Lukas Pfaff Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter

    • Pfaff, Lukas (1902 Triberg - 1963 Sankt Georgen) "Floral Still Life", roses
      Jul. 03, 2021

      Pfaff, Lukas (1902 Triberg - 1963 Sankt Georgen) "Floral Still Life", roses

      Est: €80 -

      Pfaff, Lukas (1902 Triberg - 1963 Sankt Georgen) "Floral Still Life", roses in vase, signed upper left, also painted on the back, oil on cardboard, 54x45cm, 62,5x52,5cm with frame (bottom center chipped), painted on both sides Pfaff, Lukas (1902 Triberg - 1963 Sankt Georgen) "Blumenstillleben", Rosen in Vase, links oben signiert, rückseitig ebenfalls bemalt, Öl auf Malkarton, 54x45cm, 62,5x52,5cm mit Rahmen (unten mittig abgesplittert), beidseitig bemalt

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Pfaff, Lukas (1902 Triberg - 1963 Sankt Georgen) "Black Forest Landscape wi
      Jul. 03, 2021

      Pfaff, Lukas (1902 Triberg - 1963 Sankt Georgen) "Black Forest Landscape wi

      Est: €50 -

      Pfaff, Lukas (1902 Triberg - 1963 Sankt Georgen) "Black Forest Landscape with Goats", path with person and wayside cross, in the foreground conifers with goats and sitting woman, signed on lower left, watercolor drawing on paper, 39x51cm, 63x73cm with glass frame, mount heavily stained, partly on paper as well Pfaff, Lukas (1902 Triberg - 1963 Sankt Georgen) "Schwarzwaldlandschaft mit Ziegen", Weg mit Person und Wegkreuz, im Vordergrund Nadelbäume mit Ziegen und sitzender Frau, links unten signiert, aquarellierte Zeichnung auf Papier, 39x51cm, 63x73cm mit Glasrahmen, Passepartout stark stockfleckig, teilweise auch auf Papier

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Pfaff, Lukas (1902 Triberg - 1963 Sankt Georgen) "Black Forest Landscape",
      Jul. 03, 2021

      Pfaff, Lukas (1902 Triberg - 1963 Sankt Georgen) "Black Forest Landscape",

      Est: €50 -

      Pfaff, Lukas (1902 Triberg - 1963 Sankt Georgen) "Black Forest Landscape", in the foreground a wide meadow, house between trees and view of hilly landscape, watercolor, on paper, signed on the lower right, 40x31cm, 59,5x49cm with glass frame, mount stained, sheet partly too Pfaff, Lukas (1902 Triberg - 1963 Sankt Georgen) "Schwarzwald Landschaft", im Vordergrund weite Wiese, Haus zwischen Bäumen und Ausblick auf hügelige Landschaft, Aquarell, auf Papier, rechts unten signiert, 40x31cm, 59,5x49cm mit Glasrahmen, Passepartout stockfleckig, Blatt teilweise auch

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Lukas Pfaff (1902-1963), Baden pain
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Lukas Pfaff (1902-1963), Baden pain

      Lukas Pfaff (1902-1963), Baden painter from Karlsruhe, still life of flowers, oil on canvas, signed and dated o. l. ''L. Pfaff (19)27'', 61 x 44 cm, framed 77 x 59 cm

    • Lukas Pfaff (1902-1963), Bade
      Jun. 13, 2020

      Lukas Pfaff (1902-1963), Bade

      Lukas Pfaff (1902-1963), Baden painter from Karlsruhe, flower still life, oil on canvas, top left signed u. ''L. Pfaff (19) 27'', 61 x 44 cm, framed. 77 x 59 cm

    • Lukas Pfaff (1902-1963). Winterlandschaft.
      Mar. 03, 2012

      Lukas Pfaff (1902-1963). Winterlandschaft.

      Lukas Pfaff (1902-1963). Winterlandschaft. Radierung, re./u./sign., hin./Gl./gerahmt, 22 x 29 cm.

      Antiquitäten Metz GmbH - Kunstauktionen