Jules Pétillon Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Jules PETILLON (1845-1899)
      Jul. 16, 2024

      Jules PETILLON (1845-1899)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Jules PETILLON (1845-1899) La rue Lafayette Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton Signée en bas à droite 17 x 19 cm (Papier coupé aux angles) .

      Millon Riviera
    • Jules PETILLON (1845-1899) French
      Dec. 16, 2022

      Jules PETILLON (1845-1899) French

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Jules PETILLION (1845-1899) ; Flowering tree in the garden ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 30 x 43 cm (12 x 17 in.) ; frame size 44,5 x 56,5 cm (17 1/2 x 22 1/4 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $550 , National post with tracking service $350 / Shipping to EU, Middle Assia - DHL $420 , National post with tracking service $280

      Art-Torg
    • Jules PETILLION (1845-1899) Bord de riviËre animÈe Huile sur carton signÈ
      Jun. 26, 2016

      Jules PETILLION (1845-1899) Bord de riviËre animÈe Huile sur carton signÈ

      Est: €300 - €400

      Jules PETILLION (1845-1899) Bord de riviËre animÈe Huile sur carton signÈ en bas ‡ droite 24 x 35 cm

    • PÉTILLION, JULES
      May. 13, 2016

      PÉTILLION, JULES

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      PÉTILLION, JULES 1845 Paris - 1899 Créteil At the Port of Le Tréport. Oil on canvas. 27 x 21,5cm. Signed lower right: J. Petillion. Framed.

    • PÉTILLON, JULES(Paris 1845 - 1899 Créteil)Weidende
      Mar. 26, 2014

      PÉTILLON, JULES(Paris 1845 - 1899 Créteil)Weidende

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      PÉTILLON, JULES (Paris 1845 - 1899 Créteil) Weidende Kühe. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: J. Pétillon. 24,5 x 41,5 cm.

    • Bord de rivière Huile sur panneau Dédicacé et
      Dec. 04, 2009

      Bord de rivière Huile sur panneau Dédicacé et

      Est: €400 - €600

      Bord de rivière Huile sur panneau Dédicacé et signé en bas à droite à l'ami Chiffony Gaston Guignard 27 x 34 cm Jules PETILLION (Paris 1845 - Créteil 1899)

      Dec. 02, 2009

      Est: €400 - €600

    • JULES PETILLION, FRENCH 1845-1899
      Oct. 13, 2004

      JULES PETILLION, FRENCH 1845-1899

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      signed and dated 1890 oil on canvas