Lamar Peterson Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1974 -

      • Lamar Peterson Religious Painting
        Oct. 23, 2021

        Lamar Peterson Religious Painting

        Est: $1,000 - $3,000

        Lamar Peterson (American, b. 1974) Religious Painting, 2002 Acrylic and gouache on paper Unsigned Titled and dated on Feigan Contemporary Gallery, New York tag, verso.

        Larsen Art Auction
      • Lamar Peterson Untitled
        Oct. 23, 2021

        Lamar Peterson Untitled

        Est: $1,000 - $3,000

        Lamar Peterson (American, b. 1974) Untitled, 2007 Acrylic and collage on canvas mounted on board Signed and dated Lamar Peterson 07, verso

        Larsen Art Auction
      • Lamar Peterson, (b. 1974, American), "Nude Series (Untitled)," 2008, Acrylic and collage on vintage magazine page under Plexiglas, Imag
        Sep. 14, 2021

        Lamar Peterson, (b. 1974, American), "Nude Series (Untitled)," 2008, Acrylic and collage on vintage magazine page under Plexiglas, Imag

        Lamar Peterson (b. 1974, American) "Nude Series (Untitled)," 2008 Acrylic and collage on vintage magazine page under Plexiglas Appears unsigned Image/Sheet: 11.75" H x 8.5" W Provenance: Richard Heller Gallery, Santa Monica, CA The Blake Byrne Collection

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • LAMAR PETERSON - Untitled
        May. 15, 2019

        LAMAR PETERSON - Untitled

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        LAMAR PETERSON - Untitled

        Phillips
      • LAMAR PETERSON - Untitled
        May. 15, 2019

        LAMAR PETERSON - Untitled

        LAMAR PETERSON - Untitled

        Phillips
      • Lamar Peterson (American, b. 1974) The Perfect
        Nov. 12, 2011

        Lamar Peterson (American, b. 1974) The Perfect

        Lamar Peterson (American, b. 1974) The Perfect Shaped Heart, 2004; Acrylic on canvas; Signed and dated; 36 1/4'' x 36''; Provenance: Deitch Projects, New York; Private Collection

        Rago Arts and Auction Center
      • Lamar Peterson (American, b. 1974) When Nature's
        May. 14, 2011

        Lamar Peterson (American, b. 1974) When Nature's

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        Lamar Peterson (American, b. 1974) When Nature's Palette Overflows, 2004; Acrylic and gouache on paper mounted to canvas on panel; Signed and dated; 29 1/4'' x 34 1/8''; Provenance: Deitch Projects, New York (label on verso); Private Collection

        Rago Arts and Auction Center
      • Lamar Peterson
        Mar. 08, 2011

        Lamar Peterson

        Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        Scrambled Signed "Lamar Peterson" on the reverse.

        Phillips
      • Lamar Peterson (American, b. 1974) Devotion, 2004;
        May. 15, 2010

        Lamar Peterson (American, b. 1974) Devotion, 2004;

        Lamar Peterson (American, b. 1974) Devotion, 2004; Acrylic and gouache on paper (framed); 23 1/2'' x 19 1/2'' (sight); Provenance: Albert Merola Gallery, Provincetown, MA; Private Collection, Florida

        Rago Arts and Auction Center
      • Lamar Peterson
        May. 14, 2010

        Lamar Peterson

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        The Perfect Shaped Heart Signed twice and dated “Lamar Peterson 04” on the overlap and reverse.

        Phillips