Charles (1863) Petit Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1863 - d. 1949

      • Charles Petit (1863-1949), Children playing with a sheep, oil on canvas 38 x 46 cm. (14.9 x 18.1 in.), Frame: 69 x 77 cm. (27.1 x 30.3 in.)
        Oct. 10, 2024

        Charles Petit (1863-1949), Children playing with a sheep, oil on canvas 38 x 46 cm. (14.9 x 18.1 in.), Frame: 69 x 77 cm. (27.1 x 30.3 in.)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Charles Petit (1863-1949), Children playing with a sheep, oil on canvas Signed to the bottom right corner 'Ternath-chez-Bruxelles'.

        Carlo Bonte Auctions
      • CHARLES PETIT
        Jun. 25, 2024

        CHARLES PETIT

        Est: €50 - €100

        Charles Petit (1863-1949) Cityscape with church and inner harbour, watercolor 36x28 cm

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • CHARLES PETIT (1863-1949)
        Jun. 13, 2023

        CHARLES PETIT (1863-1949)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Lunch, 1887. Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated 'C. Petit. / 1887. Bruxelles'. Period gilt frame. Description FR Le repas, 1887. Huile sur panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'C. Petit. / 1887. Bruxelles'. Cadre doré d'époque. Beschrijving NL Het middagmaal, 1887. Olie op paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd ‘C. Petit. / 1887. Bruxelles’. Eigentijdse vergulde kader.

      • PETIT CHARLES (1863-1949)
        May. 23, 2023

        PETIT CHARLES (1863-1949)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Children playing in the orchard with a sheep

        Campo & Campo
      • CHARLES PETIT (1863-1949)
        Oct. 11, 2022

        CHARLES PETIT (1863-1949)

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        Lunch, 1887. Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated 'C. Petit. / 1887. Bruxelles'. Period gilt frame. Description FR Le repas, 1887. Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'C. Petit. / 1887. Bruxelles'. Cadre doré d'époque. Beschrijving NL Het middagmaal, 1887. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd ‘C. Petit. / 1887. Bruxelles’. Eigentijdse vergulde kader.

      • ADRIAN CHRISTIAAN WILHELM TERHELL PAINTING
        Mar. 08, 2022

        ADRIAN CHRISTIAAN WILHELM TERHELL PAINTING

        Est: €380 - €480

        TERHELL, ADRIAAN CHRISTIAAN WILHELM (pseudonyms "C. de Zeeuw", "Jean de Blanc" and "Charles Petit", Venlo 1863-1949 Bewerwijk), painting: " City Veduta with harbor, fishing boats, drawbridge and church", oil on canvas, signed lower right with the artist's pseudonym "C. de Zeeuw". Characteristic work of the Dutch landscape, genre, still life and seascape painter. Stretcher 36 x ca. 50,5 cm (retouching in the area of the sky).TERHELL, ADRIAAN CHRISTIAAN WILHELM (Pseudonyme "C. de Zeeuw", "Jean de Blanc" und "Charles Petit", Venlo 1863-1949 Bewerwijk), Gemälde: "Stadtvedute mit Hafen, Fischerbooten, Zugbrücke und Kirche", Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts mit dem Pseudonym des Künstler "C. de Zeeuw" signiert. Charakteristische Arbeit des niederländischen Landschafts-, Genre-, Stillleben- und Seestück-Malers. Keilrahmen 36 x ca. 50,5 cm (Retuschen im Bereich des Himmels).

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • PETIT Charles (1863 - 1949) Huile sur toile "Fillette entrant dans la bergerie". Signé en bas à droi
        Jan. 19, 2022

        PETIT Charles (1863 - 1949) Huile sur toile "Fillette entrant dans la bergerie". Signé en bas à droi

        Est: €350 - €500

        PETIT Charles (1863 - 1949) Huile sur toile "Fillette entrant dans la bergerie". Signé en bas à droite C. Petit à Uccle-Lez-Bruxelles. Ecole belge. (Un coup et micro écaillements). Dim.:+/-55,4x66cm.

      • PETIT Charles (1863 - 1949) Huile sur toile "La réprimande". Signé en bas à gauche C. Petit à Uccle-
        Jan. 19, 2022

        PETIT Charles (1863 - 1949) Huile sur toile "La réprimande". Signé en bas à gauche C. Petit à Uccle-

        Est: €450 - €650

        PETIT Charles (1863 - 1949) Huile sur toile "La réprimande". Signé en bas à gauche C. Petit à Uccle-Lez-Bruxelles. Certifié par l'artiste au dos. Ecole belge. (Un trou). Dim.:+/-68x58cm.

      • PETIT Charles (1863 - 1949) Huile sur toile "Femme et son chat dans un intérieur". Signé en bas à ga
        Jan. 19, 2022

        PETIT Charles (1863 - 1949) Huile sur toile "Femme et son chat dans un intérieur". Signé en bas à ga

        Est: €300 - €400

        PETIT Charles (1863 - 1949) Huile sur toile "Femme et son chat dans un intérieur". Signé en bas à gauche C. Petit. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-40x32,5cm.

      • PETIT Charles (1863 - 1949) Huile sur toile "Bergerie". Signé en bas à gauche C. Petit à Uccle. Cert
        Jan. 19, 2022

        PETIT Charles (1863 - 1949) Huile sur toile "Bergerie". Signé en bas à gauche C. Petit à Uccle. Cert

        Est: €400 - €600

        PETIT Charles (1863 - 1949) Huile sur toile "Bergerie". Signé en bas à gauche C. Petit à Uccle. Certifié au dos par l'artiste. Ecole belge. (*). Dim.:+/-61,8x47cm.

      • PETIT Charles (1863 - 1949) Huile sur toile "Une grande famille". Signé en bas à droite C. Petit à U
        Jan. 18, 2022

        PETIT Charles (1863 - 1949) Huile sur toile "Une grande famille". Signé en bas à droite C. Petit à U

        Est: €600 - €800

        PETIT Charles (1863 - 1949) Huile sur toile "Une grande famille". Signé en bas à droite C. Petit à Uccle-Lez-Bruxelles. Certifié au dos par l'artiste. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-68,5x58cm.

      • Charles Petit (1863-1949 French) ''En Petit Comite'' (In a small committee) Oil on Panel 9.25''x7.25'' Image.
        Dec. 12, 2019

        Charles Petit (1863-1949 French) ''En Petit Comite'' (In a small committee) Oil on Panel 9.25''x7.25'' Image.

        Est: $300 - $600

        Charles Petit (1863-1949 French) ''En Petit Comite'' (In a small committee) Oil on Panel 9.25''x7.25'' Image. A lavish French interior scene with women and man. Signed l.r. with title label on verso. Original gilt framing 16''x14''. Overall excellent condition.

        MBA Seattle Auction LLC
      • Charles PETIT (1863-1949)
        Nov. 30, 2019

        Charles PETIT (1863-1949)

        Est: €150 - €200

        oil on canvas flock of sheep

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Toegeschreven aan Charles Petit (1863-1949) View of Leiden. Signe
        Nov. 01, 2016

        Toegeschreven aan Charles Petit (1863-1949) View of Leiden. Signe

        Est: €100 - €200

        Toegeschreven aan Charles Petit (1863-1949) View of Leiden. Signed lower left. Doek 59 x 80 cm.

        Vendu Rotterdam
        Apr. 30, 2014

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000