Tom Petersen Sold at Auction Prices

Water colorist, Engraver, Painter, Etcher, b. 1861 - d. 1926

    • THOMAS PETERSEN “OLD MYSTIC” PAINTING
      Nov. 17, 2024

      THOMAS PETERSEN “OLD MYSTIC” PAINTING

      Est: $500 - $800

      PETERSEN, Thomas, (American, mid-20th Century): “Old Mystic”, Landscape of a Village Edge, Oil/Board, 10.25” x 14”, signed lower right, “T.H. Petersen Noank, Conn”, original frame, 13” x 16.5”. Old label affixed verso with title, artist, and address with dated of 1921.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • PETERSEN, PETER TOM (1861 THISTED - 1926 AEROSKOBING). ANSICHTEN VON LÜBECK.
      Oct. 26, 2024

      PETERSEN, PETER TOM (1861 THISTED - 1926 AEROSKOBING). ANSICHTEN VON LÜBECK.

      PETERSEN, Peter Tom(1861 Thisted - 1926 Aeroskobing) Ansichten von Lübeck Tusche und Aquarell. Rechts unten signiert. 1892. Passepartoutauschnitt 41 x 30,5 cm. Gerahmt : 57 x 45 cm (silber-grüner Rahmen). Panoramaansicht der Hansestadt sowie zwei Ansichten mit einer Gasse Richtung St. Petri und das Innere der Briefkapelle in St. Marien. Die Darstellung der Briefkapelle ist ein eigenes Bild, welches aufgeklebt wurde . Ein Riss am Rand. Dänischer Maler. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 17:41 Uhr (CET) PETERSEN, Peter Tom(1861 Thisted - 1926 Aeroskobing) Views of Lübeck Ink and watercolor. Signed lower right. 1892. Passepartout cut-out 41 x 30.5 cm. Framed : 57 x 45 cm (silver-green frame). Panoramic view of the Hanseatic city and two views with an alley towards St. Peter's and the interior of the Epistle Chapel in St. Mary's. The depiction of the Epistle Chapel is a separate image, which was pasted on . A tear in the margin. Danish painter. Aufrufzeit 26. | Oct. 2024 | probably 17:41 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Tom Petersen m.m.
      Jun. 16, 2024

      Tom Petersen m.m.

      Est: kr300 - kr600

      Radering samt 2 landskaber, tryk og olie på papir.

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Peter Tom-Petersen (1861-1926)
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Peter Tom-Petersen (1861-1926)

      Est: kr1,500 - kr3,000

      Baghus i Faaborg, olie på lærred, signeret Tom Petersen, fremstår med lille revne i øverste del af lærredet, 30 x 40

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Peter Tom Petersen (1864-1926)
      May. 20, 2023

      Peter Tom Petersen (1864-1926)

      Est: kr250 - kr500

      Pantoptikon Bygningen i København, betitlet Vinterpassage, tegning, bly på papir, dateret 1885, 24 x 16

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Peter Tom Petersen (1861-1926)
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Peter Tom Petersen (1861-1926)

      Est: kr1,500 - kr3,000

      Parti fra Faaborg, olie på lærred, signeret Tom-P, 1905, 46 x 36

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • THOMAS PETERSEN (Connecticut/Norway, 1861-1926), A white-hulled yacht., Oil on canvas, 18” x 28”. Framed 22” x 33”.
      Mar. 01, 2023

      THOMAS PETERSEN (Connecticut/Norway, 1861-1926), A white-hulled yacht., Oil on canvas, 18” x 28”. Framed 22” x 33”.

      THOMAS PETERSEN Connecticut/Norway, 1861-1926 A white-hulled yacht. Signed and dated lower left "Thos Petersen 1914".

      Eldred's
    • Tom Petersen 1910 Watercolor
      Jan. 12, 2022

      Tom Petersen 1910 Watercolor

      Est: $50 - $70

      Tom Petersen (Denmark, Copenhagen; 1861-1926) original watercolor. Signed lower left. Measures 7.5 in. x 11.675 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as grading can be subjective. Buyer must view photographs or scans to assist in determining condition and ask further questions if so desired. Our in-house shipping department will gladly pack and ship any item that fits into a 14x14x14 inch or 30x5x24 inch or equivalent or smaller box/folio if it is not fragile or over 25lbs. We will charge for labor to pack and process based on actual time it takes, actual cost of materials used to pack and actual shipper charges that will include insurance and signature required. We generally use USPS and Fed Ex and compare the pricing between the two. Books maximum box size will be 14x14x14 inch or equivalent and will be shipped USPS Media Mail unless otherwise requested. We gladly will give shipping estimates prior to auction. Please make this request at least 24 hours prior to auction for our shipping department to respond. If your invoice is for multiple items, we will use our discretion on requiring the use of an outside shipper. We reserve the right to require an outside shipper on any item(s) in the auction even if not stated.

      Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC
    • Peter Tom Petersen (1861-1926)# Strandparti med både, bly på papir, fremstår gulnet, sign. Tom P 192
      Oct. 12, 2019

      Peter Tom Petersen (1861-1926)# Strandparti med både, bly på papir, fremstår gulnet, sign. Tom P 192

      Est: kr400 - kr800

      Peter Tom Petersen (1861-1926)# Strandparti med både, bly på papir, fremstår gulnet, sign. Tom P 1925, 32 x 26

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • THOMAS FERRIER PETERSEN (CT/NORWAY 1861-1926)
      Mar. 02, 2019

      THOMAS FERRIER PETERSEN (CT/NORWAY 1861-1926)

      THOMAS FERRIER PETERSEN (CT/NORWAY 1861-1926) A White-Hulled Fore and Aft Schooner with Spinnaker, signed lower left, marked 'Noank, Conn.' and dated 1916. Housed in a large molded gilt panel frame, OS: 37 1/2" x 44 1/2", SS: 28" x 35". Cleaned and relined, vertical impression in sky behind stern.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • Tom PETERSEN (1861-1926) "JARDIN FLEURI AU DANEMARK, L’HEURE DU THÉ, 189
      Mar. 25, 2018

      Tom PETERSEN (1861-1926) "JARDIN FLEURI AU DANEMARK, L’HEURE DU THÉ, 189

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Tom PETERSEN (1861-1926) "JARDIN FLEURI AU DANEMARK, L’HEURE DU THÉ, 1894" Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche. 44 x 37

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Tom Petersen# Parti fra Kastellet med soldater og kvinde med barnevogn, oli
      Oct. 14, 2017

      Tom Petersen# Parti fra Kastellet med soldater og kvinde med barnevogn, oli

      Est: - kr2,000

      Tom Petersen# Parti fra Kastellet med soldater og kvinde med barnevogn, olie på lærred, 40 x 47

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Tom (Peter Thomsen) Petersen (Danish, 1861-1926) A
      Jan. 21, 2015

      Tom (Peter Thomsen) Petersen (Danish, 1861-1926) A

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Tom (Peter Thomsen) Petersen (Danish, 1861-1926) An evening recital

    • THOMAS FERRIER PETERSEN, American/Danish 1861-1921, A white-hulled steamship off the coast., Oil on panel, 13½" x 24½". Framed.
      Jul. 19, 2013

      THOMAS FERRIER PETERSEN, American/Danish 1861-1921, A white-hulled steamship off the coast., Oil on panel, 13½" x 24½". Framed.

      THOMAS FERRIER PETERSEN American/Danish 1861-1921 A white-hulled steamship off the coast. Signed lower right "Thos. Petersen, Noank Conn - 21". Oil on panel, 13 1/2" x 24 1/2". Framed.

      Eldred's
    • Peter Tom Petersen: Street scene from Rothenburg.
      May. 19, 2010

      Peter Tom Petersen: Street scene from Rothenburg.

      Est: - €1,050

      Peter Tom Petersen: Street scene from Rothenburg. Signed Tom Petersen Rothenburg 1905. Oil on canvas. 43 x 26 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Thomas Ferrier Petersen
      Dec. 06, 2009

      Thomas Ferrier Petersen

      Thomas Ferrier Petersen Connecticut (1861-1926) MIDDLESEX ESSEX oil on canvas, framed, signed & dated: lower right, Tos. Petersen -26-Noank Conn. H36" W28" Provenance: Property from a Connecticut estate.

      Charlton Hall
    • PETERSEN, Thomas, (American, 1861-1926)
      Feb. 21, 2004

      PETERSEN, Thomas, (American, 1861-1926)

      Noank Harbor, O/C, 14" x 23 1/2", signed lower left, dated 1914, encased in a painted over gilt period frame, overall 17 1/2" x 20 1/2". Condition - Craquelure throughout with two small holes in upper left quadrant, paint separation and heavy craquelure in lower right corner.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • Thomas Petersen
      Nov. 18, 2003

      Thomas Petersen

      American, 19th/20th century SAILBOAT OFFSHORE Signed and inscribed Thos. Petersen/New London, Conn. 1913 (ll) Oil on canvas 24 x 30 inches

      Doyle New York