André Philibert Sold at Auction Prices

    • Philibert, André - En attendant le souper - 2014
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Philibert, André - En attendant le souper - 2014

      Est: $150 - $250

      Philibert, André (1944-) En attendant le souper (2014) Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite Philibert Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right Philibert Dimension (PO): 6" x 40" Dimension (CM): 15.24 x 101.60 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Philibert, André - Une messe de minuit... - 2018
      Oct. 16, 2019

      Philibert, André - Une messe de minuit... - 2018

      Philibert, André (1944-) Une messe de minuit... (2018) Acrylique sur toile, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée au bas à droite Philibert Certificat d'authenticité de la Galerie Archambault Acrylic on canvas, titled, signed and dated on back, signed on lower right Philibert Authenticity certificate from Archambault Gallery 20" x 24" - 50.80 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • André Philibert
      Mar. 26, 2019

      André Philibert

      André Philibert (1944- , Can.): "Avec la vue sur la baie..." Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and dated 2004 on reverse. With certificate from Galerie d'art Yvon Desgagnés, Baie St-Paul, Québec, on reverse. 20" x 16''.

      Empire Auctions