Otto (1882) Pfeiffer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Animal painter

    • Otto Pfeiffer, 1882 Mülhausen-1955
      Aug. 27, 2022

      Otto Pfeiffer, 1882 Mülhausen-1955

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Otto Pfeiffer, 1882 Mülhausen-1955 Sarreguemines, German painter, who also workedin France, Czech Republic, Holland and Austria, besides painting also designed crystal objects and after the 1st WW devoted himself to animal, hunting and landscape painting, here: Snowy winter landscape with windmill in Holland, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 70x100cm, frame approx. 92x122cm . German Description: Otto Pfeiffer, 1882 Mülhausen-1955 Sarreguemines, deutscher Maler, der auch in Frankreich, Tschechien, Holland und Österreich tätig war, neben der Malerei auch Kristallobjekte entwarf und sich nach dem 1. WK der Tier-, Jagd- und Landschaftsmalerei widmete, hier: Verschneite Winterlandschaft mit Windmühle in Holland, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 70x100cm, R. ca. 92x122cm

    • Otto Pfeiffer(Mulhouse 1882 - Sarreguemines 1955)
      Mar. 31, 2014

      Otto Pfeiffer(Mulhouse 1882 - Sarreguemines 1955)

      Est: €500 - €800

      Zwei Dalmatiner - Signed l.l. - Oil on panel, 60.1 x 80.5 cm

      AAG Auctioneers