Mauritius Pfeiffer Sold at Auction Prices

      • "NARRENSPIEL". AELTESTE VOLKSTEDTER.
        Oct. 25, 2024

        "NARRENSPIEL". AELTESTE VOLKSTEDTER.

        "Narrenspiel" . Aelteste Volkstedter. Prägemarke Schnürender Fuchs und Blaumarke, 2. H. 20. Jh. Modell-Nr.: 306, Nachausformung eines Modells der Schwarzburger Werkstätten für Porzellankunst. Entwurf: 1920. PFEIFFER, Mauritius (1887 München - 1957) Weiß. H 31 cm. In bewegter Haltung sitzender Narr mit Flöte . Aufrufzeit 25. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 16:34 Uhr (CET) "Fool's play" . Oldest Volkstedter. Embossed mark lacing fox and blue mark, 2nd half of the 20th century Model no.: 306, reproduction of a model by the Schwarzburger Werkstätten für Porzellankunst. Design: 1920 PFEIFFER, Mauritius (1887 Munich - 1957) White. H 31 cm. Jester with flute sitting in a moving posture . Aufrufzeit 25. | Oct. 2024 | voraussichtlich 16:34 Uhr (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • MERKUR AUF SEGELSCHIFF. SCHWARZBURGER WERKSTÄTTEN.
        Mar. 03, 2023

        MERKUR AUF SEGELSCHIFF. SCHWARZBURGER WERKSTÄTTEN.

        Merkur auf SegelschiffSchwarzburger Werkstätten. Prägemarke Schnürender Fuchs, vor 1926. Ohne Modell-Nr.. Um 1920. PFEIFFER, Mauritius(1887-1957) Weiß. H 23 cm. Auf einem Segelschiff sitzender Götterbote Mercury on sailing shipSchwarzburg workshops. Stamped lacing fox, before 1926. without model no.. Circa 1920. PFEIFFER, Mauritius(1887-1957) White. H 23 cm. Sitting on a sailing ship messenger of the gods . *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • Mauritius Pfeiffer German porcelain Harlequin Sculpture
        Dec. 06, 2022

        Mauritius Pfeiffer German porcelain Harlequin Sculpture

        Est: $100 - $1,000

        DESCRIPTION: Mauritius Pfeiffer porcelain Harlequin figural sculpture with white glossy glazed finish. Signed underglaze: "Mauritius Pfeiffer" Impressed at underside: "U 306, Schwarzburger Werkstatten" with underglaze blue fox, inscribed: "Made In Germany" CIRCA: 1920s ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: H: 13.5"x D: 9" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@Akibaantiques.com. CONDITION: Tiny chip at right arm. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email (info@akibaantiques.com) or SMS (305)-332-9274. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

        Akiba Galleries
      • Mauritius Pfeiffer
        Sep. 10, 2022

        Mauritius Pfeiffer

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        (1887 München - 1957. War ansässig ebenda) Musizierender Faunsknabe beim Schalmei-Spiel Bronze. Monogr.; Pyramidenstumpfförmiger Sockel aus rotbraunem Marmor. Seltene Kleinbronze des vielseitigen Bildhauers und Keramikers, der u. a. Modelle für die Porzellanmanufakturen in Berlin und Meissen sowie die Schwarzburger Werkstätten schuf. Ges.-H. 20,5 cm. Bronze figure on a marble base. Monogrammed.

      • Pfeiffer, Max Adolf: Berichte aus der Staatlichen Porzellan Manufaktur Meissen
        Oct. 12, 2021

        Pfeiffer, Max Adolf: Berichte aus der Staatlichen Porzellan Manufaktur Meissen

        Est: €140 - €200

        (Pfeiffer, Max Adolf; Hrsg.). Berichte aus der Staatlichen Porzellan Manufaktur Meissen, über das Jahr 1919. 47 S. Mit radiertem Titel und 14 (8 kolorierten) radierten Tafeln. 32 x 25,5 cm. Marmorierter OHalbpergamentband (gering berieben). (Leipzig, Drugulin, 1920). -- Einzige Ausgabe des seltenen Jahresberichts. Die Radierungen schufen William Baring, Paul Boerner, Rudolf Hentschel, Hermann Limbach und Hugo Stein. Der Herausgeber Max Adolf Pfeiffer war von 1909 bis 1934 Direktor der Meissner Porzellan Manufaktur. – Wohlerhaltenes und sauberes Exemplar.

      • PFEIFFER, Mauritius (*1887 München †1957)
        Nov. 21, 2020

        PFEIFFER, Mauritius (*1887 München †1957)

        PFEIFFER, Mauritius (*1887 München †1957) für Karlsruher Majolikafabrik, Art Deco Epoche, "Putto America", teilglasiert, 12,5 x 9,5 cm, Reliefmarke

        zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
      • Schwarzburger figurine 414 "Boy with Flute"
        Sep. 06, 2020

        Schwarzburger figurine 414 "Boy with Flute"

        Est: $200 - $240

        MANUFACTURE: Schwarzburger (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Mauritius Pfeiffer (1887-1957) NAME: Boy with Flute MODEL: 414 ISSUED: 1909 - 1925 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. HEIGHT: 7 1/2 inch / 19 cm WIDTH: 5 inch / 12 cm DEEP: 4 inch / 10 cm CATEGORY: porcelain ceramic statue figure figurine sculpture SKU#: 113785 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $17 + insurance.

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      • MAURITIUS PFEIFFER, PORCELAIN HARLEQUIN, C.1920
        Feb. 22, 2020

        MAURITIUS PFEIFFER, PORCELAIN HARLEQUIN, C.1920

        Est: $300 - $400

        Mauritius Pfeiffer, 1887-1957, Porcelain Figure of a Harlequin, circa 1920 (NJWA64)(MS)

        Litchfield Auctions
        Oct. 13, 2019

        Est: $240 - $260

        MANUFACTURE: Schwarzburger (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Mauritius Pfeiffer (1887-1957) NAME: Boy with Flute MODEL: 414 ISSUED: 1909 - 1925 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. HEIGHT: 7 1/2 inch / 19 cm WIDTH: 5 inch / 12 cm DEEP: 4 inch / 10 cm CATEGORY: porcelain ceramic statue figure figurine sculpture SKU#: 113785 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $27 + insurance.

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Jun. 07, 2019

        Est: $240 - $260

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Mar. 03, 2019

        Est: $260 - $280

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      • SCHWARZBURG GERMAN FIGURINE PUTTI MUSICIAN
        Aug. 30, 2018

        SCHWARZBURG GERMAN FIGURINE PUTTI MUSICIAN

        Est: $100 - $300

        Schwarzburger Werkstatten Blanc De Chine Porcelain Figurine of a Boy Playing Flute "Junge mit Flöte" . Circa 1922. Signed on the back, marked on the bottom.

        Lion and Unicorn
      • Pfeiffer, Mauritius - Narrenspiel - (München 1887
        Jun. 30, 2012

        Pfeiffer, Mauritius - Narrenspiel - (München 1887

        Est: - €650

        Pfeiffer, Mauritius - Narrenspiel - (München 1887 geb.) Für Schwarzburger Werkstätten, Unterweißbach, Entwurf 1920. Auf rundem Sockel ein auf einem Dreibeinschemel sitzender Narr mit Flöte. Weißporzellan. Rücks. Namenszug des Künstlers, am Boden Werkstättenmarke mit Modellnummer "U 306". H. 33 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 26, Vollmer 33.

      • A figurine 'A horn blowing boy'
        Jun. 25, 2011

        A figurine 'A horn blowing boy'

        Est: €80 - €96

        Pfeiffer Mauritius München 1887 - A figurine 'A horn blowing boy' Schwarzburger Werkstätten/Unterweißbach, 1st half of 20th cent. White porcelain. Inscr. sign. 'M. Pfeiffer'. (Comp. Schwarzburger Werkstätten f. Porzellankunst, p. 178 ff.) Marked, inscr. model no. U. N1. H. 12 cm.

      • Mauritius Pfeiffer, 'Hirtenknabe' mit Flöte, um 1924
        Oct. 14, 2010

        Mauritius Pfeiffer, 'Hirtenknabe' mit Flöte, um 1924

        Est: €6,470 - €7,117

        Ausführung: Großherzogl. Majolika-Manufaktur Karlsruhe. Ziegelfarbener Scherben, mehrfarbige Glasurbemalung. Auf der rückwärtigen Standkante sign.: M... Pfeiffer (Schriftzug, vertieft, unter Glasur, kaum leserlich). H. 106 cm.

        Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design
      • Female bust.
        May. 15, 2010

        Female bust.

        Est: - €1,000

        Female bust. Mauritius Pfeiffer (1887-1957 Munich). Reddish body, glazed grey and light rosé. On rectangular base. Height 54cm. Condition B. The base denoted Mauritius Pfeiffer.

      • SAPHO AUTRICHE OU ALLEMAGNE, FIN DU XIXE SIÈCLE PROBABLEMENT MAURITIUS PFEIFFER, NÉ À MÜNICH EN 1887
        Apr. 29, 2004

        SAPHO AUTRICHE OU ALLEMAGNE, FIN DU XIXE SIÈCLE PROBABLEMENT MAURITIUS PFEIFFER, NÉ À MÜNICH EN 1887

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        signé PFEIFFER bronze argenté [A SILVERED BRONZE FIGURE OF 'SAPHO', AUSTRIAN OR GERMAN, LATE 19TH CENTURY, PROBABLY MAURITIUS PFEIFFER (BORN IN MUNICH IN 1887), SIGNED PFEIFFER]