Pierre (1934) Petit Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1934 -

      • painting pair of oil on panel - The memory - - Tenderness - signed PETIT Pierre
        Jun. 23, 2024

        painting pair of oil on panel - The memory - - Tenderness - signed PETIT Pierre

        Est: €120 - €180

        Tableau paire de HSP - Le souvenir - -La tendresse- signés *PETIT P.* (Pierre) (1934. ) 24x18cm cadres de style painting pair of oil on panel - The memory - - Tenderness - signed PETIT Pierre

        Monsantic.com
      • Pierre Petit Gerard (1852/1933) "Ritorno dalla guerra" - "Back from the war"
        Jun. 22, 2023

        Pierre Petit Gerard (1852/1933) "Ritorno dalla guerra" - "Back from the war"

        Est: €600 - €800

        Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 33x25 Oil painting on canvas in a gilded wooden frame. Cm 33x25

        Galleria Sarno
      • Pierre Petit (1934), oil on board, Nude lady, sig. b.r., dim. 123 x 60 cm (with frame 131 x 68 cm)
        Mar. 13, 2023

        Pierre Petit (1934), oil on board, Nude lady, sig. b.r., dim. 123 x 60 cm (with frame 131 x 68 cm)

        Est: €200 - €400

        Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
      • PIERRE PETIT, VISAGE DE FEMME, LITHOGRAPH
        Feb. 04, 2023

        PIERRE PETIT, VISAGE DE FEMME, LITHOGRAPH

        Est: $350 - $550

        Artist: Pierre Petit, Belgian (1934 - ) Title: Visage de Femme Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: EA Size: 17 in. x 22 in. (43.18 cm x 55.88 cm) Description: A surrealist print of a mystical looking woman with a small village as the backdrop.

        RoGallery
      • {ЭКЗЕМПЛЯР С СУПЕРОБЛОЖКОЙ} {Nicolas ROSENFELD (1886–1937)} ERCHOV, Pierre.
        Nov. 17, 2019

        {ЭКЗЕМПЛЯР С СУПЕРОБЛОЖКОЙ} {Nicolas ROSENFELD (1886–1937)} ERCHOV, Pierre.

        Est: €200 - €300

        {ЭКЗЕМПЛЯР С СУПЕРОБЛОЖКОЙ} {Nicolas ROSENFELD (1886–1937)} ERCHOV, Pierre. Le Petit Cheval bossu. Moscou, Academia, [1934]. ЕРШОВ, Петр Павлович (1815–1869) Конек-Горбунок / Общ. и худож. ред. А. Н. Тихонова; Подготовка текста, предисл. и прим. М. К. Азадовского; Лит. Н. Розенфельда. [Москва]: Academia, [1934] (тип. «Кр. пролетарий»). — Суп.обл., переплет, 124, [3] с.: крас. ил.; 27×18 см. — 10300 экз. В изд. илл. картонаже и илл. изд. суперобложке (мелкие надрывы по краям, утрата небольших фрагментов корешка). В конце книги букинистич. штампики и пометки. После ареста и расстрела Л. Б. Каменева в 1936 году, занимавшего пост главного редактора издательства Academia с 1932 года, вместе с ним был приговорен к 10 годам заключения его брат — художник-иллюстратор Николай Борисович Розенфельд. Connaisseur, p. 449.

        Hermitage Fine Art
      • Eugene Joseph Constant Pierre Petit (French, 1839-1933), "On the Scent"
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Eugene Joseph Constant Pierre Petit (French, 1839-1933), "On the Scent"

        Est: $4,000 - $7,000

        Eugene Joseph Constant Pierre Petit (French, 1839-1933) "On the Scent" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 15" x 18", framed 21" x 24"

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
      • Fr: une huile sur toile de Pierre Petit, "un jour d'été" Dim: 80
        Feb. 21, 2018

        Fr: une huile sur toile de Pierre Petit, "un jour d'été" Dim: 80

        Est: €100 - €150

        Fr: une huile sur toile de Pierre Petit, "un jour d'été" Dim: 80 x 60 cm En: oil on canvas of Pierre Petit, "un jour d'été" Dim: 80 x 60 cm

        Hotel des Ventes Mosan
      • Fr: une huile sur toile de Pierre Petit, "le cercle d'or" Dim: 62
        Feb. 21, 2018

        Fr: une huile sur toile de Pierre Petit, "le cercle d'or" Dim: 62

        Est: €100 - €150

        Fr: une huile sur toile de Pierre Petit, "le cercle d'or" Dim: 62 x 46 cm En: oil on canvas of Pierre Petit, "le cercle d'or" Dim: 62 x 46 cm

        Hotel des Ventes Mosan
      • Pierre PETIT (Liège 1934)
        Dec. 14, 2017

        Pierre PETIT (Liège 1934)

        Est: €180 - €220

        Pierre PETIT (Liège 1934) Les messagers d'automne Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Au revers, titre de l'œuvre et signature de l'artiste. Dim : 60 x 80 cm

        Hotel des Ventes Mosan
      • Pierre PETIT (Liège 1934) "Les messagers d'automne
        Jun. 22, 2017

        Pierre PETIT (Liège 1934) "Les messagers d'automne

        Est: €250 - €300

        Pierre PETIT (Liège 1934) "Les messagers d'automne Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Au revers, titre de l'œuvre et signature de l'artiste. Dim : 60 x 80 cm"

        Hotel des Ventes Mosan
      • Pierre Petit, Visage de Femme, Lithograph
        Apr. 28, 2017

        Pierre Petit, Visage de Femme, Lithograph

        Est: $350 - $450

        Artist: Pierre Petit, French (1934 - ) Title: Visage de Femme Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: EA Size: 17 in. x 22 in. (43.18 cm x 55.88 cm)

        RoGallery
        Jun. 25, 2015

        Est: $450 - $550

        RoGallery
        Jan. 26, 2012

        Artist: Pierre Petit, French (1934 - ) - Title: Visage de Femme - Year: circa 1970 - Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil - Edition: EA - Size: 17 in. x 22 in. (43.18 cm x 55.88 cm)

        RoGallery