Roger Piaskowski Sold at Auction Prices

  • Roger Piaskowski,
    Jun. 30, 2008

    Roger Piaskowski,

    Est: £80 - £120

    Roger Piaskowski, five various costume designs, signed, gouache, (5), PROVENANCE: Thetis Blacker.

    Ewbank's
  • Roger Piaskowski,
    Jun. 30, 2008

    Roger Piaskowski,

    Est: £100 - £200

    Roger Piaskowski, 'Harlequin', signed and dated 7. 67, dedicated with note 'To Thetis Blacker with love', watercolour, PROVENANCE: Thetis Blacker. h:22 w: 15 in.

    Ewbank's