal - 1970 ibid, student of Karl Dillinger, Fritz Boehle and Josef Sailer, watercolour, around 1935, view of a park landscape probably Dirmstein, variance of the red and gray tones in the plant of the tree in the middle, signed lower right, under glass framed, approx. 80x63 cm . German Description: Walter Perron, 1895 Frankenthal - 1970 ebenda , Schüler von Karl Dillinger, Fritz Boehle u. Josef Sailer, Aquarell, um 1935, Ansicht einer Parklandschaft wohl Dirmstein, Varianz der Rot- und Grautöne in der Anlage des mittelgründigen Baumes, rechts unten signiert, unter Glas gerahmt, ca. 80x63 cm

    • Perron, Walter (Frankenthal 1895-1970)
      Sep. 30, 2021

      Perron, Walter (Frankenthal 1895-1970)

      Est: €200 - €240

      Gesattelter Apfelschimmel im Stall Sign. u. dat. (19)22. Malkarton 34×42 cm. R. (55967)

      Jun. 26, 2021

      Est: €220 - €450

      Walter Perron, 1885 Frankenthal-1972 Ludwigshafen, horses in front of the stable, oil / canvas, signed lower left and dat. 1923,age-related surface damage, approx. 40x50cm, frame approx. 43x52cm . German Description: Walter Perron, 1885 Frankenthal-1972 Ludwigshafen, Pferde vor dem Stall, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 1923, altersbedingte Oberflächenschäden, ca. 40x50cm, R. ca. 43x52cm

      Nov. 30, 2019

      Est: €400 - €800

      Walter Perron, 1885 Frankenthal-1972 Ludwigshafen, Still Life with Magnolias, oil /cardboard, signed lower right and dated 51, ca. 69x79cm / 77x87cm, R. . German Description: Walter Perron, 1885 Frankenthal-1972 Ludwigshafen, Stillleben mit Magnolien, Öl/ Malkarton, rechts unten signiert und dat. 51, ca. 69x79cm/77x87cm, R.

    • WALTHER PERRON, 1895-1970. OIL PAINTING "THUNDERSTORM". DIMENSIONS HEIGHT ABOUT
      Oct. 19, 2019

      WALTHER PERRON, 1895-1970. OIL PAINTING "THUNDERSTORM". DIMENSIONS HEIGHT ABOUT

      Est: €160 - €800

      Walther Perron, 1895-1970. Oil painting "Thunderstorm". Dimensions height about 70 cm, width about 76 cm. Lower right signature, platform.

      Leininger Auktionshaus
    • Perron, Walter, 1895 Frankenthal-1972, drei
      Mar. 30, 2013

      Perron, Walter, 1895 Frankenthal-1972, drei

      Est: €200 - €240

      Perron, Walter, 1895 Frankenthal-1972, drei Radierungen in rotbraun, datiert 1920 bzw. 1921 und handsigniert, 1x stehender Akt, 23x9cm; stehender Akt unter Baum, ca. 20x11 .5cm; 1x Schweinehirte, ca. 32x43cm, alle unter Glas, gerahmt

    • Perron, Walter, 1895-1972 Frankenthal, Ganzporträt
      Mar. 30, 2013

      Perron, Walter, 1895-1972 Frankenthal, Ganzporträt

      Est: €220 - €264

      Perron, Walter, 1895-1972 Frankenthal, Ganzporträt eines Pferdes, Öl/Hartfaser, rechts unten signiert und datiert 22, ca. 38x43cm, R.

      Mar. 30, 2013

      Est: €180 - €216

      Perron, Walter, 1895-1972 Frankenthal, Ganzporträt eines Pferdes im Stall, Öl/ Malkarton, gewölbt, rückseitig signiert, ca. 32x38cm, R.

    • Perron, Walter, 1895 Frankenthal-1972,
      Jan. 26, 2013

      Perron, Walter, 1895 Frankenthal-1972,

      Est: €200 - €240

      Perron, Walter, 1895 Frankenthal-1972, Magnolienknospen, Aquarell auf Papier, li. u. sign. und dat. 48, ca. 48x63cm, u.Gl., R.

    • Perron, Walter, 1895 Frankenthal-1972, Stilleben
      Jan. 29, 2011

      Perron, Walter, 1895 Frankenthal-1972, Stilleben

      Est: €150 - €180

      Perron, Walter, 1895 Frankenthal-1972, Stilleben mit Paprika und Aubergine, Öl/ Malkarton, li. u. sign., ca. 24x32cm, R.

    • Perron, Walter, 1895 Frankenthal-1972, Blumen,
      Dec. 30, 2008

      Perron, Walter, 1895 Frankenthal-1972, Blumen,

      Perron, Walter, 1895 Frankenthal-1972, Blumen, Aquarell auf Papier, li. u. sign., ca. 38 x 44 cm, PP, u.Gl., R.