Margaret Peveling Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1949 -

    • Margaret Peveling, born 1949 Schwäbisch-Hall, worked in
      Oct. 21, 2022

      Margaret Peveling, born 1949 Schwäbisch-Hall, worked in

      Est: €150 - €300

      Margaret Peveling, born 1949 Schwäbisch-Hall, worked in Lindau on Lake Constance, studied atthe Stuttgart Academy, here: cloud formations III and IV, 2 counterparts gouache on paper, signed and dated 80 on the reverse, each approx. 23x17cm, framed under glass approx. 51x41cm . German Description: Margaret Peveling, geb. 1949 Schwäbisch-Hall, tätig in Lindau am Bodensee, Studium an derAkademie Stuttgart, hier: Wolkenformationen III und IV, 2 Pendants Gouache auf Papier, rückseitig signiert und dat. 80, je ca. 23x17cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 51x41cm

      Oct. 21, 2022

      Est: €150 - €300

      Margaret Peveling, born 1949 Schwäbisch-Hall, worked in Lindau on Lake Constance, studied atthe Stuttgart Academy, here: cloud formations I and II, 2 counterparts gouache on paper, signed and dated 80 on the reverse, each approx. 23x17cm, framed under glass, approx. 51x41cm . German Description: Margaret Peveling, geb. 1949 Schwäbisch-Hall, tätig in Lindau am Bodensee, Studium an derAkademie Stuttgart, hier: Wolkenformationen I und II, 2 Pendants Gouache auf Papier, rückseitig signiert und dat. 80, je ca. 23x17cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 51x41cm

    • Margaret Peveling, born 1949 Schwäbisch-Hall, active in
      Feb. 18, 2022

      Margaret Peveling, born 1949 Schwäbisch-Hall, active in

      Est: €150 - €300

      Margaret Peveling, born 1949 Schwäbisch-Hall, active in Lindau on Lake Constance, studied atthe Stuttgart Academy with Professors Peters and Stockhausen, here: 2 gouaches, Wolkendynamik I and II, both signed and dated Stuttgart 1980 on the reverse, each approx. 23x17cm, PP, framed under glass approx. 50x40cm . German Description: Margaret Peveling, geb. 1949 Schwäbisch-Hall , tätig in Lindau am Bodensee, Studium an der Akademie Stuttgart bei den Professoren Peters und Stockhausen, hier: 2 Gouachen, Wolkendynamik I und II, beide rückseitig signiert und dat. Stuttgart 1980, je ca. 23x17cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 50x40cm

      Feb. 18, 2022

      Est: €150 - €300

      Margaret Peveling, born 1949 Schwäbisch-Hall, active in Lindau on Lake Constance, studied atthe Stuttgart Academy with Professors Peters and Stockhausen, here: 2 gouaches, Cloud Worlds VI and VII, signed and dated Stuttgart 1980 on the reverse, each approx. 23x16cm , PP, framed under glass, approx. 54x44cm . German Description: Margaret Peveling, geb. 1949 Schwäbisch-Hall , tätig in Lindau am Bodensee, Studium an der Akademie Stuttgart bei den Professoren Peters und Stockhausen, hier: 2 Gouachen, Wolkenwelten VI und VII, rückseitig signiert und dat. Stuttgart 1980, je ca. 23x16cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 54x44cm

      Feb. 18, 2022

      Est: €150 - €300

      Margaret Peveling, born 1949 Schwäbisch-Hall, active in Lindau on Lake Constance, studied atthe Stuttgart Academy with Professors Peters and Stockhausen, here: 3 gouaches, Cloud Worlds III, IV and V, signed and dated Stuttgart 1980 on the reverse, each approx 23x16cm, PP, framed under glass, approx. 53x43cm . German Description: Margaret Peveling, geb. 1949 Schwäbisch-Hall , tätig in Lindau am Bodensee, Studium an der Akademie Stuttgart bei den Professoren Peters und Stockhausen, hier: 3 Gouachen, Wolkenwelten III, IV und V, rückseitig signiert und dat. Stuttgart 1980, je ca. 23x16cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 53x43cm

      Feb. 18, 2022

      Est: €150 - €300

      Margaret Peveling, born 1949 Schwäbisch-Hall, active in Lindau on Lake Constance, studied atthe Stuttgart Academy with Professors Peters and Stockhausen, here: 2 counterparts, Cloud Worlds I and II, gouache on cardboard, signed,each approx. 39x30cm R. approx 44x34cm . German Description: Margaret Peveling, geb. 1949 Schwäbisch-Hall , tätig in Lindau am Bodensee, Studium an der Akademie Stuttgart bei den Professoren Peters und Stockhausen, hier: 2 Pendants, Wolkenwelten I und II, Gouache auf Malkarton, signiert, je ca. 39x30cm R. ca. 44x34cm

    • Peveling, Margaret (geb. 1949 in Schwäbisch Hall)
      Aug. 10, 2020

      Peveling, Margaret (geb. 1949 in Schwäbisch Hall)

      Peveling, Margaret (geb. 1949 in Schwäbisch Hall) Mischtechnik/Papier ," Abstrak/Colage", links oben sign. und dat., 7/ 70, unter Glas gerahmt, 63 x 47 cm.

      Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
      Aug. 10, 2020

      Peveling, Margaret (geb. 1949 in Schwäbisch Hall) Mischtechnik/Papier ," Abstrak" , links unten sign. und dat., Juni 1983, unter Glas gerahmt, 50 x 36 cm.

      Aug. 10, 2020

      Peveling, Margaret (geb. 1949 in Schwäbisch Hall) Mischtechnik/Papier ," Abstrak" , links unten sign. und dat., 1982, unter Glas gerahmt, 55 x 40 cm.

      Aug. 10, 2020

      Peveling, Margaret (geb. 1949 in Schwäbisch Hall) Mischtechnik/Papier ," Abstrak" , links unten sign. u. dat. 1982, unter Glas gerahmt, 60 x 41 cm.

    • Peveling, Margaret, (geb. 1949 in Schwäbisch Hall)
      Aug. 10, 2020

      Peveling, Margaret, (geb. 1949 in Schwäbisch Hall)

      Peveling, Margaret, (geb. 1949 in Schwäbisch Hall) Mischtechnik/Papier ," Abstrak" , rechts unten sign. und dat., Juni 1982, unter Glas gerahmt, 43 x 50 cm.

      Aug. 10, 2020

      Peveling, Margaret, (geb. 1949 in Schwäbisch Hall) Mischtechnik/Papier ," Abstrak" , links unten sign. und dat., Juni 1993, unter Glas gerahmt, 50 x 36,5 cm.

    • Peveling, Margaret (geb. 1949, in Schwäbisch Hall)
      Aug. 10, 2020

      Peveling, Margaret (geb. 1949, in Schwäbisch Hall)

      Peveling, Margaret (geb. 1949, in Schwäbisch Hall) Mischtechnik/Papier ," Abstrak" , links unten sign. und dat., Juni 1998, unter Glas gerahmt, 50 x 37 cm.

    • Peveling, Margaret (geb.1949 Schwäbisch Hall)
      Aug. 10, 2020

      Peveling, Margaret (geb.1949 Schwäbisch Hall)

      Peveling, Margaret (geb.1949 Schwäbisch Hall) Mischtechnik/Papier ," Abstrak" , links unten sign. und dat.,November 1992, unter Glas gerahmt, 80 x 60 cm.

      Aug. 10, 2020

      Peveling, Margaret (geb.1949 Schwäbisch Hall) Mischtechnik/Papier ," Abstrak" , links unten sign. und dat. Oktober 1993, unter Glas gerahmt, 80 x 60 cm.

    • Peveling, Margaret , (geb.1949 in Schwäbisch Hall)
      Aug. 10, 2020

      Peveling, Margaret , (geb.1949 in Schwäbisch Hall)

      Peveling, Margaret , (geb.1949 in Schwäbisch Hall) Oel/Papier ," Abstrak" , links unten sign. und dat. November 1995, unter Glas gerahmt, 80 x 60 cm.

      Aug. 10, 2020

      Peveling, Margaret (geb.1949 Schwäbisch Hall) Oel/Papier ," Abstrak" , links unten sign. und unl. dat., unter Glas gerahmt, 80 x 60 cm.

      Jul. 25, 2020

      Jul. 25, 2020

      Jul. 25, 2020

      Jul. 25, 2020

      Jul. 25, 2020

      Jul. 25, 2020

      Jul. 25, 2020

      Jul. 25, 2020

      Jul. 25, 2020

      Jul. 25, 2020

      Jul. 25, 2020