Reynald Piché Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1929 - d. 2015

    • Piché, Reynald - Bouquet de fleurs - 1980
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Piché, Reynald - Bouquet de fleurs - 1980

      Piché, Reynald (1929-2015) Bouquet de fleurs (1980) Aluminium anodisé, signée et datée en bas à droite Reynald Piché 80 Anodized aluminum, signed and dated on lower right Reynald Piché 80 11" x 11" - 27.94 x 27.94 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Piché, Reynald - Abstraction -
      May. 28, 2019

      Piché, Reynald - Abstraction -

      Piché, Reynald 1929-2015 Abstraction Aluminium anodisé, signé en bas à droite R. Piché Anodized aluminum, signed on lower right R. Piché 17.78 x 22.86 cm 7" x 9"

      Champagne Auctions
    • REYNALD PICHE (CANADIAN, 1936-), TOPOGRAPHIE D’UN CONTINENT ENGLOUTI, ALUCHROMIE; SIGNED AND DATED ‘95 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED AND NUMBERED No. 3 TO LABEL VERSO, 24 x 24 in — 61 x 61 cm
      Oct. 26, 2017

      REYNALD PICHE (CANADIAN, 1936-), TOPOGRAPHIE D’UN CONTINENT ENGLOUTI, ALUCHROMIE; SIGNED AND DATED ‘95 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED AND NUMBERED No. 3 TO LABEL VERSO, 24 x 24 in — 61 x 61 cm

      Est: $150 - $200

      REYNALD PICHE (CANADIAN, 1936-)TOPOGRAPHIE D’UN CONTINENT ENGLOUTIALUCHROMIE; SIGNED AND DATED ‘95 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED AND NUMBERED No. 3 TO LABEL VERSO24 x 24 in — 61 x 61 cmProvenance:Private Collection, MontrealEstimate: $150—200

      Waddington's
    • PICHÉ, Reynald (1929-)
      Jun. 03, 2014

      PICHÉ, Reynald (1929-)

      Est: $300 - $400

      PICHÉ, Reynald (1929-) Untitled Mix media on paper Signed, dated and artist's seal on the lower right: R. Piché 90 101.5x65cm - 40x25.5"

      Iegor
    • Reynald Piché 1929 - Canadian mixed media on board Sans titre
      Sep. 29, 2011

      Reynald Piché 1929 - Canadian mixed media on board Sans titre

      Reynald Piché 1929 - Canadian mixed media on board Sans titre 13 x 19 1/2 inches 33 x 49.5 centimeters signed and dated 1966 Provenance:Carmen Lamanna Gallery, Toronto Private Collection, Montreal

      Heffel
    • Reynald Piché 1929 - Canadian mixed media on board
      Mar. 29, 2008

      Reynald Piché 1929 - Canadian mixed media on board

      Reynald Piché 1929 - Canadian mixed media on board Untitled AOL0308-E05637-001 13 x 19 1/2 inches 33 x 49.5 centimeters signed and dated 1966 Provenance:Acquired from Carmen Lamanna Gallery, Toronto in 1967 Private Collection, Alberta

      Heffel