Paul Peterich Sold at Auction Prices

    • Paul Peterich, Germany (1864-1937), bust of a young man, bronze, 19"H x 19"W x 8"D
      Apr. 27, 2024

      Paul Peterich, Germany (1864-1937), bust of a young man, bronze, 19"H x 19"W x 8"D

      Paul Peterich Germany, (1864-1937) bust of a young man bronze This item is local pickup or third party shipping only. Please contact us for a list of preferred shippers. Inscribed "Aktien-Gessellschaft. Vormals H. Gladenbeck u Sohn. Bildgiesserei" verso. German sculptor Paul Peterich, 1864-1937, is likely best known for his 1913 bronze sculpture of ‘Youth with Victor's Crown', now one of the crown jewels of the Berlin Sports Museum.

      Ripley Auctions
      Mar. 30, 2024

      Ripley Auctions
    • PAUL PETERICH
      Mar. 09, 2024

      PAUL PETERICH

      Est: €1,600 - €3,200

      PAUL PETERICH 1864 Bad Schwartau - 1937 Rotterdam STANDING ATHLETE WITH WINNER'S BANDAGE Bronze, dark patina, on a rectangular plinth and marble base (h. 11 cm). Overall h. 50.5, w. 22, d. 10 cm, weight approx. 7 kg. Signed 'Peterich' on the plinth, 'Bildgiesserei Kraas Berlin S.42' on the reverse. The winning design 1913 for the Olympics. Min. rubbed and loss of patina, base min. bumped. PAUL PETERICH 1864 Bad Schwartau - 1937 Rotterdam STEHENDER ATHLET MIT SIEGERBINDE Bronze, dunkel patiniert, auf rechteckiger Plinthe und Marmorsockel (H. 11 cm). Ges.-H. 50,5, B. 22, T. 10 cm, Gew. ca. 7 kg. Auf der Plinte signiert 'Peterich', rückseitig 'Bildgiesserei Kraas Berlin S.42'. Der Sieger Entwurf 1913 für die Olympiade. Min. ber. und Verlust der Patina, Sockel min. best..

    • Paul Peterich
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Paul Peterich

      Est: €2,000 - €3,200

      Paul Peterich 1864 Bad Schwartau - 1937 Rotterdam - Sieger - Bronze. Braun patiniert. H. 85 cm. Auf der Plinthe sign.: P. PETERICH. Gießervermerk: GUSS: V. A. BRANDSTETTER MÜNCHEN. - Prov.: Privatsammlung. - Lit.: Wilhelm Radenberg, Moderne Plastik.

    • Paul Peterich
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Paul Peterich

      Est: €2,000 - €3,500

      Paul Peterich 1864 Bad Schwartau - 1937 Rotterdam - Sieger im Wettlauf - Bronze. Braun patiniert. H. 69,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe sign. PAUL PETERICH. Gießervermerk: GUSS. V. A: BRANDSTETTER MÜNCHEN. - Prov.: Privatsammlung.

    • Paul Peterich
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Paul Peterich

      Est: €2,000 - €3,500

      Paul Peterich 1864 Bad Schwartau - 1937 Rotterdam - Nach dem Bade - Bronze. Goldbraun patiniert. H. 59,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe sign.: Paul - Peterich. Gießervermerk: FOND: ART - LAGANA NAPOLI. Kl. Stellen. - Prov.: Privatsammlung. Von 1907 bis 1914 lebte und wirkte Peterich in Florenz.

    • PAUL PETERICH (1864-1937), STRIDIN
      Nov. 10, 2023

      PAUL PETERICH (1864-1937), STRIDIN

      Paul Peterich (1864-1937), striding girl nude, patinated bronze, signed in the stand as well as foundry mark of Brandstätter Munich, some verdigris on head and neck, h. 56,5 cm

    • PAUL PETERICH 1864 Schwartau - 1937 Rotterdam FRAUENAKT AUF
      Sep. 09, 2023

      PAUL PETERICH 1864 Schwartau - 1937 Rotterdam FRAUENAKT AUF

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      PAUL PETERICH1864 Schwartau - 1937 RotterdamNUDE WOMAN ON A HINDBronze, black patinated, on rectangular plinth. H. 45, W. 44,5, D. 8,5 cm, weight approx. 7 kg. Marked on the plinth 'Peterich'. Above a rectangular plinth slightly abstracted depiction of a hind with neck outstretched, on whose back sits a female nude. Part. rubbed and loss of patina, rest. on leg. PAUL PETERICH 1864 Schwartau - 1937 Rotterdam FRAUENAKT AUF EINER HIRSCHKUH Bronze, schwarz patiniert, auf rechteckiger Plinthe. Ges.-H. 45, B. 44,5, T. 8,5 cm, Gew. ca. 7 kg. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Peterich'. Über einer rechteckigen Plinthe leicht abstrahierte Darstellung einer Hirschkuh mit ausgestrecktem Hals, auf deren Rücken ein Frauenakt sitzt. Part. ber. und Verlust der Patina, am Bein rest..

    • PAUL PETERICH, (GERMANY, 1864-1937)
      Aug. 26, 2023

      PAUL PETERICH, (GERMANY, 1864-1937)

      "Faun and Child", cast and patinated bronze, signed on integral base, 9 3/4" tall. Includes 1972 receipt from Galerie Osten-Kashey 21 East 84th St at Madison Avenue, New York.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • Putto mit Reh
      Jun. 02, 2023

      Putto mit Reh

      Est: CHF320 - CHF400

      Um 1920. Entwurf Paul Peterich (1864-1937). Bronze vergoldet. Signiert. Sockel dunkelbrauner Marmor. Ausrufdatum: 02.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 15:31

    • Paul Peterich German, 1864-1937 Standing Figure
      Oct. 13, 2021

      Paul Peterich German, 1864-1937 Standing Figure

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Paul Peterich German, 1864-1937 Standing Figure Signed Peterich on the base Bronze with brown patina Height 37 inches (94 cm) C Property from the Estate of Roger Prigent

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Putto mit Reh
      Apr. 16, 2021

      Putto mit Reh

      Est: CHF320 - CHF400

      Putto mit Reh Um 1920. Entwurf Paul Peterich (1864-1937). Bronze vergoldet. Signiert. Sockel dunkelbraunem Marmor. Höhe 20 cm

    • Paul Peterich Bronze Male Nude
      Mar. 24, 2021

      Paul Peterich Bronze Male Nude

      Paul Peterich (German, 1864-1937). Bronze of male nude adjusting his sandal. Signed on base Peterich. 30 1/2"H x 9 1/2" x 8 3/4"

      Willow Auction House
    • FRAUENAKT AUF EINER HIRSCHKUH
      Mar. 13, 2021

      FRAUENAKT AUF EINER HIRSCHKUH

      Est: €5,500 - €11,000

      RefScu4321 PAUL PETERICH 1864 Schwartau - 1937 Rotterdam Frauenakt auf einer Hirschkuh Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 45 cm, B. 47 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Peterich'. Über einer rechteckigen Plinthe leicht abstrahierte Darstellung einer Hirschkuh mit ausgestrecktem Hals, auf deren Rücken ein Frauenakt sitzt. Part. min. ber.

    • Paul Peterich (German b1864-1937) A stylish Art Deco bronze sculpture of a winged naked boy seated on a faun, offering it a fruit(one arm AF). Incised mark to base ''Prof. Petrich'' Ht. 19cm.
      Apr. 19, 2016

      Paul Peterich (German b1864-1937) A stylish Art Deco bronze sculpture of a winged naked boy seated on a faun, offering it a fruit(one arm AF). Incised mark to base ''Prof. Petrich'' Ht. 19cm.

      Est: £120 - £180

      Hampstead Auctions Ltd
    • Paul Peterich (1864 Bad Schwartau - 1937
      May. 05, 2012

      Paul Peterich (1864 Bad Schwartau - 1937

      Est: - €3,400

      Paul Peterich (1864 Bad Schwartau - 1937 Rotterdam) Nach dem Bade Große Bronze, vergoldet... [Details]

    • Sign. P. Peterich, Paul (1864-1937), Ger Sculptor,
      May. 07, 2010

      Sign. P. Peterich, Paul (1864-1937), Ger Sculptor,

      Est: - €500

      Sign. P. Peterich, Paul (1864-1937), Ger Sculptor, prancing satyr, a boy carrying on his shoulders, dark patinated bronze, on a flat round base, Ges.-H. 24