Jozé Peternelj-Mausar Sold at Auction Prices

    • Peternelj-Mausar, Jozé (1927-2013) Spaziergang durchs Dorf, 1977, Öl auf Glas.
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Peternelj-Mausar, Jozé (1927-2013) Spaziergang durchs Dorf, 1977, Öl auf Glas.

      Est: €200 - €400

      Peternelj-Mausar, Jozé (1927-2013) Spaziergang durchs Dorf, 1977, Öl auf Glas. Zwei ältere Damen, die im Winter durch ein kleines, verschneites Dorf spazieren. Links unten signiert und datiert. Bild 25,5 x 32 cm, Rahmen 34,5 x 40,5 cm. *Der slowenische Maler Peternelj-Mausar ist einer der bekanntesten Vertreter der naiven Malerei. Standort: Konstanz Peternelj-Mausar, Jozé (1927-2013) Walk through the village, 1977, oil on glass. Two elderly ladies walking through a small, snow-covered village in winter. Signed and dated lower left. Picture 25.5 x 32 cm, frame 34.5 x 40.5 cm. *The Slovenian painter Peternelj-Mausar is one of the best-known representatives of naive painting. (1927-2013) Walk through the village, 1977, oil on glass. Two elderly ladies walking through a small, snow-covered village in winter. Signed and dated lower left. Picture 25.5 x 32 cm, frame 34.5 x 40.5 cm. *The Slovenian painter Peternelj-Mausar is one of the best-known representatives of naive painting. Location: ConstanceWalk through the village, 1977, oil on glass. Two elderly ladies walking through a small, snow-covered village in winter. Signed and dated lower left. Picture 25.5 x 32 cm, frame 34.5 x 40.5 cm. *The Slovenian painter Peternelj-Mausar is one of the best-known representatives of naive painting. Location: Constance

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • Peternelj-Mausar, Jozé (1927-2013) Kürbisernte, 1977, Öl auf Leinwand.
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Peternelj-Mausar, Jozé (1927-2013) Kürbisernte, 1977, Öl auf Leinwand.

      Est: €200 - €400

      Peternelj-Mausar, Jozé (1927-2013) Kürbisernte, 1977, Öl auf Leinwand. Im Vordergrund sind drei Bäuerinnen zu sehen, die in einem kleinen Dorf zusammen Kürbis ernten. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Leinwand 49,5 x 63 cm, Rahmen 57 x 72 cm. *Der slowenische Maler Peternelj-Mausar ist einer der bekanntesten Vertreter der naiven Malerei. Standort: Konstanz Peternelj-Mausar, Jozé (1927-2013) Pumpkin Harvest, 1977, oil on canvas. Three peasant women can be seen in the foreground harvesting pumpkins together in a small village. Signed and dated lower right. Canvas 49.5 x 63 cm, frame 57 x 72 cm. *The Slovenian painter Peternelj-Mausar is one of the best-known representatives of naive painting. (1927-2013) Pumpkin Harvest, 1977, oil on canvas. Three peasant women can be seen in the foreground harvesting pumpkins together in a small village. Signed and dated lower right. Canvas 49.5 x 63 cm, frame 57 x 72 cm. *The Slovenian painter Peternelj-Mausar is one of the best-known representatives of naive painting. Location: ConstancePumpkin Harvest, 1977, oil on canvas. Three peasant women can be seen in the foreground harvesting pumpkins together in a small village. Signed and dated lower right. Canvas 49.5 x 63 cm, frame 57 x 72 cm. *The Slovenian painter Peternelj-Mausar is one of the best-known representatives of naive painting. Location: Constance

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • Jozé PETERNELJ-MAUSAR (1927-2013)
      Jan. 20, 2024

      Jozé PETERNELJ-MAUSAR (1927-2013)

      Est: CHF100 - CHF200

      Jozé PETERNELJ-MAUSAR (1927-2013) Altes Ehepaar mit Fuhrwerk Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert 1973 53,5 x 72 cm, Rahmen: 67,5 x 86 cm Jozé PETERNELJ-MAUSAR (1927-2013) Old couple with a cart Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1973 53.5 x 72 cm, frame: 67.5 x 86 cm

      Galerie Moenius
      Jan. 20, 2024

      Est: CHF100 - CHF200

      Jozé PETERNELJ-MAUSAR (1927-2013) Verschneites Dorf Hinterglasbild, signiert und datiert 1972 45 x 60 cm, Rahmen: 59 x 74 cm Jozé PETERNELJ-MAUSAR (1927-2013) Snowy village Reverse glass painting, signed and dated 1972 45 x 60 cm, frame: 59 x 74 cm

      Galerie Moenius
      Jan. 20, 2024

      Est: CHF100 - CHF200

      Jozé PETERNELJ-MAUSAR (1927-2013) Winterliche Szene Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiet 1973 53,5 x 73 cm, Rahmen: 57,5 x 76 cm Jozé PETERNELJ-MAUSAR (1927-2013) Winter scene Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1973 53.5 x 73 cm, frame: 57.5 x 76 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • JOZÈ PETERNELJ-MAUSAR - PAINTING
      Apr. 26, 2022

      JOZÈ PETERNELJ-MAUSAR - PAINTING

      Est: €100 - €280

      PETERNELJ-MAUSAR, JOZÉ (1927-2013), PAINTING: "Winter village with farmer and cow", signed "Jozé Peternelj-MAUSAR" and dated "1977" on the lower right, probably tempera painting on panel. Characteristic work of the naive Slovenian painter. Framed behind glass. Overall dimensions with frame: H. 60 x W. 75 cm. PETERNELJ-MAUSAR, JOZÉ (1927-2013), GEMÄLDE: "Winterliches Dorf mit Bauer und Kuh", u. r. signiert "Jozé Peternelj-MAUSAR" und datiert "1977", wohl Temperamalerei auf Platte. Charakteristische Arbeit des slowenischen Künstlers im Stile der Naiven Malerei. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Gesamtmaße mit Rahmen: H. 60 x B. 75 cm.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Mar. 08, 2022

      Est: €180 - €280

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • JOZÉ PETERNELJ-MAUSAR Winterlandschaft mit Dorf
      Jun. 15, 2011

      JOZÉ PETERNELJ-MAUSAR Winterlandschaft mit Dorf

      Est: CHF300 - CHF450

      JOZÉ PETERNELJ-MAUSAR Winterlandschaft mit Dorf Geb. 1927 in Slovenien Unten rechts signiert "José Peternelj-Mausar" und datiert "1973". Öl auf Plexisglas, 50 x 72 cm