Émile Pfister Sold at Auction Prices

    • EMILE PFISTER (XIX-XXTH) "DANSE BACCHANALE" BRONZE SCULPTURE, SIGNED AND DATED.
      Jun. 22, 2024

      EMILE PFISTER (XIX-XXTH) "DANSE BACCHANALE" BRONZE SCULPTURE, SIGNED AND DATED.

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      Emile PFISTER (XIX-XXth) "Danse Bacchanale" Bronze sculpture, signed and dated 1909. - Weight: 18.42 kg - Shipping unavailable - Sizes: H 650MM X L 430MM - At first glance: good condition

      Goldfield Auction
      Oct. 02, 2023

      Est: €600 - €800

      Emile Pfister Franse bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van dansende Baccant  met tamboerijn op natuurstenen voet, gesigneerd op het basement, circa 1910, h. 80 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Emile Pfister, sculptor arou
      Aug. 19, 2021

      Emile Pfister, sculptor arou

      Emile Pfister, sculptor around 1900, large bronze sculpture of a dancing bacchante with tambourine, green patinated bronze over round marble plinth, signed in stand ''E. Pfister'', total h. 68 cm

    • Emile PFISTER (XIX-XX)
      Apr. 04, 2021

      Emile PFISTER (XIX-XX)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Emile PFISTER (XIX-XX) Danseur au tambourin Epreuve en bronze à patine verte nuancée. H. 63 cm (hors socle). Socle de marbre jaune de Sienne mouluré. Emile PFISTER (XIX-XX) Dancer with drum Green patina bronze proof. H. 63 cm (without base). Yellow Sienna marble base.

      OXIO