A. Pfeiffer Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler

        • A MAGNIFICENT PLATE, MEISSEN, PFEIFFER
          Aug. 29, 2024

          A MAGNIFICENT PLATE, MEISSEN, PFEIFFER

          A magnificent plate, Meissen, Pfeiffer period (1924-34), 1st choice, polychrome flower painting in the mirror and in three cartouches, ornamental gilding, Ø 29 cm

        • A Drawer Lot of Cutlery & Utensils including Pfeiffer
          Jul. 21, 2024

          A Drawer Lot of Cutlery & Utensils including Pfeiffer

          Est: $50 - $100

          A Drawer Lot of Cutlery & Utensils including Pfeiffer Collection of these items is Onsite in Fairlight on Wednesday 24 July from 9am-2pm.

          Theodore Bruce Auctioneers & Valuers
        • A CEREMONIAL BOWL, MEISSEN, PFEIFFER PER
          Jun. 20, 2024

          A CEREMONIAL BOWL, MEISSEN, PFEIFFER PER

          A ceremonial bowl, Meissen, Pfeiffer period 1924-34, 2nd choice, curved form, splendidly decorated in relief with flowers and rocailles, white with decorative gilding, model no. C 139b, rubbed, Ø 24 cm

        • Pfeiffer,A.
          Jul. 08, 2022

          Pfeiffer,A.

          Est: €340 - €500

          Verwaltungs-Hygiene. Ein Handbuch der öffentlichen Gesundheitspflege für Verwaltungsbeamte. Bln., Heines 1895. Gr.8°. Mit einigen Textabb. VIII, 220 S., 1 Bl. Hldr. d. Zt. Fischer II, 1205. Erste Ausgabe. - Dem Autor gelang 1885 der Nachweis von Typhusbazillen im Stuhlgang Typhuskranker. - St.a.T. - ╔Dabei: Finkelnburg╗ Die öffentliche Gesundheitspflege Englands ... Bonn 1874. - ╔Czaplewski╗ Ueber die Wohnungsdesinfektion mit Formaldehyd in Cöln. SA, Mchn. 1902. - ╔Ziemssen,H.v.╗ Specielle sociale Einrichtungen (Sociale Hygiene). Lpz. 1882. - Zus. 4 Bde.

        • A. Pfeiffer, Konvolut Aquarelle und Zeichnungen
          Nov. 20, 2021

          A. Pfeiffer, Konvolut Aquarelle und Zeichnungen

          A. Pfeiffer, Konvolut Aquarelle und Zeichnungen sieben Blatt mit verschiedenen Landschaftsdarstellungen, teils mit Figurenstaffage, Aquarelle und Bleistiftzeichnungen, teils datiert "1890/91", teilweise signiert, teils minimale Erhaltungsmängel, Blattmaße max. ca. 25 x 33 cm.

        • A Pfeiffer
          Jun. 28, 2020

          A Pfeiffer

          Est: €60 - €80

          Pen drawing portrait Delacroix 1874

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • A BAYREUTH (PFEIFFER FRÄNKEL) FAYENCE DATED ARMORIAL PEWTER-MOUNTED TANKARD
          Apr. 17, 2014

          A BAYREUTH (PFEIFFER FRÄNKEL) FAYENCE DATED ARMORIAL PEWTER-MOUNTED TANKARD

          Est: £1,200 - £1,800

          A BAYREUTH (PFEIFFER FRÄNKEL) FAYENCE DATED ARMORIAL PEWTER-MOUNTED TANKARD... 1752, BLUE B.P.F. MARK ABOVE THE DATE AND A. 10 ½ in. (26.7 cm.) high overall

        • PFEIFFER, A.,
          Nov. 11, 2011

          PFEIFFER, A.,

          Est: - €500

          PFEIFFER, A., Critica sacra, de sacri codicis partitione, editionibus variis, linguis originalibus & illibata puritate fontium. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Dresden, Bergens Witwe für Hübner, 1680. Mit gestoch. Titel und 18 (1 gefalt.) Kupfertafeln. 7 Bl., 564 S., 8 Bl., 47 S. Pgt. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Supralibros der Altenburger Schulbibliothek (etw. fleckig). (55)