Hedwig Petermann Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1877 - d. 1919

      • HEDWIG PETERMANN (1877-1919), STILL LI
        Sep. 03, 2024

        HEDWIG PETERMANN (1877-1919), STILL LI

        Hedwig Petermann (1877-1919), Still Life with Flowers, oil on plywood, signed lower right, 66 x 97 cm, framed 82 x 113 cm

      • HEDWIG PETERMANN (1877-1919), STILL LIF
        Jun. 25, 2024

        HEDWIG PETERMANN (1877-1919), STILL LIF

        Hedwig Petermann (1877-1919), Still life with flowers, oil on plywood, signed lower right, 66 x 97 cm, framed 82 x 113 cm

      • PETERMANN, HEDWIG (1877 MÜHLHEIM - 1919 DÜSSELDORF). STILLLEBEN.
        Feb. 24, 2024

        PETERMANN, HEDWIG (1877 MÜHLHEIM - 1919 DÜSSELDORF). STILLLEBEN.

        PETERMANN, Hedwig (1877 Mühlheim - 1919 Düsseldorf) Stillleben Öl/Leinwand/Sperrholz. Rechts unten signiert. 30,5 x 40,5 cm. Gerahmt : 41,5 x 51,5 cm (Goldrahmen). Verschiedene Wiesenblumen in kleiner Vase im hellen Licht . Deutsche Malerin, studierte an der Akademie Düsseldorf, Schülerin von Eckstein. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 20:41 Uhr (CET) PETERMANN, Hedwig (1877 Mühlheim - 1919 Düsseldorf) Still life Oil/canvas/plywood. Signed lower right. 30.5 x 40.5 cm. Framed : 41.5 x 51.5 cm (gold frame). Various meadow flowers in a small vase in bright light . German painter, studied at the Düsseldorf Academy, pupil of Eckstein. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 20:41 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • Petermann, Hedwig (1877 Mühlheim / Ruhr - Düsseldorf 1919)
        Sep. 23, 2023

        Petermann, Hedwig (1877 Mühlheim / Ruhr - Düsseldorf 1919)

        Est: €150 - €180

        Blumenstillleben. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign. Ca. 51,5x 75 cm. R.

      • HEDWIG PETERMANN (1877-1919), STILL
        Jun. 12, 2023

        HEDWIG PETERMANN (1877-1919), STILL

        Hedwig Petermann (1877-1919), Still Life with Pheasant, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 50 x 70 cm, framed 66 x 86 cm

      • Hedwig Petermann Sunflowers in a blue vase
        May. 06, 2023

        Hedwig Petermann Sunflowers in a blue vase

        Hedwig Petermann Sunflowers in a blue vase oil on canvas signed bottom right good condition 60 x 80 cm (HxW) framed frame width 6 cm German Description Hedwig Petermann Sonnenblumen in blauer Vase Stilllebenmalerin und Grafikerin (1877 Mülheim an der Ruhr - 1968) Öl/Leinwand unten rechts signiert guter Zustand 60 x 80 cm (HxB) gerahmt Rahmenbreite 6 cm

        Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
      • Hedwig Petermann, Sunflowers in a blue vase
        Nov. 05, 2022

        Hedwig Petermann, Sunflowers in a blue vase

        oil on canvas, signed bottom right, good condition, 60 x 80 cm (HxW), framed, frame width 6 cm German Description Hedwig Petermann, Sonnenblumen in blauer Vase Stilllebenmalerin und Grafikerin (1877 Mülheim an der Ruhr - 1968), Öl/Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, guter Zustand, 60 x 80 cm (HxB), gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 6 cm

      • Petermann, Hedwig (Mülheim/Ruhr, Berlin 1877-1919)
        Oct. 06, 2022

        Petermann, Hedwig (Mülheim/Ruhr, Berlin 1877-1919)

        Est: €70 - €84

        "Nackte". Vier junge Frauen am Waldsee Linolschnitt auf bräunlichem Papier. Sign., betit. 47×30 auf 38,5×55 cm. (Papierränder eingerissen, Mittelfalte). {Und: Schöllgen, Hubert} (Köln 1897-1978). Neun Linolschnitte mit Szenen zu religiösen Bühnenstücken. Achtmal sign. u. bez. Handdruck. u. monogr. im Druck. 30×21/22 auf 54,5×43 cm. Einmal sign. u. betit. "Verkündigung". 19,2×14 auf 46×29,2 cm. Rücks. teils bez. mit Namen der Autoren und Kurztitel. (Blätter gebräunt, Knickfalten, Gebrauchsspuren). (59043)

      • Hedwig Petermann, 1877 Mülheim/Ruhr-1919, still life
        Sep. 24, 2022

        Hedwig Petermann, 1877 Mülheim/Ruhr-1919, still life

        Est: €300 - €600

        Hedwig Petermann, 1877 Mülheim/Ruhr-1919, still life with sunflowers and larkspur, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 60x80cm, frame approx. 71x91cm . German Description: Hedwig Petermann, 1877 Mülheim/Ruhr-1919, Stillleben mit Sonnenblumen und Rittersporn, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 60x80cm, R. ca. 71x91cm

      • PETERMANN, HEDWIG (1877 MÜHLHEIM - 1919 DÜSSELDORF). ROSE STILL LIFE.
        Jun. 25, 2022

        PETERMANN, HEDWIG (1877 MÜHLHEIM - 1919 DÜSSELDORF). ROSE STILL LIFE.

        PETERMANN, Hedwig(1877 Mühlheim - 1919 Düsseldorf) Rose still life Oil/painted cardboard. Signed lower right. 49 x 69 cm. Framed58 x 78 cm. Red, yellow and pink roses in silver vase Slight signs of age. German painter, studied at the Düsseldorf Academy, pupil of Eckstein. Literature : Thieme/Becker.

      • Hedwig Petermann (1877-?), Flower still life
        May. 07, 2022

        Hedwig Petermann (1877-?), Flower still life

        Est: €280 -

        oil on canvas, signed lower right, 20th century, large bouquet of various colorful flowers in a transparent vase in front of an abstract background, very good age-appropriate condition, image 58.5 x 78.5 cm (HxW), framed, frame width 6 cm German Description Hedwig Petermann, Blumenstillleben Stilllebenmalerin und Grafikerin (1877 Mülheim an der Ruhr - ?), Öl/Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, 20. Jh., Großer Strauß aus verschiedenen bunten Blumen in einer transparenten Vase vor einem abstrakten Hintergrund, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, Darstellung 58,5 x 78,5 cm (HxB), gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 6 cm

      • Hedwig Petermann (1877-1919),
        Nov. 08, 2021

        Hedwig Petermann (1877-1919),

        Hedwig Petermann (1877-1919), German flower painter, flower still life, oil on cardboard, signed lower right, 50 x 40 cm, framed 64 x 54 cm

      • PETERMANN,Hedwig(1877 Mühlheim - 1919 Düsseldorf)
        Oct. 24, 2020

        PETERMANN,Hedwig(1877 Mühlheim - 1919 Düsseldorf)

        PETERMANN, Hedwig(1877 Mühlheim - 1919 Düsseldorf) Blumen Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 50 x 70 cm. Gerahmt : 58 x 78 cm. Großes Bukett aus verschiedenen Blumen in großer Glasvase im hellen Licht . Deutsche Malerin, studierte an der Akademie Düsseldorf, Schülerin von Eckstein. Literatur: Thieme/Becker.

      • Petermann, Hedwig (Mühlheim/Ruhr, Berlin 1877-1919)
        Sep. 24, 2020

        Petermann, Hedwig (Mühlheim/Ruhr, Berlin 1877-1919)

        Est: €70 - €84

      • Petermann, Hedwig (geb. 1877 Mühlheim)
        Mar. 24, 2012

        Petermann, Hedwig (geb. 1877 Mühlheim)

        Petermann, Hedwig (geb. 1877 Mühlheim) Blumenstillleben mit Anemonen in Vase. Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign., 50x 40 cm, R.

      • Petermann Hedwig - STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS AND FRUITS, oil, canvas
        Jun. 12, 2011

        Petermann Hedwig - STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS AND FRUITS, oil, canvas

        Est: zł6,000 - zł7,000

        Petermann Hedwig - STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS AND FRUITS, - 70 x 110cm - oil, canvas

        Agra-Art
      • Petermann, Hedwig (geb.1877 Mühlheim)
        Dec. 04, 2010

        Petermann, Hedwig (geb.1877 Mühlheim)

        Est: - €100

        Petermann, Hedwig (geb.1877 Mühlheim) Blumenstillleben. Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign., 30x 40 cm, R.

        Dec. 04, 2010

        Est: - €100

        Petermann, Hedwig (geb. 1877 Mühlheim) Blumenstillleben in Glasvase. Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign., 50x 60 cm, R.

      • Petermann, Hedwig, geb. 1877 Mühlheim/Ruhr,
        Jul. 31, 2010

        Petermann, Hedwig, geb. 1877 Mühlheim/Ruhr,

        Petermann, Hedwig, geb. 1877 Mühlheim/Ruhr, bekannte Blumen- und Stillebenmalerin, Feldblumenstrauss, Öl/Lwd., sign., 60x80cm, R.

        Jun. 23, 2009

        Petermann, Hedwig (geb. 1877 Mühlheim) Blumenstillleben in Glasvase. Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign. 50x 70 cm. Rahmen.

        Jun. 20, 2009

        Petermann, Hedwig (geb.1877 Mühlheim) Blumenstillleben mit Früchten. Öl/Karton (rest.), re. u. sign. 51x 37 cm. R.