Felix Pfefferkorn Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1945 - d. 1980

    • Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn
      Nov. 16, 2024

      Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn

      Est: €100 - €200

      Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn 1945 Berlin - 1980 verschollen - "Walking Leo" - Öl/Hartfaser. 100 x 50 cm. Monogr. r. o.: FPK. Auf der Rückseite sign., dat. und betit.: Felix Pfefferkorn / 1977 / "Walking Leo". Rahmen. Angestaubt.

    • Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn, 1945 Berlin-1980, Desire
      Apr. 19, 2024

      Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn, 1945 Berlin-1980, Desire

      Est: €50 - €100

      Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn, 1945 Berlin-1980, Desire, acrylic on hardboard, monogrammed lower right, signed and titled on the back, approx. 80x60cm, frame approx. 85x65cm . German Description: Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn, 1945 Berlin-1980, Desire, Acryl auf Hartfaser, rechts unten monogr., rückseitig signiert und betitelt, ca. 80x60cm, R. ca. 85x65cm

      Dec. 29, 2023

      Est: €450 - €900

    • Felix Pfefferkorn, 1945 Berlin-1980, Desire, acrylic on
      Apr. 21, 2023

      Felix Pfefferkorn, 1945 Berlin-1980, Desire, acrylic on

      Est: €350 - €500

      Felix Pfefferkorn, 1945 Berlin-1980, Desire, acrylic on hardboard, monogram lower right, signed and titled on the reverse, approx. 80x60cm, frame approx. 85x65cm . German Description: Felix Pfefferkorn, 1945 Berlin-1980, Desire, Acryl auf Hartfaser, rechts unten monogr., rückseitig signiert und betitelt, ca. 80x60cm, R. ca. 85x65cm

    • Felix PFEFFERKORN (1945-1980), 'Desiré' / A nude, 1978
      Apr. 07, 2021

      Felix PFEFFERKORN (1945-1980), 'Desiré' / A nude, 1978

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      Technik: Acryl auf Hartfaserplatte, gerahmt, Datierung: 1978, Signatur: unten rechts monogrammiert 'FPK'; rückseitig bezeichnet 'Desiré', Maße: 81 x 60 (ungerahmt), 86 x 65 cm (gerahmt), Zustand: gut, oben links kleine Klebestreifenspur

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jan. 16, 2021

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel (1945 Berlin - verschollen 1980)
      Mar. 21, 2020

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel (1945 Berlin - verschollen 1980)

      Est: €240 - €280

      "Potatoland - Potatopower II", so verso betitelt, sign. und dat. 1977. Acryl/Platte (Altersspuren), li. u. monog. "FPF". Ca. 100x 80 cm. Goldstuckrahmen, 119x 99 cm.

    • Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel — Leda und der Schwan
      Nov. 22, 2019

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel — Leda und der Schwan

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel — Leda and the Swan (Berlin 1945-1980 lost) Watercolour and pencil. Monogrammed and dated at lower left ''FPK 78''. 24 x 17,5 cm, framed by glass.

    • Street Girl (1977)
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Street Girl (1977)

      Est: €1,100 -

      Monogrammiert. Verso signiert, datiert, betitelt. Gerahmt.. -- Oil on hardboard. Monogrammed. Verso signed, dated and titled. Framed.

      Doebele Kunstauktionen
      Mar. 04, 2017

      Est: €600 - €800

      Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn. 1945 Berlin - 1980 verschollen - Blumenstillleben - Acryl/Hartfaser. 100 x 50 cm. Monogr. r. u.: FPK. Auf der Rückseite sign. und dat.: Felix Pfefferkorn / 1978. Rahmen.

    • Felix Pfefferkorn, Villa on the Coast, Painting, 1975
      Sep. 29, 2016

      Felix Pfefferkorn, Villa on the Coast, Painting, 1975

      Est: €1,500 - €1,950

      Oil on hardboard Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn (born 1945, lost since 1980) - German painter Monogramed ‘FPK’ lower right, signed ‘Felix Pfefferkorn’ and dated ‘1975’ in black felt pen on the reverse The authenticity of the work has been confirmed by Galerie von Abercron, Munich We thank Ruth Farivar-Mulisch, Galerie von Abercron, Munich, for their kind support Dimensions: 60.3 x 80.4 cm In ornamented frame: 76 x 96 cm Provenance: Private collection, Rhineland Condition: The painting is in overall good condition with only occasional minor framing traces. The frame bears occasional, mostly unobtrusive material losses and slight signs of wear, but is otherwise in good condition. Felix Pfefferkorn (born 1945, lost since 1980) Born in 1945 in Berlin, Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn lost his parents in a bombing. He grew up with friends of his parents and went, only 14 years old, to Paris, where he was strongly impressed by the radical freedom philosophy of the existentialists and first came into contact with painting. Initially influenced by the French informal art he developed an expressive realistic style back in Germany. In 1972 Pfefferkorn moved to Constance, where a contract with the gallery Belarte and the friendly support of the gallery owner calmed the artist’s restless, turbulent. Devoting himself entirely to painting he created several large series of pictures that are close to the neo-expressionist style within the ‘Neue Wilde’. The sudden death of the gallery owner in 1979, associated with the closure of the gallery, drove Felix Pfefferkorn into a deep crisis. He sold his complete studio collection and is lost without a trace since January 1, 1980. (fea) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Felix S. Pfefferkorn, ‘Clown and German Ropedancer’, 1977
      May. 04, 2016

      Felix S. Pfefferkorn, ‘Clown and German Ropedancer’, 1977

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Mixed Media, acrylic on hardboard Germany, 1977 Felix S. Pfefferkorn (1945-1980) – German painter Signed, titled and dated on the back ‘Felix Pfefferkorn Clown and German rope-dancer 1977’ Dimensions, framed: 94 x 74 cm Good condition This painting with the title ‘Clown and German ropedancer’ is made by German painter Felix S. Pfefferkorn and originated from the year 1977. This painting illustrates a scene of a circus performance in which a clown and a ropedancer play the main actors. The clown is averted and full of details. Due to the posture of the main actors the painting appears to be very dynamic and vibrant. This work is signed, titled and dates on the back ‘Felix Pfefferkorn Clown and German rope-dancer’. It is in good condition with minimal signs of age and wear. The wooden frame shows slight color chipping. The dimensions of the framed painting are 94 x 74 cm and 90 x 70 cm without the frame. (bal) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn, 1945 Berlin - verschollen seit 1980
      Dec. 10, 2015

      Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn, 1945 Berlin - verschollen seit 1980

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      KISSING LOVERS, 1978 Öl auf Platte. 120 x 90 cm. Links unten monogrammiert. Verso signiert, betitelt und datiert. Gerahmt. (1032403) (12) Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn 1945 Berlin - missing since 1980 KISSING LOVERS 1978 Oil on board. 120 x 90 cm. Monogrammed lower left. Verso signed, titled and dated.

      Dec. 10, 2015

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      LIEGENDER WEIBLICHER AKT Öl auf Platte. 58 x 48 cm. Rechts oben monogrammiert „FPK“. Verso signiert. Gerahmt. (1032402) (12) Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn 1945 Berlin - missing since 1980 RECLINING FEMALE NUDE Oil on board. 58 x 48 cm. Monogrammed “FPK“ upper right. Verso signed.

      Dec. 10, 2015

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      ROMANTIC BEAUTY Öl auf Platte. 58 x 47,5 cm. Links oben monogrammiert „FPK“. Verso signiert und betitelt. Gerahmt. (1032401) (12) Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn 1945 Berlin - missing since 1980 ROMANTIC BEAUTY Oil on board. 58 x 47.5 cm. Monogrammed “FPK“ upper left. Verso signed and titled.

      Dec. 10, 2015

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      LOVERS, 1978 Öl auf Platte. 67 x 57,5 cm. Rechts unten monogrammiert „FPK“. Verso signiert, betitelt und datiert „1978“. Gerahmt. (1032404) (12) Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn 1945 Berlin - missing since 1980 LOVERS, 1978 Oil on board. 67 x 57.5 cm. Monogrammed “FPK“ lower right. Verso signed, titled and dated “1978“.

    • Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn
      Sep. 19, 2015

      Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn

      Est: €600 - €800

      Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn 1945 Berlin - 1980 verschollen - Weiblicher Akt - Gouache/Karton. 64 x 45 cm. Monogr. l. o.: FPK. Rahmen.

    • Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn
      Jun. 13, 2015

      Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn

      Est: €500 - €800

      Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn 1945 Berlin - 1980 verschollen - ''Flirting Jasmin'' - Acryl/Hartfaser. 55 x 50 cm. Monogr. r. o.: FPK. Verso sign. und betit.: Felix Pfefferkorn / ''Flirting Jasmin''. Rahmen.

    • Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn 1945 Berlin - 1980
      Dec. 07, 2013

      Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn 1945 Berlin - 1980

      Est: €130 - €200

      Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn 1945 Berlin - 1980 v...;"Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn 1945 Berlin - 1980 verschollen - Bodensee - Öl/Hartfaser. 18 x 24 cm. Monogr. r. o.: FPK. Verso sign., betit. und dat.: Felix Pfefferkorn, Bodensee, 1975. Rahmen. Pfefferkorn verlor seine Eltern 1945 durch einen Bombenangriff, ging als Jugendlicher nach Paris, wo er in den Kreisen der Künstler des Montmartre verkehrte. Später schloss er sich in Deutschland der '68er Bewegung an. Der Höhepunkt seines künstlerischen Schaffens lässt sich in die 1970er Jahre datieren, bevor er 1980 in die USA auswanderte und seit dem als verschollen gilt.""

    • Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980, Still
      Jun. 29, 2013

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980, Still

      Est: €550 - €660

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980, Still Life with Gladioli, oil / masonite, monogr., reverse signed and dated 1974, approx94x60cm, frame

    • Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980,
      Jun. 29, 2013

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980,

      Est: €380 - €456

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980, Flowers, oil / masonite, monogrammed, on the back signed and dated 1976, approx 50x40cm, frame

      Jun. 29, 2013

      Est: €380 - €456

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980, Flowers, oil / masonite, monogrammed, on the back signed and dated 1974, approx 50x40cm, frame

      Mar. 30, 2013

      Est: €280 - €336

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980, Panorama, Öl/Hartfaser, monogrammiert, rückseitig signiert und betitelt, ca. 30x40cm, Rahmen

      Nov. 24, 2012

      Est: €350 - €420

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Hartfaser, rückseitig signiert, ca. 60x50cm, R.

      Oct. 27, 2012

      Est: €350 - €420

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980, Potatoland Exit, rückseitig betitelt und signiert, Öl/Hartfaser, ca. 30x40cm, R.

    • Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980,Nude,
      Oct. 27, 2012

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980,Nude,

      Est: €350 - €420

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980,Nude, Öl/Hartfaser, rückseitig signiert und betitelt, ca. 60x50cm, R.

    • Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945-1980,
      Oct. 27, 2012

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945-1980,

      Est: €580 - €696

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945-1980, Blumenstilleben, Öl/Hartfaser, li. o. monogr., rückseitig signiert, ca. 80x65cm, R., im Werksverzeichnis aufgenommen

    • Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945-1980, the bright
      Oct. 27, 2012

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945-1980, the bright

      Est: €450 - €540

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945-1980, the bright and the dark, Öl/Hartfaser, li. u. monogr., rückseitig betitelt und sign., ca. 60x50cm, R., im Werksverzeichnis aufgenommen

    • Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, Bodensee, Acryl auf
      Oct. 27, 2012

      Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, Bodensee, Acryl auf

      Est: €450 - €540

      Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, Bodensee, Acryl auf Hartfaser, rückseitig signiert und betitelt, ca. 50x60cm, R.

    • Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, Blumen, Acryl auf
      Sep. 29, 2012

      Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, Blumen, Acryl auf

      Est: €550 - €660

      Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, Blumen, Acryl auf Hartfaser, rückseitig signiert und dat. 1974, ca. 60x50cm, R., im WVZ aufgenommen

      Jul. 28, 2012

      Est: €450 - €540

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980, Liberty, Öl/Hartfaser, rückseitig sign. und betitelt, dat. 77, 41x31cm R.

    • Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980,Yellow
      Jul. 28, 2012

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980,Yellow

      Est: €480 - €576

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980,Yellow Quadriga, Öl/Hartfaser, rückseitig sign. und betitelt, ca. 50x70cm, R., aus der Reihe der Deutschlandbilder, im WVZ aufgeführt

    • Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945
      Jun. 30, 2012

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945

      Est: €380 - €456

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980,Flowers, Öl/Hartfaser, rückseitig sign. und dat. 1974, ca. 50x40cm, im Werksverzeichnis aufgeführt, R.

    • Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel (1945 Berlin 1980)
      Jun. 16, 2012

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel (1945 Berlin 1980)

      Est: - €300

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel (1945 Berlin 1980) "Metamorphose", so rückseitig betitelt, sign. und dat. 1976. Tempera/Hartfaser, 116 x 89 cm, R. Beigegeben: Bestätiung der Galerie von Abercron vom 24.03.2011.

    • Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, Singing disco
      May. 26, 2012

      Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, Singing disco

      Est: €680 - €816

      Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, Singing disco queen, Acryl auf Hartfaser, rückseitig sign. und betitelt, ca. 140x70cm, R.

    • Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, potato lands lost
      May. 26, 2012

      Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, potato lands lost

      Est: €680 - €816

      Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, potato lands lost monument, Acryl auf Hartfaser, rückseitig sign. und betitelt, ca. 100x80cm, R.

    • Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn (German, 1945-1980) River
      May. 23, 2012

      Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn (German, 1945-1980) River

      Est: £400 - £600

      Felix Samuel Pfefferkorn (German, 1945-1980) River and street, 1979, initialled, titled and dated verso, oils on board, 39" x 19 1/2".

      Mallams
    • Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, Club Night,
      Apr. 28, 2012

      Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, Club Night,

      Est: €650 - €780

      Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, Club Night, Öl/Hartfaser, rückseitig sign. und betitelt, ca. 80x70cm, R.

      Feb. 25, 2012

      Est: €380 - €456

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980, Liberty, Öl/Hartfaser, monogr., rückseitig sign. und betitelt, ca. 40x30cm, R.

    • Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980,Paris
      Jan. 28, 2012

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980,Paris

      Est: €480 - €576

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980,Paris Girl, Acryl/Hartfaser, rückseitig betitelt und signiert, ca. 60x50cm, R., im Werksverzeichnis aufgeführt

    • Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980,Lovers
      Jan. 28, 2012

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980,Lovers

      Est: €580 - €696

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980,Lovers at the laundry room, Acryl/Harfaser, rückseitig betitelt und signiert, ca. 80x70cm, R., im Werksverzeichnis aufgeführt

    • Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945-1980, Das
      Dec. 30, 2011

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945-1980, Das

      Est: €350 - €420

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945-1980, Das Brandenburger Tor in Berlin, Öl/ Hartfaser, monogr., rückseitig sign., ca. 18x24cm, R.

    • Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, Tulpen,
      Dec. 30, 2011

      Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, Tulpen,

      Est: €380 - €456

      Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, Tulpen, Öl/Hartfaser, re. u. sign., ca. 50x40cm, R. rückseitig sign. und dat. 1974

    • Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945-1980, lonely
      Dec. 03, 2011

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945-1980, lonely

      Est: €250 - €300

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945-1980, lonely island, rückseitig so betitelt, Öl/ Hartfaser, monogr., rückseitig sign., ca. 18x24cm, R.

    • Car Race
      Nov. 26, 2011

      Car Race

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Berlin 1945 - verschollen 1980 Car Race Acrylic/masonite, 80 x 99,5 cm, lo. le. monogr. FPK, on the reverse sign. Felix Pfefferkorn, dat. 1979 as well as titled.

      Sep. 24, 2011

      Est: €380 - €456

      Pfefferkorn, Felix Samuel, 1945 Berlin-1980,Blumen, Öl/Hartfaser, rückseitig dat. 1974, ca. 50x40cm, R.

    • Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, Weiblicher Akt,
      Aug. 27, 2011

      Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, Weiblicher Akt,

      Est: €180 - €216

      Pfefferkorn, Felix, 1945-1980, Weiblicher Akt, Bunstiftzeichnung auf Papier, monogr., ca. 30x24cm, u.Gl., R.

      Aug. 27, 2011

      Est: €180 - €216