Jan (1693) Peter Sold at Auction Prices

    • JAN PETER TRIPP, MAN RAY, ETCHING
      Oct. 31, 2023

      JAN PETER TRIPP, MAN RAY, ETCHING

      Artist: Jan Peter Tripp, German (1945 - ) Title: Man Ray Year: 1989 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 86/95 Image Size: 20.75 x 26.5 inches Size: 28 x 32.5 in. (71.12 x 82.55 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Jan Peter Tripp
      May. 09, 2021

      Jan Peter Tripp

      Jan Peter Tripp (Geb. 1945 Oberstdorf/Allgäu. Ansässig in Mittelbergheim/Elsass) Apfel 1982 entstandene, fotorealistische Arbeit Tripps aus der "Apfelbilder"-Reihe. Tripp studierte 1965-1970 an der Freien Kunstschule und der Akademie in Stuttgart, 1970-1972 war er Meisterschüler von Rudolf Hausner an der Wiener Akademie. Seit 1971 hatte er zahlreiche Einzel- und Gruppenausstelungen. Aquarell/Papier. L. u. sign.; 12,5 cm x 17,5 cm. Rahmen. Aufgeführt in Peter Renz (Hrsg.): "Jan Peter Tripp. Die Kehrseite der Dinge. Bilder aus zwölf Jahren", Weingarten 1984, Wvz.-Nr. 127. Watercolour on paper. Signed.

    • Jan Peter Tripp, The Journey to India, Etching
      Nov. 20, 2019

      Jan Peter Tripp, The Journey to India, Etching

      Est: $600 - $900

      Artist: Jan Peter Tripp, German (1945 - ) Title: The Journey to India Year: 1986 Medium: Etching, signed, numbered, dated, and titled in pencil Edition: 46/300 Image Size: 15 x 18 inches Size: 21.5 x 24.5 in. (54.61 x 62.23 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Jan Peter Tripp, Man Ray, Etching
      Nov. 20, 2019

      Jan Peter Tripp, Man Ray, Etching

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      RoGallery
    • Jan Peter Tripp, Finis le Paradis, Etching
      Nov. 20, 2019

      Jan Peter Tripp, Finis le Paradis, Etching

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Artist: Jan Peter Tripp, German (1945 - ) Title: Finis le Paradis Year: 1994 Medium: Etching, signed, numbered, dated, and titled in pencil Edition: 6/66 Image Size: 39 x 20 inches Size: 49 x 27.5 in. (124.46 x 69.85 cm)

      RoGallery