Hans Rolf Peter Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1926 - d. 2020

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt Wnstr., #'Haardter
      Nov. 22, 2024

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt Wnstr., #'Haardter

      Est: €180 - €360

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt Wnstr., #'Haardter Quarry in the Palatinate#' as on orig. Label marked, signed and dated lower right 1975, oil/canvas, 60x80 cm, frame 72x91 cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt Weinstr., 'Haardter Steinbruch in der Pfalz' so auf orig. Etikett bezeichnet, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1975, Öl/Lwd, 60x80 cm, Rahmen 72x91 cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020, #'new church in Sankt
      Nov. 22, 2024

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020, #'new church in Sankt

      Est: €200 - €350

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020, #'new church in Sankt Gallen#', signed, oil/cardboard, frame 54x44 cm, with litho by Neustadt/W. Market square with church, hand-signed, approx. 23 x 26 cm, under glass, frame, dated 71 . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020, 'neue Kirche in Sankt Gallen', signiert, Öl/Karton, Rahmen 54x44 cm, dazu Litho von Neustadt/W. Marktplatz mit Kirche, handsigniert, ca. 23 x 26 cm, unter Glas, Rahmen, dat. 71

    • Hans Rolf Peter, "Landschaft an der Haardt", Ölgemälde 1959
      Nov. 08, 2024

      Hans Rolf Peter, "Landschaft an der Haardt", Ölgemälde 1959

      Est: €200 - €250

      Hans Rolf Peter, "Landschaft an der Haardt", Ölgemälde 1959 Hans Rolf Peter, 1926 - Neustadt/Wstr. - 2020, Pfälzer Künstler, Studium an der Kunstakademie Karlsruhe bei Wilhelm Schnarrenberger, über viele Jahrzehnte eine der markantesten Persönlichkeiten der Weinstraßen-Kunstszene, hier: expressive Pfälzer Hügellandschaft mit Weinbergen, Öl/Platte 29 x 39 cm, sign. & dat. (19)59, modern gerahmt Hans Rolf Peter, "Landschaft an der Haardt", oil painting 1959 Hans Rolf Peter, 1926 - Neustadt/Wstr. - 2020, Palatinate artist, studied at the Karlsruhe Art Academy under Wilhelm Schnarrenberger, for many decades one of the most striking personalities of the wine route art scene, here: expressive Palatinate hilly landscape with vineyards, oil/panel 29 x 39 cm, sign. & dated. (19)59, modern framed

      Jul. 27, 2024

      Est: €350 - €550

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt/Wstr., Forsythien
      Jun. 29, 2024

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt/Wstr., Forsythien

      Est: €150 - €300

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt/Wstr., Forsythien, oil/canvas, signed, approx. 80x60cm, frame . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt/Wstr., Forsythien, Öl/Lwd, sign., ca. 80x60cm, R.

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt/Wstr., magnolias
      Jun. 29, 2024

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt/Wstr., magnolias

      Est: €150 - €300

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt/Wstr., magnolias, oil/canvas, signed, approx. 60x30cm, frame . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt/Wstr., Magnolien, Öl/Lwd, sign., ca. 60x30cm, R.

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt, View fromNeustadt
      Jun. 29, 2024

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt, View fromNeustadt

      Est: €230 - €350

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt, View fromNeustadt with view of the collegiate church, oil/painting cardboard, signed lower right, 80x60 cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt, Ansicht aus Neustadt mit Blick auf die Stiftskirche, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, 80x60 cm

    • Hans Rolf PETER (1926-2020), 'Pfälzer Weinberg' / 'Palatine vineyard'
      Apr. 20, 2024

      Hans Rolf PETER (1926-2020), 'Pfälzer Weinberg' / 'Palatine vineyard'

      Est: €50 - €100

      Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt, Signatur: unten rechts handsigniert, verso mit signierter Beschreibung zum Künstler, Maße: 60 x 80 cm, Rahmen 71 x 91 cm, Zustand: gut

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt an der Weinstr
      Jan. 27, 2024

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt an der Weinstr

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt an der Weinstr., landscape in the Rhine meadows, oil/hardboard, signed lower left. and dated 58, approx. 64x81cm, frame approx. 72x90cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt an der Weinstr., Landschaft in den Rheinauen, Öl/Hartfaser, links unten sign. und dat. 58, ca. 64x81cm, R. ca. 72x90cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926 - 2020 Neustadt, two oilpaintings
      Dec. 29, 2023

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926 - 2020 Neustadt, two oilpaintings

      Est: €150 - €600

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926 - 2020 Neustadt, two oilpaintings, ox carts in the Palatinate culturallandscape, oil/plate, all signed, 1x under glass with frame ca. 66x78cm and 1x 64x84 cm with frame approx. 73x92.5 cm; frames with l. age damage . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926 - 2020 Neustadt, zwei Ölgemälde, Ochsenkarren in pfälzer Kulturlandschaft, Öl/Platte, alle signiert, 1x u.Glas mit R.ca. 66x78cm und1x 64 x 84 cm mit Rahmen ca. 73x92.5 cm; Rahmen mit l. Altersschäden

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt, two oil paintings
      Oct. 28, 2023

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt, two oil paintings

      Est: €300 - €600

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt, two oil paintings, each of an ox cart in the Palatinate cultural landscape, oil on paintingboard, signed., 1x approx. 69.5x90 with R.approx. 79.5x99.5cm and 1x 51x65.5 with R.approx. 61x74cm; frame with minor age range . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt, zwei Ölgemälde, jeweils ein Ochsenkarren in pfälzer Kulturlandschaft, Öl auf Platte, sign., 1x ca. 69.5x90 mit R.ca. 79.5x99.5cm u. 1x 51x65.5 mit R.ca. 61x74 cm; R. mit l. Alterssp.

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstr
      Oct. 28, 2023

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstr

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstr., flower still life in front of a window, in the background the Hambach Castle, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 75x100cm, frame approx. 97x112cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstr., Blumenstillleben vor einem Fenster, im Hintergrund das Hambacher Schloß, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 75x100cm, R. ca. 97x112cm

      Sep. 30, 2023

      Est: €300 - €600

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926 - 2020 Neustadt, two oilpaintings, ox carts in the Palatinate culturallandscape, oil/plate, all signed, 1x under glass with rame ca. 66x78cm and 1x 64x84 cm with frame approx. 73x92.5 cm; frames with l. age damage . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926 - 2020 Neustadt, zwei Ölgemälde, Ochsenkarren in pfälzer Kulturlandschaft, Öl/Platte, alle signiert, 1x u.Glas mit R.ca. 66x78cm und1x 64 x 84 cm mit Rahmen ca. 73x92.5 cm; Rahmen mit l. Altersschäden

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt on the Weinstraße
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt on the Weinstraße

      Est: €70 - €300

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt on the Weinstraße, chestnut blossoms, oil/painting cardboard, lower left sign., on the back dated1969, approx. 100x40cm, frame approx. 86x47cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Kastanienblüten, Öl/Malkarton, links unten sign., rückseitig dat. 1969, ca. 100x40cm, R. ca. 86x47cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt, Blossoming
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt, Blossoming

      Est: €180 - €360

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt, Blossoming sweet chestnuts, oil/painting cardboard, signed lower right and dated 64, approx. 101x71cm, frame approx. 114x81cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt, Blühende Edelkastanien, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert und dat. 64, ca. 101x71cm, R. ca. 114x81cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a. d. Weinstraße
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a. d. Weinstraße

      Est: €100 - €200

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a. d. Weinstraße, View from the Palatinate, possiblyVilla Ludwigshöhe, gouache on paper, signed lower right, approx. 36x49cm, PP, under glass,frame approx. 48x63cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a. d. Weinstraße, Ansicht aus der Pfalz, evtl. Villa Ludwigshöhe, Gouache auf Papier, rechts unten signiert, ca. 36x49cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 48x63cm

      Mar. 25, 2023

      Est: €120 - €200

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstraße
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstraße

      Est: €150 - €300

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstraße, Still life with flowers, oil/painting cardboard, signed lower right anddated 68, approx. 50x40cm , R.approx. 55x45cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstraße, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert und dat. 68, ca. 50x40cm, R.ca. 55x45cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Wine route, trees
      Dec. 29, 2022

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Wine route, trees

      Est: €150 - €300

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Wine route, trees in the park, gouache on paper, signed and dated 57 lower right, approx. 69x47cm, below surface, frame . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstraße, Bäume im Park, Gouache auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und dat. 57, ca. 69x47cm, u.Gl., R.

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926 - 2020
      Dec. 28, 2022

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926 - 2020

      Est: €200 - €350

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926 - 2020 Neustadt/Weinstrasse, Palatinate harvest landscape with Hambach Castle in the background, signed and dated 61, oil/panel, frame, 80x100 cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926 - 2020 Neustadt an der Weinstr., pfälzer Erntelandschaft mit Hambacher Schloß im Hintergrund, signiert und datiert 61, Öl/Platte, Rahmen, 80x100 cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt Weinstraße
      Dec. 28, 2022

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt Weinstraße

      Est: €220 - €450

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt Weinstraße, Spangenberg Castle in autumn, titled on the back and dated 1980, oil/painting board, signed lower left, approx.100x70cm, frame approx. 110x80cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a. d. Weinstraße, Burg Spangenberg im Herbst, so rückseitig betitelt und dat. 1980, Öl/Malkarton, links unten signiert, ca. 100x70cm, R. ca. 110x80cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstrasse
      Aug. 27, 2022

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstrasse

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstrasse, Still life with flowers, oil/painting cardboard, signed lower right, approx. 90x28cm, frame approx. 99x37cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstraße, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 90x28cm, R. ca. 99x37cm

      Aug. 27, 2022

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstraße, view of Hambach, gouache on paper,signed lower right and dated 58, approx. 46x66cm, under glass, frame approx. 74x54cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstraße, Blick auf Hambach, Gouache auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und dat. 58, ca. 46x66cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 74x54cm

      Jul. 30, 2022

      Est: €150 - €300

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt on the Weinstraße, Hilly landscape with sheaves on a grain field, oil/painting cardboard, signed lower right, approx. 43x114cm, frame approx. 51x122cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Hügelige Landschaft mit Garben auf einem Getreidefeld, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 43x114cm, R. ca. 51x122cm

      Jun. 24, 2022

      Est: €150 - €300

      May. 28, 2022

      Est: €150 - €300

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstrasse, Paris Montmartre, oil/painting cardboard, titled lower left, signed lower right, approx. 63x48cm, frame approx. 72x57cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstraße, Paris Montmartre, Öl/Malkarton, links unten betitelt, rechts unten signiert, ca. 63x48cm, R. ca. 72x57cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt
      May. 28, 2022

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt

      Est: €180 - €360

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d.Weinstr., 2 works: view of Gimmeldingen, watercolour, signed lower right and dat. 75, approx. 32x48cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 54x68cm; Neustadt with a view of the Hambach Castle, oil/painting cardboard, signedlower right, approx. 40x30cm, frame approx. 62x52cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d.Weinstr., 2 Arbeiten: Blick auf Gimmeldingen, Aquarell, rechts unten signiert und dat. 75, ca. 32x48cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 54x68cm; Neustadt mit Blick auf das Hambacher Schloß, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 40x30cm, R. ca. 62x52cm

      May. 28, 2022

      Est: €250 - €500

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d.Weinstr., view of the Hüllsburg, oil/ canvas, signed lower right, on the back titledand dat. 64, approx. 50x100cm, frame approx. 66x116cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d.Weinstr., Blick auf die Hüllsburg, Öl/ Lwd, rechts unten signiert, rückseitig betitelt und dat. 64, ca. 50x100cm, R. ca. 66x116cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter, In Paris, zwei Mischtechniken, Gegenstücke, gleich gerahmt
      Feb. 18, 2022

      Hans Rolf Peter, In Paris, zwei Mischtechniken, Gegenstücke, gleich gerahmt

      Est: €300 - €350

      Hans Rolf Peter, In Paris, zwei Mischtechniken, Gegenstücke, gleich gerahmt Hans Rolf Peter, 1926 - Neustadt/Wstr. - 2020, Pfälzer Künstler, Studium an der Kunstakademie Karlsruhe bei Wilhelm Schnarrenberger, über viele Jahrzehnte eine der markantesten Persönlichkeiten der Weinstraßen-Kunstszene, hier: 2 Pariser Straßenszenen mit Personenstaffage, einmal bei Sacre Coeur, Mischtechniken/Karton/Platte, je 80 x 60 cm, jeweils sign. u. dat. 1979, beide gleich gerahmt

      Jan. 29, 2022

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstr., View of das Hambach Castle, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 50x60cm, frame approx. 61x71cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstr., Blick auf das Hambacher Schloß, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 50x60cm, R. ca. 61x71cm

      Jan. 29, 2022

      Est: €150 - €300

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstr., Haardter stairway, oil / hardboard, signed lower left and dat. 59, approx. 82x30cm, frame approx. 90x38cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstr., Haardter Treppenweg, Öl/Hartfaser, links unten signiert und dat. 59, ca. 82x30cm, R. ca. 90x38cm

      Jan. 29, 2022

      Est: €150 - €300

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstr., Wallgasse in Winter, oil / painting cardboard, signed lower right and dat. 1960, approx. 95x 34cm, frame approx. 103x43cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstr., Wallgasse im Winter, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert und dat. 1960, ca. 95x 34cm, R. ca. 103x43cm

      Jan. 29, 2022

      Est: €150 - €300

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstr., Alleyway with view of the Hambach Castle, oil / hardboard, signed lower right, approx. 64x44cm, frame approx. 74x54cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt a.d. Weinstr., Gasse mit Blick auf das Hambacher Schloß, Öl/Hartfaser, rechts unten signiert, ca. 64x44cm, R. ca. 74x54cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020, Bachgängel Neustadt at
      Oct. 30, 2021

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020, Bachgängel Neustadt at

      Est: €10 - €200

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020, Bachgängel Neustadt at the Weinstraße, in the background the Hambach Castle, oil / painting cardboard, signed lower right and dat. 65, approx. 40x30 cm, frame approx. 57x47cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020, Bachgängel Neustadt an der Weinstraße, im Hintergrund das Hambacher Schloß, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert und dat. 65, ca. 40x30cm, R. ca. 57x47cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020, view through flowering
      Oct. 30, 2021

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020, view through flowering

      Est: €180 - €360

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020, view through flowering trees on the Hambach Castle, Gouacheon painting cardboard, signed lower right, approx. 44x64cm, under glass, frame approx. 53x74cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020, Blick durch blühende Bäume auf das Hambacher Schloß, Gouache auf Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 44x64cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 53x74cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt / Wstr
      Aug. 28, 2021

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt / Wstr

      Est: €280 - €600

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt / Wstr., 2counterparts, Still life with flowers, oil / canvas respectively oil / painting cardboard, both signed, each approx. 80x60cm, frame approx. 92x72cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt/Wstr., 2 Pendants, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Lwd bzw. Öl/Malkarton, beide signiert, je ca. 80x60cm, R. ca. 92x72cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt/Wstr., FürRichard
      Aug. 20, 2021

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt/Wstr., FürRichard

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt/Wstr., FürRichard Hauss, Öl/Platte, signiert und dat. 74, ca. 80x109cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt/Wstr., Für Richard Hauss, Öl/Platte, signiert und dat. 74, ca. 80x109cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt / Wstr., The garden
      Mar. 26, 2021

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt / Wstr., The garden

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt / Wstr., The garden house with a view of the Christ Church in Haßloch, the red pavilion is now on the grounds of the Heimatmuseum in Haßloch, oil / canvas / cardboard, signed lower right, approx. 60x80cm , R. approx. 69x89cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt/Wstr., Das Gartenhaus mit Blick auf die Christus- Kirche in Haßloch, der rote Pavillon steht heute auf dem Gelände des Heimatmuseum in Haßloch, Öl/Lwd/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 60x80cm, R. ca. 69x89cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt / Wstr., View from
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt / Wstr., View from

      Est: €100 - €200

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt / Wstr., View from Neustadt, Gouache on paper, signed lower right and dat. 63, approx. 37x37cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 60x55cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt/Wstr., Ansicht aus Neustadt, Gouache auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und dat. 63, ca. 37x37cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 60x55cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt / Wstr., At the
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt / Wstr., At the

      Est: €150 - €300

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt / Wstr., At the Jordan, on the back so titled, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 70x100cm, frame approx. 84x114cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926-2020 Neustadt /Wstr., Am Jordan, rückseitig so betitelt, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 70x100cm, R. ca. 84x114cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926 Neustadt - 2020, # 'Schloßgasse
      Nov. 28, 2020

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926 Neustadt - 2020, # 'Schloßgasse

      Est: €250 - €500

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926 Neustadt - 2020, # 'Schloßgasse in Hambach #', inscribed and signed on the reverse, oil / canvas, signed onthe front, frame: 80 x 60 cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926 Neustadt - 2020, 'Schloßgasse in Hambach', verso bezeichnet und signiert, Öl/Lwd, vorderseitig signiert, Rahmen: 80 x 60 cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter, born 1926 Neustadt / Wstr., Almond
      Jul. 25, 2020

      Hans Rolf Peter, born 1926 Neustadt / Wstr., Almond

      Est: €180 - €360

      Hans Rolf Peter, born 1926 Neustadt / Wstr., Almond blossom, oil / canvas, signed on the back, approx. 80x70cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, geb. 1926 Neustadt/Wstr., Mandelblüte, Öl/Lwd, rückseitig signiert, ca. 80x70cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter (geb. 1926). „Metzgergasse in Neustadt“. Öl/Lw., li./u./sig
      May. 16, 2020

      Hans Rolf Peter (geb. 1926). „Metzgergasse in Neustadt“. Öl/Lw., li./u./sig

      Hans Rolf Peter (geb. 1926). „Metzgergasse in Neustadt“. Öl/Lw., li./u./sign./dat. (19)72, verso bez., gerahmt, 101 x 70,5 cm.

      Antiquitäten Metz GmbH - Kunstauktionen
    • Hans Rolf Peter, 1926, almond blossom on Leopold
      Feb. 29, 2020

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926, almond blossom on Leopold

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hans Rolf Peter, 1926, almond blossom on Leopold Reitz Weg in Neustadt, / painting cardboard, signed, on the back inscribed, 70 x100 cm, approx. 80x111 cm, frame . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, 1926, Mandelblüte am Leopold Reitz Weg in Neustadt, /Malkarton, signiert, rückseitig bez., 70 x 100 cm, ca. 80x111 cm, Rahmen

    • Hans Rolf Peter, born 1926 Neustadt a. d. Weinstraße
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Hans Rolf Peter, born 1926 Neustadt a. d. Weinstraße

      Est: €150 - €300

      Hans Rolf Peter, born 1926 Neustadt a. d. Weinstraße, view of the Haardt into the Neustädter Tal, oil / hardboard, signed lower right, ca.40x50cm, frame approx. 52x62cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, geb. 1926 Neustadt a. d. Weinstraße, Blick von der Haardt ins Neustädter Tal, Öl/Hartfaser, rechts unten signiert, ca.40x50cm, R. ca. 52x62cm

    • Hans Rolf Peter
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Hans Rolf Peter

      Est: €100 - €200

      Hans Rolf Peter, born in 1926 Neustadt / Wstr., Chestnut blossoms, oil / cardboard, 1969, approximately 100x40cm . German Description: Hans Rolf Peter, geb. 1926 Neustadt/Wstr., Kastanienblüten, Öl/Malkarton, von 1969, ca. 100x40cm