Anatolij Halaktionovyc Petryc'kyj Sold at Auction Prices

      • Anatolij Petritsky (1896-1964), Two Costume Designs
        Nov. 28, 2022

        Anatolij Petritsky (1896-1964), Two Costume Designs

        Anatolij Petritsky (1896-1964), Two Costume Designs Gouache on paper 30 x 23 cm; 29 x 20 xm Both signed (lower left). Provenance: The Eliezer Perel (1908-1994) collection. Mordechai Perel by descent. Purchased by Albert and Olivia Amar in 1989. Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.com

        Hammersite
      • Anatolij Petritsky (1895-1964), Costume Design
        Nov. 28, 2022

        Anatolij Petritsky (1895-1964), Costume Design

        Anatolij Petritsky (1895-1964), Costume Design Watercolor and gouache on paper 29 x 23.5 cm Signed (upper right). Provenance: The Eliezer Perel (1908-1994) collection. Mordechai Perel by descent. Purchased by Albert and Olivia Amar in 1989. Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.com

        Hammersite
      • Petritsky, Anatoly Galaktionovich (1895-1964), Costume design for ‘A Young Woman’, Gouache
        Sep. 28, 2022

        Petritsky, Anatoly Galaktionovich (1895-1964), Costume design for ‘A Young Woman’, Gouache

        Est: £1,000 - £2,000

        To be sold without reserve Anatoly Galaktionovich Petritsky (1895-1964) A costume design for a theatre play or opera (?)  Gouache on artist's board Signed lower left in Cyrillic, with inscription on top half of painting translating to ‘a young woman.’ Dimensions: 49 (H) x 39 cm (W)

        Sloane Street Auctions
      • PETRITSKI Anatoli Galatianovitch (1895-1964).
        May. 28, 2020

        PETRITSKI Anatoli Galatianovitch (1895-1964).

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        PETRITSKI Anatoli Galatianovitch (1895-1964). Costume du personnage du Général Johnson pour l’opéra « Perekop » sur une musique de Yuli Meïtus (1903- 1997), joué en 1938. Aquarelle et mine de plomb sur papier, signée en bas à droite par l’artiste et datée 1938, avec annotations manuscrites en caractères cyrilliques sur la partie haute et au revers du document. Planche portant le n°13. Conservée dans un encadrement moderne. Légères déchirures, mais bon état. A vue : H. : 28 cm – L. : 19, 5 cm. Cadre : H. : 40, 5 cm – L. : 30, 5 cm.

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • PETRITSKI Anatoli Galaktionovitch (1895-1964).
        Apr. 02, 2019

        PETRITSKI Anatoli Galaktionovitch (1895-1964).

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        PETRITSKI Anatoli Galaktionovitch (1895-1964). Costume du personnage de « la maitresse de maison » pour l’Opéra « Nazar Stodola » joué en 1951 au Théâtre National Ivan Franko de Kiev. Aquarelle, gouache et mine de plomb sur papier, signée en bas à droite par l’artiste et datée (19)51, avec annotations manuscrites en caractères cyrilliques sur la partie haute et au revers du document. Conservée dans un encadrement moderne. Traces d’humidités, mais bon état. A vue : H. : 27 cm – L. : 19, 5 cm. Cadre : H. : 43 cm – L. : 34 cm.

      • PETRITSKI Anatoli Galaktianovitch (1895-1964).
        Apr. 02, 2019

        PETRITSKI Anatoli Galaktianovitch (1895-1964).

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        PETRITSKI Anatoli Galaktianovitch (1895-1964). Projet de costume pour l’opéra « Taras Boulba » joué par les artistes Koutcherenko et Kiponenko-Domanski. Aquarelle et mine de plomb sur papier, signée en bas à droite par l’artiste et datée 1955, avec annotations manuscrites en caractères cyrilliques sur la partie haute du document et au revers. Conservée dans un encadrement moderne en bois doré. Légères insolations, mais bon état. A vue : H. : 42, 5 cm – L. : 32 cm. Cadre : H. : 60 cm – L. : 51 cm.

        Apr. 02, 2019

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        PETRITSKI Anatoli Galatianovitch (1895-1964). Projets de costumes pour le personnage du bureaucrate (Balakdski) et du vieux monsieur (Bernadski) de l’opéra « Taras Shevchenko » joué en 1940 au Théâtre National d’Ukraine. Aquarelle et mine de plomb sur papier, avec inscriptions manuscrites en caractères cyrilliques. Conservée dans un encadrement moderne. Usures du temps. A vue : H. : 41 cm – L. : 30, 5 cm. Cadre : H. : 55 cm – L. : 44, 5 cm.

        Apr. 02, 2019

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        PETRITSKI Anatoli Galatianovitch (1895-1964). Projet de costume pour le personnage de Lioubachevskaïa de l’opéra « Taras Shevchenko » joué en 1940 au Théâtre National d’Ukraine. Aquarelle et mine de plomb sur papier, avec inscriptions manuscrites en caractères cyrilliques. Conservée dans un encadrement moderne. Usures du temps. A vue : H. : 41 cm – L. : 30, 5 cm. Cadre : H. : 55 cm – L. : 44, 5 cm.

        Apr. 02, 2019

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        PETRITSKI Anatoli Galatianovitch (1895-1964). Projets de costumes pour les personnages de l’opéra « Taras Shevchenko » joué en 1940 au Théâtre National d’Ukraine. Aquarelle et mine de plomb sur papier, avec inscriptions manuscrites en caractères cyrilliques. Conservée dans un encadrement moderne. Usures du temps. A vue : H. : 41 cm – L. : 30, 5 cm. Cadre : H. : 55 cm – L. : 44, 5 cm.

        Apr. 02, 2019

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        PETRITSKI Anatoli Galatianovitch (1895-1964). Projets de costumes pour le docteur (Kouliaba) et Petrisky, pour l’opéra « Taras Shevchenko » joué en 1940 au Théâtre National d’Ukraine. Aquarelle et mine de plomb sur papier, avec inscriptions manuscrites en caractères cyrilliques sur le document et au revers. Conservée dans un encadrement moderne. Légères déchirures et pliures, en l’état. A vue : H. : 41 cm – L. : 30, 5 cm. Cadre : H. : 55 cm – L. : 44, 5 cm.

        Apr. 02, 2019

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        PETRITSKI Anatoli Galatianovitch (1895-1964). Costume du personnage du chauffeur du Général Johnson, pour l’opéra « Perekop » sur une musique de Yuli Meïtus (1903-1997), joué en 1938. Aquarelle et mine de plomb sur papier, signée en bas à droite par l’artiste et datée 1938, avec annotations manuscrites en caractères cyrilliques sur la partie haute et au revers du document. Planche portant le n°29. Conservée dans un encadrement moderne. Légères déchirures, mais bon état. A vue : H. : 29 cm – L. : 20 cm. Cadre : H. : 43 cm – L. : 34 cm.

        Apr. 02, 2019

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Apr. 02, 2019

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        PETRITSKI Anatoli Galaktionovitch (1895-1964). Projet de costume pour un personnage de l’opéra « Turandot » d’après une oeuvre du comte Carlo Gozzi (1720-1806). Aquarelle, encre, rehaut d’or et collage sur papier, signée en haut à gauche par l’artiste et datée 1922. Conservée dans un encadrement moderne en bois naturel. Bon état général. A vue : H. : 41, 5 cm – L. : 28, 5 cm. Cadre : H. : 68, 5 cm – L. : 55 cm.

        Apr. 02, 2019

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        PETRITSKI Anatoli Galaktionovitch (1895-1964). Projet de costume pour un personnage de l’opéra « Turandot » d’après une oeuvre du comte Carlo Gozzi (1720-1806). Aquarelle, encre, rehaut d’or et collage sur papier, signée en haut à droite par l’artiste et datée 1922. Conservée dans un encadrement moderne en bois naturel. Bon état général. A vue : H. : 41, 5 cm – L. : 28, 5 cm. Cadre : H. : 68, 5 cm – L. : 55 cm.

      • Anatoli Petritsky, Theatre Costume Design
        Dec. 30, 2018

        Anatoli Petritsky, Theatre Costume Design

        Est: $500 - $1,000

        Anatoli Petritsky (Ukranian, 1895-1964), Russian avant-garde theatre costume design for opera 'Prince Igor', pencil, crayon, gouache on paper, signed L/R, museum stamp verso, 11" x 17", framed 18" x 24". Provenance: Massachusetts estate.

        Kaminski Auctions
      • Anatolij PETRITSKY (1895-1964), Attribué à La cuisinière,1925
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Anatolij PETRITSKY (1895-1964), Attribué à La cuisinière,1925

        Est: €200 - €300

        Anatolij PETRITSKY (1895-1964), Attribué à La cuisinière,1925 Gouache sur papier, signée et datée en haut à droite 30 x 22,5 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Oct. 27, 2018

        Est: €200 - €300

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • (Pr) ANATOLY PETRITSKY (UKRAINIAN 1895-1964)
        Jun. 26, 2018

        (Pr) ANATOLY PETRITSKY (UKRAINIAN 1895-1964)

        WATERCOLORS ON PAPER OF RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE CONSTUCTIVISM DANCERS , SIGNED LOWER RIGHT - 8 1/2" x 11 1/2" , 17 1/2" x 21 1/2" FRAMED

        Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery
        Jun. 03, 2018

        Est: $500 - $1,000

        Anatoli Petritsky (Ukranian, 1895-1964), Russian avant-garde theatre costume design for opera 'Prince Igor', pencil, crayon, gouache on paper, signed L/R, museum stamp verso, 11" x 17", framed 18" x 24".

        Kaminski Auctions
      • PETRITSKY Anatolij 1895-1964
        Nov. 07, 2017

        PETRITSKY Anatolij 1895-1964

        Est: €350 - €400

        PETRITSKY Anatolij 1895-1964 Watercolor on paper signed upper right 30 x 22,5 cm

        The Bru Sale Gallery
        Jun. 28, 2017

        PETRITSKY Anatolij 1895-1964

        Est: €550 - €600

        PETRITSKY Anatolij 1895-1964 Watercolor signed lower left 33 X 23,5 cm

        The Bru Sale Gallery
      • ANATOLY PETRITSKY, TEATRALNI STROI, 1929
        Dec. 12, 2015

        ANATOLY PETRITSKY, TEATRALNI STROI, 1929

        ANATOLY PETRITSKY, TEATRALNI STROI, 1929 PETRITSKY, Anatoly (Ukrainian 1895-1964), TEATRAL`NI STROI [Theatre Costumes]. [Kiev]: Derzhavne Vidanitstvo Ukraini, 1929. 360 x 270 mm. 26 pages of text in Ukrainian and German by V. Khmury, plus 56 pages of tipped-in illustrations, many of which in colour. Text by V. Khmuriy. In repaired original dust jacket with red and black geometric design.

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • ANATOLY PETRITSKY (UKRAINIAN 1895-1964)
        May. 16, 2015

        ANATOLY PETRITSKY (UKRAINIAN 1895-1964)

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        ANATOLY PETRITSKY (UKRAINIAN 1895-1964) Costume Design for a Warrior, gouache and collage on paper 63.7 x 44.8 cm (25 1/8 x 17 5/8 in.) PROVENANCE Sotheby's, London, May 23, 1990, Lot 364 Bonham's, London, June 5, 2013, lot 51 PLEASE NOTE If you will be bidding live on auction day, please note that Session I of the Auction (Russian Fine & Decorative Art), starts at 10:00 AM New York Time and goes from Lot 1 through Lot 234. Session II of the Auction (European, American and International Fine & Decorative Art) starts at 2:00 PM New York Time and goes from Lot 500 through Lot 657. We sell approximately 70 lots per hour.

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
        May. 16, 2015

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        ANATOLY PETRITSKY (UKRAINIAN 1895-1964) Costume Design for a Female Dancer, gouache and collage on paper 63.7 x 44.8 cm (25 1/8 x 17 5/8 in.) PROVENANCE Sotheby's, London, May 23, 1990, Lot 364 Bonhams, London, June 5, 2013, Lot 50 PLEASE NOTE If you will be bidding live on auction day, please note that Session I of the Auction (Russian Fine & Decorative Art), starts at 10:00 AM New York Time and goes from Lot 1 through Lot 234. Session II of the Auction (European, American and International Fine & Decorative Art) starts at 2:00 PM New York Time and goes from Lot 500 through Lot 657. We sell approximately 70 lots per hour.

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • ANATOLY GALAKTIONOVICH PETRITSKY (1895-1964),
        Oct. 25, 2014

        ANATOLY GALAKTIONOVICH PETRITSKY (1895-1964),

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        ANATOLY GALAKTIONOVICH PETRITSKY (1895-1964), Teatral'ni Story [Theatre Costumes]. [Kiev]: Derzhavne Vidanitstvo Ukraini, 1929. 360 x 270 mm. 26 pages of text in Ukrainian and German by V. Khmury, plus 56 pages of tipped-in illustrations, many of which in colour. In repaired original dust jacket with red and black geometric design.

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • ANATOLI PETRITSKY RUSSIAN 1895-1964
        Oct. 18, 2014

        ANATOLI PETRITSKY RUSSIAN 1895-1964

        Est: $8,000 - $12,000

        Costume Sketch for Ballet, Soccer Players , watercolor and ink , 14 1/2 x 9 1/2 in (36.8 x 24.1 cm) , signed verso

        Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
      • Anatolij Petritsky, 1895-1964
        Mar. 12, 2014

        Anatolij Petritsky, 1895-1964

        Goddess Muse, 1922, Gouache, Signed, dated and titled.

        Montefiore Auction House
      • Anatolij Petritsky 1895 - 1964 Theaterical Figures,
        Jul. 02, 2011

        Anatolij Petritsky 1895 - 1964 Theaterical Figures,

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        Anatolij Petritsky 1895 - 1964 Theaterical Figures, Gouache on paper Signed.

        Tiroche Auction House
      • PETRITSKY, ANATOLY (1895-1964) Teatral'ni Stroy [Theatre Costumes], text by V. Khmury, Derzhavne Vidanitstvo Ukraini, 1929.
        Jun. 09, 2011

        PETRITSKY, ANATOLY (1895-1964) Teatral'ni Stroy [Theatre Costumes], text by V. Khmury, Derzhavne Vidanitstvo Ukraini, 1929.

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        PETRITSKY, ANATOLY (1895-1964) Teatral'ni Stroy [Theatre Costumes], text by V. Khmury, Derzhavne Vidanitstvo Ukraini, 1929. Twenty six pages of text in Ukrainian and German, 56 illustrations, many of which in colour. No dust jacket.

        MacDougall's
      • ANATOLY GALAKTIONOVICH PETRITSKY
        Nov. 30, 2010

        ANATOLY GALAKTIONOVICH PETRITSKY

        Est: £12,000 - £18,000

        ANATOLY GALAKTIONOVICH PETRITSKY 1895-1964 COSTUME DESIGN FOR SOROCHINSKY FAIR signed in Cyrillic and dated 1925 l.l. gouache with pen and ink and collage on paper 44.4 by 30.7cm., 17 1/2 by 12in.

      • Anatoly Galaktionovich Petritsky , 1895-1964 Costume design watercolour and collage on paper
        Jun. 10, 2009

        Anatoly Galaktionovich Petritsky , 1895-1964 Costume design watercolour and collage on paper

        Est: £10,000 - £15,000

        watercolour and collage on paper

        Jun. 10, 2009

        Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      • Anatoly Galaktionovich Petritsky , 1895-1964 costume design gouache with pen and ink over pencil and collage on paper with silver paint
        Jun. 10, 2009

        Anatoly Galaktionovich Petritsky , 1895-1964 costume design gouache with pen and ink over pencil and collage on paper with silver paint

        Est: £15,000 - £20,000

        signed in Cyrillic and dated 26 t.m. gouache with pen and ink over pencil and collage on paper with silver paint

      • Anatoly Galaktionovich Petritsky , 1895-1964 costume design gouache with pen and ink over pencil and collage on paper
        Jun. 10, 2009

        Anatoly Galaktionovich Petritsky , 1895-1964 costume design gouache with pen and ink over pencil and collage on paper

        Est: £12,000 - £18,000

        signed in Cyrillic and dated 26 t.l. gouache with pen and ink over pencil and collage on paper

      • Anatoly Galaktionovich Petritsky , 1895-1964 costume design for Solopii Cherevik from a production of Sorochinsky fair gouache with pen and ink and collage on paper
        Jun. 10, 2009

        Anatoly Galaktionovich Petritsky , 1895-1964 costume design for Solopii Cherevik from a production of Sorochinsky fair gouache with pen and ink and collage on paper

        Est: £12,000 - £18,000

        signed in Cyrillic and dated 25 t.r. gouache with pen and ink and collage on paper

        Jun. 10, 2009

        Est: £12,000 - £18,000

        signed in Cyrillic t.r. gouache with pen and ink over pencil and collage on paper with silver paint

      • PETRITSKY, ANATOLY Years: 1895-1964 Anatoly
        Nov. 27, 2008

        PETRITSKY, ANATOLY Years: 1895-1964 Anatoly

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000

        PETRITSKY, ANATOLY Years: 1895-1964 Anatoly Petritsky, Teatralnyi Stroi,introduction V. Khmuryi, Ukraine, 1929, edition of 1,500. A book of 56 reproductions of the stage designs from various plays 35 by 26.5 cm. Provenance: Private collection, France.

        MacDougall's
      • - Anatoly Galaktionovich Petritsky , 1895-1964 Costume design for a Polovetz in a production of Prince Igor mixed media on paper laid on card
        Jun. 10, 2008

        - Anatoly Galaktionovich Petritsky , 1895-1964 Costume design for a Polovetz in a production of Prince Igor mixed media on paper laid on card

        Est: £30,000 - £40,000

        mixed media on paper laid on card

      • f - ANATOLY GALAKTIONOVICH PETRITSKY, 1895-1964
        May. 31, 2006

        f - ANATOLY GALAKTIONOVICH PETRITSKY, 1895-1964

        Est: £20,000 - £25,000

        COSTUME DESIGN FOR HIRVYA FROM A PRODUCTION OF SOROCHINSKY FAIR image size: 63 by 47.5cm., 24¾ by 18¾in. mixed media on paper

        May. 31, 2006

        Est: £20,000 - £25,000

        COSTUME DESIGN FOR GRITZKO FROM A PRODUCTION OF SOROCHINSKY FAIR image size: 63 by 48cm., 24¾ by 19in. mixed media on paper