Max Joseph Pfitzner Sold at Auction Prices

Animal painter, Genre Painter

    • Max Pfitzner, 1855 Partenkirchen - 1912 Munich
      Oct. 28, 2023

      Max Pfitzner, 1855 Partenkirchen - 1912 Munich

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      Max Pfitzner, 1855 Partenkirchen - 1912 Munich, Munich school, two Prussian gendarmes controlling a group of Sinti, signed lower right, oil/wood panel, wide pomp frame min. dam., 24x37 / 51x63 cm . German Description: Max Pfitzner, 1855 Partenkirchen - 1912 München, Münchner Schule, zwei preußische Gendarmen bei der Kontrolle einer Gruppe Sinti, rechts unten signiert, Öl/Holzplatte, breiter Prunkrahmen min. best., 24x37 / 51x63 cm

    • Pfitzner, Max Joseph
      May. 08, 2021

      Pfitzner, Max Joseph

      Est: €160 - €240

      (1855 Partenkirchen - München 1912). Burg in Bayern. Öl auf Karton. 22,5 x 33,5 cm. Gerahmt. - Das Gemälde wurde aus dem Nachlass erworben. D