François (1920) Philippe Sold at Auction Prices

    • Francois Philippe painting Le Compotier
      Nov. 03, 2018

      Francois Philippe painting Le Compotier

      Est: $150 - $300

      Philippe, Francois (French 1920 - 1995), Le Compotier, oil and enamel on masonite panel, 39 x 24 inches, signed lower right edge, Provenance: The Tula and Jack Hanley Collection, framed in a cove style wood frame measuring 45 x 30 inches

      Concept Art Gallery
    • Francois Philippe Oil on Board
      Apr. 08, 2018

      Francois Philippe Oil on Board

      Francois Philippe (French, 1920-1995), 'Still Life of Fruit', oil on board, 15 1/2" x31 1/2", frame 21" x 37".

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Francois Philippe (French, 20th Century)
      Oct. 18, 2014

      Francois Philippe (French, 20th Century)

      Est: $100 - $150

      Floral Still Life. Oil on canvas mounted on board. Signed (l.r.). Sight size 23 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed.

      Capo Auction
      Sep. 20, 2014

      Est: $100 - $150

      Capo Auction
    • François Philippe (1920 - 1995) « L'oiseau de
      Nov. 22, 2012

      François Philippe (1920 - 1995) « L'oiseau de

      Est: €100 - €120

      François Philippe (1920 - 1995) « L'oiseau de nuit » Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, contresignée et dédicacée au dos « A Georges L'amitié  de tes amis » 50 x 60 cm.

      Collin du Bocage
    • François PHILIPPE (1920) Bouquet de fleurs devant
      Apr. 23, 2012

      François PHILIPPE (1920) Bouquet de fleurs devant

      Est: €100 - €150

      François PHILIPPE (1920) Bouquet de fleurs devant la fenêtre Isorel 27 x 21,5 cm Signé en bas à droite François Philippe

    • François PHILIPPE Bouquet de fleurs Isorel 73,5 x
      Apr. 23, 2012

      François PHILIPPE Bouquet de fleurs Isorel 73,5 x

      Est: €80 - €100

      François PHILIPPE Bouquet de fleurs Isorel 73,5 x 33 cm Signé en bas à droite François Philippe

    • PHILIPPE François (1920) Bouquet de fleurs devant
      Oct. 03, 2011

      PHILIPPE François (1920) Bouquet de fleurs devant

      Est: €100 - €150

      PHILIPPE François (1920) Bouquet de fleurs devant la fenêtre Isorel 27 x 21,5 cm Signé en bas à droite François Philippe

    • PHILIPPE François (1920) Bouquet de fleurs Isorel
      Oct. 03, 2011

      PHILIPPE François (1920) Bouquet de fleurs Isorel

      Est: €80 - €100

      PHILIPPE François (1920) Bouquet de fleurs Isorel 73,5 x 33 cm Signé en bas à droite François Philippe