Henri Joseph Pieron Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1856 - d. 1912

      Dec. 13, 2023

      Est: €400 - €600

      PIERON Henri Joseph Ferdinand (1856 - 1912) Huile sur toile "Souvenir de l'Escaut". Signé en bas à gauche ainsi qu'au dos Henri Pieron et daté (18)83. Ecole belge. Dim. : +/- 80x110 cm.

    • Henri Joseph PIERON (1856-1912)
      May. 04, 2023

      Henri Joseph PIERON (1856-1912)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Henri Joseph PIERON (1856-1912) "Bras de l'Escaut" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée 1881 Resignée et localisée au dos , petits accidents, légères carquelures et taches Dim: 108 x 81 cm Provenance: Collection particulière

      Legia-Auction
    • Henri Pieron (1856-1912) Landschap bij Hastière (Dinant) met visser en drinkende koei
      Jun. 28, 2022

      Henri Pieron (1856-1912) Landschap bij Hastière (Dinant) met visser en drinkende koei

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Henri Pieron (1856-1912) Landschap bij Hastière (Dinant) met visser en drinkende koeien, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '83 en gesigneerd, gedateerd en geannoteerd op verso, olieverf op doek, 80,5 x 11,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • HENRI JOSEPH PIERON (1856-1912)
      Dec. 07, 2021

      HENRI JOSEPH PIERON (1856-1912)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Man in a boat near the bank, 1875. Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated 'Henri Pieron/ 1875'. Period gilt frame. Description FR Figure dans une chaloupe au bord de la rivière, 1875. Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'Henri Pieron/ 1875'. Cadre doré d'époque. Beschrijving NL Figuur in sloep aan de rand van rivier, 1875. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd 'Henri Pieron/ 1875'. Eigentijdse vergulde kader.

    • Huile sur toile "Vieil Escaut à Bornem". Signé en bas à droite Piéron ainsi qu'au dos et daté 1881. Ecole belge. (Écaillements). Dim.:81x108cm.
      May. 19, 2020

      Huile sur toile "Vieil Escaut à Bornem". Signé en bas à droite Piéron ainsi qu'au dos et daté 1881. Ecole belge. (Écaillements). Dim.:81x108cm.

      Est: €700 - €1,000

    • Henri Joseph Pieron (Belgian, 1856-1912), "Souvenir des Ardennes"
      Apr. 27, 2019

      Henri Joseph Pieron (Belgian, 1856-1912), "Souvenir des Ardennes"

      Henri Joseph Pieron (Belgian, 1856-1912) "Souvenir des Ardennes", 1880 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated, titled and localized en verso. Framed. 31-1/2" x 42-3/8", framed 44-1/2" x 54-5/8"

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • HENRI JOSEPH PIERON (1856-1912) 'Souvenir des Ardennes' (1880) Doek. Getekend en gedateer
      Dec. 11, 2018

      HENRI JOSEPH PIERON (1856-1912) 'Souvenir des Ardennes' (1880) Doek. Getekend en gedateer

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      HENRI JOSEPH PIERON (1856-1912) 'Souvenir des Ardennes' (1880) Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Henri Pieron/Bruxelles 1880'. Eigentijdse vergulde kader. 80 x 107 HENRI JOSEPH PIERON (1856-1912) 'Souvenir des Ardennes' (1880) Toile. Signée et datée 'Henri Pieron/Bruxelles 1880'. Cadre doré d'époque. 80 x 107 ENGLISH HENRI JOSEPH PIERON (1856-1912) 'Souvenir des Ardennes' (1880) Canvas. Signed and dated 'Henri Pieron/Bruxelles 1880'. Period gilt frame. 80 x 107

    • Henry Jos. Ferdinand Pieron (Belgian, 1856-1912)
      Mar. 11, 2017

      Henry Jos. Ferdinand Pieron (Belgian, 1856-1912)

      Henry Joseph Ferdinand Pieron (Belgian, 1856-1912), "The Thatched Cottage", 1880, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and inscribed en verso canvas, 38" x 29". Framed.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Pieron Henri Joseph
      Nov. 12, 2016

      Pieron Henri Joseph

      Pieron Henri Joseph (1856 - 1912) ''Gebirgssee'' junge Frau mit Kühen am Ufer im Hintergrund Häuser mit Kirche ÖL/Holz mit breitem Rahmen aus der Zeit links unten sign. u. dat. 1877 ca. 48 x 73 cm bzw. 77 x 100 cm

      Auktionshaus Geble GbR
    • Henry Joseph Ferdinand Pieron (1856-1912) Belgian. A River Landscape, with a Figure in a Boat, Oil on Canvas, Signed and Dated 1869, Unframed, 13" x 19", and the companion piece, a pair (2).
      Oct. 12, 2016

      Henry Joseph Ferdinand Pieron (1856-1912) Belgian. A River Landscape, with a Figure in a Boat, Oil on Canvas, Signed and Dated 1869, Unframed, 13" x 19", and the companion piece, a pair (2).

      Est: £200 - £300

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Henri Joseph F. Pieron (Belgian, 1856-1912)
      Jul. 24, 2016

      Henri Joseph F. Pieron (Belgian, 1856-1912)

      Henri Joseph Ferdinand Pieron (Belgian, 1856-1912), "At the River Bank", oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left "Henri Pieron, Bruxelles 1878", 37-1/2" x 26". Framed.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Henri Joseph Ferd. Pieron (Belgian, 1856-1912)
      May. 21, 2016

      Henri Joseph Ferd. Pieron (Belgian, 1856-1912)

      Est: $1,400 - $1,800

      Henri Joseph Ferdinand Pieron (Belgian, 1856-1912), "Landscape with a Farm and Cattle", 1879, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 39-1/2" x 27. Handsomely framed.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • HENRI JOSEPH FERDINAND PIERON OIL ON CANVAS
      Oct. 30, 2013

      HENRI JOSEPH FERDINAND PIERON OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      HENRI JOSEPH FERDINAND PIERON OIL ON CANVAS (Belgium, 1856-1912) "River Near Brussels," with figures in the middle ground and cattle in the background. Image measures 36" x 28", signed "Henri Pieron" lower right, illegibly inscribed below the name and appears to be dated 1882. In a period gilt wood and gesso frame.

      O'Gallerie
    • Henri Joseph Pieron (BELGIAN, 1856-1912) oil on
      May. 22, 2012

      Henri Joseph Pieron (BELGIAN, 1856-1912) oil on

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Henri Joseph Pieron (BELGIAN, 1856-1912) oil on canvas, Landscape of cows & cottage by river, 39-1/2"x 27"

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
      May. 18, 2012

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      Henri Joseph Pieron (Belgian, 1856-1912) Landscape with River Bend Signed, dated, and inscribed indistinctly "Henri Pieron/1874..." l.r. Oil on canvas, 19 1/2 x 13 1/4 in. (49.0 x 33.5 cm), framed. Condition: Scattered pinhole-sized punctures and small abrasions with paint losses, discolored varnish, surface grime. Provenance: Neumeister Kunstauktionen: Wednesday, December 1, 2004, Lot 691, auktion 326, through to a Massachusetts estate.

      Skinner
    • HENRI JOSEPH PIERON (French, 1856-1912). LANDSCAPE WITH COWS AND DISTANT CITY, signed and dated '83; also signed and located "Bruxelle
      Apr. 17, 2011

      HENRI JOSEPH PIERON (French, 1856-1912). LANDSCAPE WITH COWS AND DISTANT CITY, signed and dated '83; also signed and located "Bruxelle

      HENRI JOSEPH PIERON (French, 1856-1912). LANDSCAPE WITH COWS AND DISTANT CITY, signed and dated '83; also signed and located "Bruxelles" on verso. Oil on canvas - Framed, 13 3/4 in. x 19 3/4 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • Henri-Joseph Ferdin-Pieron (1856-1912).
      Mar. 18, 2008

      Henri-Joseph Ferdin-Pieron (1856-1912).

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Paysage fluvial. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. HAUT. 0m40 LARG. 0m55

      Galerie Moderne
    • Henri Joseph Ferdinand PIERON ( ? 1856 - ? 1912) -
      Nov. 18, 2007

      Henri Joseph Ferdinand PIERON ( ? 1856 - ? 1912) -

      Henri Joseph Ferdinand PIERON ( ? 1856 - ? 1912) - Vacher près d'un lac 6 / 8 000